Navy Boot Camp Book 1965 Company 330 The Keel

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1965 Company 330.

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1965 Company 330. GGA Image ID # 16ac734b13

Roster and Photos for Recruit Company 330 for 1965, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: J. W. Whittington, BT1. 84 Men Graduated. Training Completed 28 September 1965.

Company 65-330 Flags Won

  • 2 Battalion Drill Flags
  • 1 Battalion “I” Flag
  • 1 Battalion "A" Flag

Company 65-330 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 15th Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 3 August 1965
  • Completed Training: 28 September 1965

Company 65-330 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LT C. E. Vaughn, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT M. A. Colonna, USN
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG H. J. Pappas, USNR
  • Company Commander: J. W. Whittington, BT1

Company 65-330 Recruit Roster

  1. R. Jones, RPOC
  2. B. Rand, EPO
  3. S. Spychala, First Platoon Leader
  4. J. Rogers, MAA
  5. F. Dowd, Jr., Company Clerk
  6. D. L. Apfelbaum
  7. R. G. Averill
  8. M. T. Bagetis
  9. K. F. Bartucci
  10. R. P. Bartoli
  11. Gary M. Bentley
  12. Larry W. Buck
  13. D. W. Burdge
  14. Andres M. Carnot
  15. Neil A. Carbery
  16. Patrick J. Casey
  17. R. J. Cherepinsky
  18. Ronald R. Coe
  19. William K. Cole
  20. R. F. Cottrell
  21. Kenneth J. Daly
  22. R. J. Dimaggio
  23. K. D. Gardinier
  24. F. C. Gavigan
  25. E. Giangrande, Jr.
  26. John Griffen
  27. J. P. Halverson
  28. R. C. Hartman
  29. Daniel R. Hayes
  30. Gary W. Haywood
  31. R. W. Heitman
  32. James C. Higgins
  33. Lyle A. Hill
  34. W. J. Horgan
  35. Dennis K. Hrusa
  36. B. M. Jacobs
  37. Ronald C. Jones
  38. Gregory Keefe
  39. Thomas F. Kelly
  40. T. C. Kersnowski
  41. S. C. Lauwagie
  42. D. L. Leonard
  43. J. D. Levasseur
  44. Andrew Loyal
  45. Larry R. Martin
  46. D. Masselly
  47. Kenneth M. May
  48. M. J. Meehan
  49. Vidal G. Montero
  50. H. Morales
  51. Thomas P. Murray
  52. Dale D. Nelson
  53. V. N. Ortense
  54. T. R. Pinckney
  55. R. H. Quigley
  56. Richard L. Rau
  57. C.  P. Reisel
  58. D.  B. Reynolds
  59. Kevin J. Rogler
  60. J. E. Rose, Jr.
  61. Hector Rosado
  62. D. C. Sacharko
  63. J. C. Schultz, Jr.
  64. A. N. Shelmandine
  65. Harry M. Short
  66. Monty K. Soulis
  67.  M. A. Stanley
  68. F. C. Stechert, III
  69. R. C. Stompf
  70. R. M. Tatlock
  71. R. E. Tierney, Jr.
  72. A. Tomaine
  73. Vic L. Vickers
  74. R. F. Wagner, Jr.
  75.  L J. Wilson, Jr.
  76. Gary P. Wilbert
  77. R. A. Wright
  78. R. W. Yacobucci
  79. K. E. Eberhart
  80. M. G. Adkins
  81. W. J. Loynes
  82. W. K. Cooper
  83. J. D. Fisher
  84. J. E. Gavin

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 65-330

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 16ac742269

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 16ac9555b4

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 16acb0c82b

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 16aced9fc5

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 16ad16a0e8

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Flags Won, Passing in Review, Page 6.

Company 65-330 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Flags Won, Passing in Review, Page 6. GGA Image ID # 16ad2c167a

Kenneth M. May, Honorman

Return to Top of Page