Navy Boot Camp Book 1965 Company 485 The Keel

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1965 Company 485.

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1965 Company 485. GGA Image ID # 16f2dd4c50

Roster and Photos for Recruit Company 485 for 1965, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: W. G. Baker, BMI. 91 Men Graduated. Training Completed 1 November 1965.

Company 65-485 Honors

Company 65-485 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 18th Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 27 September 1965
  • Completed Training: 1 November 1965

Company 65-485 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LT C. E. Vaughn, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT M. A. Colonna, USN
  • Battalion Commander: ENS M. G. Ward, USNR
  • Company Commander: W. G. Baker, BMI

Company 65-485 Recruit Roster

  1. L. Rozolsky - RPOC
  2. J. Kornacki - EPO
  3. J. Weiland - First Platoon Leader
  4. S. Udice - MAA
  5. J. Piccolo, Jr.- Company Clerk
  6. C. F. Adams
  7. Gary L. Aiken
  8. A. R. Alleyne
  9. Charles S. Allen
  10. Douglas V. Allen
  11. William Baach
  12. M. P. Banks
  13. Bruce W. Bartow
  14. S. W. Barriger
  15. Terry L. Benson
  16. James P. Bowen
  17. E. J. Bratek
  18. Alan P. Carrino
  19. J. P. Carpenito, Jr.
  20. R. P. Chrobock
  21. J. D. Connors
  22. Louis J. Coppola
  23. Phillip B. Cota
  24. James F. Craig
  25. F. J. Detemple
  26. W. A. Dinger
  27. K. C. Dowling
  28. C. H. Ferry
  29. N. P. Galante, Jr.
  30. E. A. Gaskins, Jr.
  31. Kenneth L. Gee
  32. J. A. Gilchrist
  33. J. F. Goodenow
  34. J. C. Green, Jr.
  35. J. Y. Griffin, Jr.
  36. Earl Hales
  37. G. L. Hartford
  38. E. J. Henderson, Jr.
  39. J. Hennessey, Jr.
  40. A. Henkel, Jr.
  41. Roger M. Herrod
  42. P. Hernandez
  43. C. R. Johnson, III
  44. John H. Knuth
  45. T. Konzelmann
  46. Richard B. Lacey
  47. Stephen D. Lake
  48. D. R. Leubner
  49. M. S. Lombardo, Jr.
  50. Frank Lucchesse
  51. Peter L. Madden
  52. K. E. Maloney
  53. J. Marrapodi
  54. E. J. McCloud
  55. James H. McGuire
  56. Philip C. Mende
  57. John E. Mendes
  58. Andrew Mraz, Jr.
  59. Edward C. Mucha
  60. J. F. Murrisky
  61. Joseph S. Nolan
  62. T. J. O'Brien, Jr.
  63. Ralph S. Page
  64. H. R. Patrick, Jr.
  65. Frank T. Pearsall
  66. D. L. Perfetti
  67. W. C. Pope, Jr.
  68. David J. Rapacz
  69. Bruce A. Raver
  70. D. Rickershauser
  71. W. H. Rosevear, III
  72. David A. Schuler
  73. Lawrence Seldon
  74. Terry R. Shaw
  75. Paul J. Sheehan
  76. F. W. Stevens
  77. E. J. Stiffler
  78. Robert Stokiler
  79. John F. Strang
  80. E. W. Szwajkos
  81. John S. Whitt
  82. C. R. Williams
  83. Arthur Wright
  84. Terry R. Wright
  85. J. P. Zulawski
  86. J. B. Dinsmore
  87. Franz P. Kirsch
  88. M. R. Mclnnis
  89. D. W. Brown
  90. Ragesdale
  91. J. Hornby

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 65-485

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 16f2fc9746

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 16f31f4508

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 16f377a619

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 16f42e6bfa

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 16f48b589b

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Passing in Review, Page 6.

Company 65-485 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Honorman, Passing in Review, Page 6. GGA Image ID # 16f4b52920

E. J. Henderson - Honorman

Flag Won by Company 485: 1 Battalion "E" Flag

Return to Top of Page