Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp Book 1964 Company 109 The Keel

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1964 Company 109.

Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Keel" 1964 Company 109. GGA Image ID # 1362e323c1

Roster for Recruit Company 109 for 1964, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: A. Hickey, BM1. 82 Men Graduated 6 May 1964.

Company 64-109 Honors

Company 64-109 Organization and Schedule

  • 1ST Regiment, 12TH Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 11 March 1964
  • Completed Training: 6 May 1964

Company 64-109 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LCDR D. Kraushaar, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT R. E. Hartzell, USNR
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG G. T. Hilt, USN
  • Company Commander: A. Hickey, BM1

Company 64-109 Recruit Roster

  1. C. Erbe, Jr.
    RPOC
  2. R. Boyle, Jr.
    EPO
  3. R. Hermann, Jr.
    First Platoon Leader
  4. A. Hardwick
    MAA
  5. R. York
    Company Clerk
  6. Albert S. Ashby
  7. P. R. Avilez, Jr.
  8. John B. Bailey
  9. Conrad Bartley
  10. J. W. Beltrand, Jr.
  11. David E. Bettis
  12. Kenneth L. Blake
  13. G. L. Borgmeyer
  14. William C. Brand
  15. D. A. Brandt, Jr.
  16. Michael G. Brandt
  17. Roy L. Brown
  18. Ronald L. Bruce
  19. Terry L. Bucher
  20. Daniel Bush
  21. Jack R. Butler
  22. Marvin D. Cain
  23. H. F. Caldwell, Jr.
  24. Glenn H. Crown
  25. Michael F. Cuzzo
  26. R. L. Davidson
  27. W. H. Derksen
  28. Arthur J. Downing
  29. M. P. Driffill
  30. Ronald F. Elliott
  31. Lloyd P. Evans
  32. D. H. Frost, III
  33. A. E. Frye, Jr.
  34. Stephen L. Fugate
  35. J. L. Fulton, Jr.
  36. Robert J. George
  37. J. R. Gibson, Jr.
  38. L. J. Glinnon
  39. T. Gregory, Jr.
  40. William F. Haines
  41. John L. Hartley
  42. Ronald B. Hayden
  43. Kenneth A. Holt
  44. J. A. Holmberg
  45. Vernon Hull, Jr.
  46. F. J. Karlstad
  47. H. T. Knoch
  48. Thomas F. Kuehn
  49. Dennis J. Lehman
  50. R. R. Martinez
  51. Randall R. McGraw
  52. R. E. McNeely, III
  53. D. F. Michniewicz
  54. Edward B. Moody
  55. Larry G. Morris
  56. W. R. Morrisett
  57. David M. Nelson
  58. Francis X. Orlick
  59. F. L. Palozola, Jr
  60. T. A. Phillips
  61. David C. Reaka
  62. Rodney K. Rollins
  63. Frank M. Salinas
  64. Felix T. Sanchez
  65. S. P. Schultz
  66. P. J. Seaberg
  67. Wayne E. Siddens
  68. James E. Slavik
  69. John L. Smith
  70. D. F. Strassner
  71. Barry W. Taber
  72. Irvin L. Teel
  73. Sandy L. Turner
  74. Bruce P. Tyroll
  75. John R. Ulozas
  76. E. H. Weller, Jr.
  77. Robert L. Wilson
  78. Gerald W. Wozniak
  79. D. W. Wylie, Jr.
  80. R. C. Smeal
  81. Staken
  82. G. L. Crampton

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 64-109

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 136321f435

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 1363344706

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 13635a03e6

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 1363722f1c

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Recruits, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 1363d1a631

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Graduation and Honorman.

Company 64-109 Great Lakes NTC Graduation and Honorman. GGA Image ID # 1364078a82

Top Photo: Honorman Quinton Thomas Gregory, Jr.

Bottom Photo: Passing in Parade

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

History of Great Lakes NTC (1951)

Role of the Company Commander (1973)

Primary Military Collections

Updates and Social Media