Navy Boot Camp Book 1966 Company 256 The Keel

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1966 Company 256.

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1966 Company 256. GGA Image ID # 169ff78b27

Roster and Photos for Recruit Company 256 for 1966, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: V. C. Harris, BT1. 77 Men Graduated. Training Completed 27 June 1966.

Company 66-256 Flags Won

  • 1 Brigade Drill Flag
  • 1 Regimental "A" Flag
  • 1 Battalion "I" Flag

Company 66-256 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 15th Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 22 April 1966
  • Completed Training: 27 June 1966

Company 66-256 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LT C. E. Vaughn, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT M. A. Colonna, USN
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG H. J. Pappas, USNR
  • Company Commander: V. C. Harris, BT1

Company 66-256 Recruit Roster

  1. D. Parent, RPOC
  2. W. Melvin, EPO
  3. R. Desjardins, First Platoon Leader
  4. G. Holland, MAA
  5. C. Atwood, Company Clerk
  6. Raymond K. Allen
  7. Joseph Atkinson
  8. Bernard N. Bailey
  9. Richard W. Barker
  10. Fredrick Beaman
  11. Russell Belanger
  12. Eddie D. Blanton
  13. Glenn Bobbitt
  14. Renalo Boloski
  15. Dennis L. Bonya
  16. Paul W. Brancamp
  17. Thomas G. Brown
  18. Thomas L. Bunker
  19. John F. Burke
  20. Martin Camacho
  21. George Carlson
  22. John Clark
  23. James F. Damiano
  24. Robert E. Davis
  25. Michael R. Davis
  26. Joseph A. Deforte
  27. Wayne E. Farnum
  28. Bruce W. Filiault
  29. Joseph Fitzback
  30. John Fitzgerald
  31. Don C. Fowler
  32. Robert L. Gaboury
  33. Allen R. Halle
  34. Richard C. Heath
  35. William W. Holm
  36. David W. Hook
  37. Lawrence N. Houle
  38. Peter A. Joslin
  39. Michael C. Keenan
  40. Leonard F. Kelley
  41. Terry R. King
  42. Kevin W. Koester
  43. Michael J. Kovsky
  44. James F. Labadie
  45. Martin J. Lauer
  46. Paul J. Ledwell
  47. Louis F. Lenzo
  48. Daryl Lewis
  49. Glenn F. Lucia
  50. James M. Makris
  51. William Malette
  52. James P. Moser
  53. Thomas Osusky, Jr.
  54. George J. Palumbo
  55. Robert W. Paste
  56. Robert Pearsons
  57. Charles W. Pope
  58. Robert L. Potter
  59. Robert G. Prairie
  60. Arthur Sandland
  61. Robert J. Simmons
  62. Larry R. Stamper
  63. Norman L. Stowe
  64. Joseph F. Stokes
  65. William J. Wacek
  66. Donald R. Walsh
  67. Thomas R. Watts
  68. James A. Whaley
  69. James L. White
  70. Terry A. Woger
  71. Seth J. Woods
  72. George L. Wood
  73. Ronald E. Wright
  74. David J. Zwicker
  75. Wm. C. Tracey
  76. W. A. Clark
  77. L. S. LeFebvre

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 66-256

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1.

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 169ffa7382

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2.

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 16a0944f02

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3.

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 16a1c7200d

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4.

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 16a14c493f

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Flags Won, Passing in Revew, Page 5.

Company 66-256 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Flags Won, Passing in Revew, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 16a1cb185a

Return to Top of Page