Contact the GG Archives

Atlanta, Georgia USA

§ 1 Rosters, USS Essex CVA-9 Third Far East Cruise 1953-1954

§ 1 Rosters, USS Essex CVA-9 Third Far East Cruise 1953-1954

Rosters for the Third Far East Cruise of the USS Essex Aircraft Carrier, 1953-1954. Section 3 Includes Commander Carrier Division Three, Chief of Staff, Carrier Division Three, Commanding Officers, Executive Officer, Administrative Department Officers, X Division, Operations Department Officers, OA Division, OE Division, Ol Division, OL Division, OR Division, OS Division, Navigation Department Officers, N Division, Medical Department Officers, H Division, Dental Department Officers, D Division, Air Department Officers, V-1 Division, V-2 Division, V-3 Division, V-4 Division, V-6 Division, and V-7 Division.

ROSTER

Commander Carrier Division Three

  1. RADM R. E. BLICK - Gloucester, Mass.
  2. RADM H. D. FELT - Coronado, Calif.

Chief of Staff, Carrier Division Three

  1. CAPT J. R. LEE - Washington, D.C.
  2. CAPT O. C. GREGG - Lynnhaven, Va.
  1. ALLEY, J. N., LCDR - Salt Lake City, Utah
  2. APPLING, John W., TESN - Dallas, Texas
  3. BASYE, Wendell M., CDR - Charleston, W. Va.
  4. BADGLEY, Reed M., LTJG - Grand Rapids, Mich.
  5. BLACK, Donald P., LTJG - Los Angeles, Calif.
  6. BLACK, Robert W., AN - Marion Center, Pa.
  7. BLACK, Rogers L., LCDR - Cincinnati, O.
  8. BUCK, Robert E., RADM - Gloucester, Mass.
  9. BUENVIAJE, Julio S., SD2 - Rosario, Cavite, P.I.
  10. BUNAG, EM1liano, SD3 - San Isidro, Nueva Ecija, P.I.
  11. BUNUAN, Isabelo, SDC - Yokosuka, Japan
  12. BURKE, Richard K., LCDR - Le Panto, Ark.
  13. CANONIZADO, Jesus, SD3 - Tuguegarao, Cagayan, P.I.
  14. CHAMBERLAIN, D. G., LTJG - Denton, Tex.
  15. CHATTERTON, George T., TE2 - Sacramento, Calif.
  16. CLARK, Glen E., SK3 - Ovid, Mich.
  17. CLEMENT, Ralph J., RELE - New Orleans, La.
  18. COCKE, William T. Ill, LTJG - Mobile, Alabama
  19. CONN, John P., CDR - Monticello, Miss.
  20. CONWAY, Harold L., SN - St. Louis, Mo.
  21. CUTHERELL, William C., CT3 - Exeter, Mo.
  22. DAVIS, George W. 5th, LCDR - Ottawa, Kan.
  23. DE LOS REYES, Juanito C., SD2 - General Trias, Cavite, P.I.
  24. DERBYSHIRE, Frederick, Jr., YN3 - Salt Lake City, Utah
  25. EDWARDS, Clarence J., YN2 - Alameda, Calif.
  26. FELT, Harry D., RADM - Coronado, Calif.
  27. FEDDERSEN, Gerald J., PH2 - Matawan, N.J.
  28. FOLEY, John F., LTJG - BiBM1ngham, Mich.
  29. FORTALEZA, Valerinao C., SD2 - San Macelino, Zambales, P.I.
  30. FORTNER, Herschel, LCDR - Prescott, Ariz.
  31. FRY, Robert K., PN3 - Woodburn, Ore.
  32. GARNER, Bennie F., YN2 - Amity, Ark.
  33. GARRETT, William C., Jr., LCDR - Yorba Linda, Calif.
  34. GLEESON, John M., CT3 - Tucson, Ariz.
  35. GORE, William K., ENS - Providence, La.
  36. GREGG, Otis C., CAPT - Lynnhaven, Va.
  37. GREGORY, Earl, YN2  - Redondo, Calif.
  38. GRIFFITH, Paul R., RM3 - Cedar Grove, W. Va.
  39. GRIFKA, Eugene F., PFC - Ruth Mich.
  40. GUNTER, Samuel E., CT3 - Charlotte, N.C.
  41. HALL, Robert H., CT3 - Raleigh, N.C.
  42. HANTZ, Francis A., ENS - Duryea, Pa.
  43. HENDERSON, Walter H., CT3 - South Boston, Mass.
  44. HOLT, Harold K., LT - Houston, Tex.
  45. HOLT, Jack L., QMC - San Diego, Calif.
  46. HUDNER, Thomas J., Jr., LT - Fall River, Mass.
  47. HUME, Jack L., SN - Bakersfield, Calif.
  48. HUME, Virgil R., SN - Bakersfield, Calif.
  49. HUMPHREY, Donald E., YN2 - Columbus, O.
  50. HUSTON, John R., CT2 - Talcott, W. Va.
  51. HUTTO, John F., LCDR - Oakman, Ala.
  52. JONES, Leland C., TE3 - Auburn, Calif.
  53. KIESTER, James E., RMSN - Sheridan, Wyo.
  54. KORN, John T., CT1 - New Haven, Conn.
  55. LEE, lames R., CAPT - Washington, D.C.
  56. LEWIS, William S., LT - Shawnee, Okla.
  57. LILEK, Ernest F., LCDR - Chicago, ll.
  58. LIMBACK, Herbert W., SN - Corder, Mo.
  59. LOVELACE, Paul C., CDR - Piedmont, Calif.        
  60. McCALL, Frank E., QM2 - Port Hueneme, Calif.    
  61. McCLAIN, Howard F., QMC - Los Angeles, Calif.
  62. McLUCAS, Hugh R., BM2 - Friarsburg, N.C.         
  63. McSPADDEN, Peter F., LTJG. - Montclair, N.J. 
  64. MILTON ,Samuel E., RM3 - Jackson, Miss. 
  65. MITCHELL, Richard L., SN - Augusta, Ga.
  66. MORGAN, Charles L., CTSN - Elizabeth,N.J.
  67. MORSE, Lloyd C, LCDR - Seattle, Wash.
  68. MORRIS, Charles E., YN2 - Baltimore,        Md.
  69. NELSON, Franklin L., SN - St. Paul, Neb.
  70. NIEWEG, Elrov L., LT - St. Charles, Mo.
  71. NORTH, Frank R., LT - Lee’s  Summit, Mo.
  72. PAINE, Francis S., Jr., YN1 - Arlington, Va.
  73. PASTOR, Lauro, TN - San Narecso, Zambales, P.I.        
  74. PEARSON, Roxv L., PFC - Alameda,          Calif.  
  75. PONDOK, Florcncio A., SD3 - Cortis, Bohnol, P.I.
  76. POWELL, fames R., RM3 - Griggsville, Ill.
  77. POWER, Richard T., CDR, SC. - La Jolla, Calif.
  78. RAYBON, fames M., SN - Crestview, Fla.   
  79. RUANL. C harles J., PFC - San Diego, Calif.
  80. SAGAR, Jack L., RMSN - Gahanna, O.      
  81. SAGAR, Thomas H., FA - Gahanna, O.
  82. SANDSBERRY, Jack C., LTJG - Wahiawa, Oahu, T.H
  83. SAVELL, Frank J., CT3 - Newton Highland, Mass.
  84. SCOW, Lee A., CPL – Long Beach, Calif.   
  85. SMITH, Lawrence J.J., SN - New Orleans, La.      
  86. SOTIR, John, CPL- Detroit, Mich. 
  87. ST GEORGE, Martin L., Jr., AN - Alhambra, Calif.
  88. SWENSON, Robert T., LCDR.- La Jolla, Calif.
  89. TAITANO, Jose T., TN  - Santa Rosa, Guam, M.I.
  90. TAYLOR, Joel T., PFC - Lubbock, Tex.
  91. THOMAS, Benjamin R., J03. - La Belle, Fla.
  92. TIKALSKY, J. D., JOC. - Azusa, Calif.
  93. TOMBERLIN, Gerald D., CPL. - Strong City, Okla.
  94. TUCKER, Harley D., RM2 – Long Beach, Calif.
  95. TURNER, Harris O., RM1 – San Diego, Calif...
  96. VILLAROS, Esteban, SD2 - Alaminos, Pangasina, P.I.
  97. WALKER, Charles H., LCDR. - San Diego, Calif.
  98. WALKER, Charles R., SN - Dandridge, Tenn.
  99. WALSH, Norris B., PH2 - Denver, Tenn.
  100. WARD, Milton O., SN - Gainseville, Ga.
  101. WARD, Garld D., CT2 Henryetta, Okla.
  102. WHEELER, James H., LT  - Moberly, Mo.
  103. WILSON, Ray, CT3 - Sharon, Tenn.
  104. WISNIEWSKI, William J., CTSN. - Staten Island, N.Y.
  105. WOLFE, Theodore, Jr., CDR. - Memphis, Tenn.
  106. WORTHEN, Parley R., EN2 - Panguitch, Utah
  107. WRONOSKI, Paul R., CT3 - East Greenville, Pa.
  108. ZARLINGO, Joseph A., TESN - Center Ridge, Ark.

United States Ship Essex

Commanding Officers

  1. CAPT Christian H. DU BORG - Reno, Nevada
  2. CAPT Frank TURNER - Savannah, Ga.

Executive Officer

  1. CDR Ben MOORE Jr. - Sherman, Texas

Administrative Department Officers

  1. BREWER, “R” Glenn, LTJG - San Gabriel, Calif.
  2. CHRISTIAN, Charles W., CHSCLK - La Mesa, Calif.
  3. COSTA, Joseph A., LTJG, CHC (C) - Hackensack, N.J.
  4. ENGELCKE, John P., ENS - Palo Alto, Calif.
  5. HANSON, George C., ENS - Redwood Falls, Minn.
  6. KNOWLTON, Joseph S., ENS - Salt Lake City, Utah
  7. McDERMOTT, George E., LT - San Diego, Calif.
  8. MORRISON, Basil T., LT - Monterey, Calif.
  9. PHILLIPS, Lawrence R., LCDR, CHC (P)  - Erie, Penn.
  10. TURPIN, Sterling E., CHSCLK - Skidmore, Mo.

X Division

  1. ADAMS, Leonard Q., MU3
  2. ANDERSON, Norman O., SN
  3. BELL, Lacy M. Jr., PNSN
  4. BERGER, William C., MUSN
  5. BERN AT, Jose A., PN2
  6. BLAKELEY, Floyd D., PISN
  7. BOURNAZION, Richard, FN
  8. BRT, Donald E., MU2
  9. BRUNSON, James N., BM1
  10. BURKE, Larry P., PNSN.
  11. BURKHAMMER, Richard L., YNSN
  12. CALLAHAN, George G., AB2
  13. GARRICK, Kenneth, PNC
  14. CAVANAUGH, William, AB2
  15. CHRISTENSON, Donald D., LISN
  16. COVELLO, John B., SN
  17. CRICKMER, Herbert D., BT1
  18. CROWELL, William A., BT2
  19. DALESKY, Glen H., EM3.
  20. DENNEY, James A., YNT3
  21. DIEHL, Marvin E., YNSN
  22. DUFANO, Richard J., MU3
  23. DUGAN, Robert W., TDAN
  24. DYE, Dewey C., PNSN
  25. EVANS, Gordon E., J02
  26. GARRETTE, Richard D., MU3
  27. GILDERSLEEVE, Donald L., PI3.
  28. GRIGGS, Donald H., JOSN
  29. GROH, David R., LISN
  30. HACKER, Aaron H., BM2
  31. HAIZLIP, John R., PISN
  32. HAMMER, Glenn O., BM2
  33. HAUSER, William H., YN3
  34. HEPTNER, Darrell L., SN
  35. HOLLOWAY, George W., LI2
  36. HOLMES, John S., SN
  37. HUNT, James E., YN3
  38. JOHNSON, Carl E. Jr., YN2
  39. JOHNSON, Kenneth L., PN3
  40. KEEN, Wayman H., BM3
  41. KLINGENFUSS, Frank E., SN
  42. LeDUC, Edward J., MUI
  43. LEECH, Gene, PNSN
  44. LEVENS, Ernest C., PNSN
  45. LOICK, Max R., MU2
  46. LYLES, Alvin C., SN
  47. MACE, James A., PN1
  48. MADSEN, Earl A., SN
  49. MAIN, Roy G. Jr., MU3
  50. MARTINEZ, Ramiro A., SN
  51. McCARTHY, Donald A., SN
  52. McCARTHY, John B. YNCA
  53. MELLOM, Ronald L., MU3
  54. METCALF, Arthur W., MUC
  55. MICHAEL, Paul G., TD3
  56. MILLER, Howard E., PNSN
  57. MURO, Joseph M., MU3
  58. NELSON, Bobbie T., PI3
  59. NETSCHKE, Donald E. Jr., PNSN
  60. O’BRIEN, Charles S., YN3
  61. PARCELLS, Thomas R., MU3
  62. PETERSON, Ronald J., LI3
  63. PLATT, James R., MU3
  64. POILES, Charles F., PNSN
  65. PRITCHARD, Virgil G., SN
  66. PUGH, Charles W., LISN
  67. RIEDLER, Ronald R., MUSN
  68. ROMIE, Gerald D., AO1
  69. SCHULZ, Lyle R., SN
  70. SHACKLETT, Chester G., BMC
  71. SOUTHARD, John L., AD1
  72. SPENCER, Walter D., BM2
  73. STILLER, Alvin H., YNSN
  74. STOUFFER, Clayton L., AD3
  75. VANDERLAAN, Jack, AOUAN
  76. WATSON, Robert S., YN2
  77. WEBB, Kenneth D., MU3
  78. WEEKS, Jessie B., SN
  79. WINCHELL, Chester, BM2
  80. WUESTEFELD, Carl W., AD1

Operations Department Officers

  1. HARBOUR, Neil G., LT
  2. BARTON, Blake M., CHPHOT
  3. Bl USDELL, R. J.. LT
  4. BRABB, Earl E., LTJG
  5. BRUT, Gilbert A., LC DR
  6. CODY, Harold R., LT
  7. DEAL, Ernest L. Jr., LTJG
  8. DETWILER, George D., LTJG
  9. GAUNTT, Wcslev R., LT
  10. GIBSON, James G., LTJG
  11. GRAHAM, Roben W., ENS
  12. HARRIS, Cecil J. Jr., LTJG
  13. HIGGS, Roger A., LTJG
  14. HOGAN, James L., LTJG
  15. HUXFORD, Richard W., LCDR
  16. INGEBRITSEN, Samuel A., ENS
  17. IRELAND, Warren H., LCDR
  18. JAEGER, Cletus W., CHRELE
  19. KAYE, Michael C., ENS
  20. KERCHEVAL, Robert M., CDR
  21. KIERNAN, Warren R., LTJG
  22. MEYER, Bernard G. ENS
  23. MONTGOMERY, Paul A., LTJG
  24. NEAL, William H. III, LCDR
  25. PICKERING, John H., LTJG
  26. POTTER, Roderick Jr., LTJG
  27. QUINN, Carl S., ENS
  28. ROGERS, Charles E. Jr., ENS
  29. SCOTT, Dennis R., LTJG
  30. STEEN, Harold A., LTJG
  31. SWINT, George III, LT
  32. TIPTON, Alexander H., LCDR
  33. WATERS, Robert M., LT
  34. WEAR, Billy D., LTJG
  35. WHITE, Maxwell, LCDR
  36. WILSON, Jennings B. Jr., LT

OA Division

  1. ASHWILL, Ellwin E., PHAN
  2. BENTON, Richard L., PH2
  3. BETTIN, Ernest C.. AGAN
  4. BUTCHER, Walter L., AGAN
  5. CASTILLE, Walter J., ACAN
  6. CROSS. Sidney L., AN
  7. CROUSE, Robert L., PHAN
  8. DAVIS, Joe L., AG3
  9. DUMAS, Francis W., PHI
  10. DUVALL, C. D., AG3
  11. FOUNTAIN, Altus D., AGAN
  12. FRANCISCO, Charles E., AGI
  13. GER IC3, John Jr., PHI
  14. GRAHAM, Robert C., PH2
  15. GRITZ, Orville D., SN
  16. GRODEN, Gerald, AN
  17. HALL, Charles G., PH2
  18. HARCOURT, James M., PHAN
  19. HARMON, James W., PH3
  20. HAVILAND, Billy J., ACAN
  21. HIRCHERT, William C., ACAN
  22. HOROHO, Merrill, SN
  23. JACOB, Francis A., AG3
  24. KEELER, Alfred J., AGAN
  25. KENNEDY, Charles E., ACS
  26. KUPFNER, George D., SN
  27. LOGAN, Richard K., SN
  28. McCATHEY, James D., ACS
  29. McREYNOLDS, Harlan F., PHAN
  30. MORRISON, John A., PHAN
  31. NICHOLS, Kenneth N., SN
  32. PORTER, John D., AG3
  33. POTTER, James H., SN
  34. PREECE, Donald J., ABAN
  35. ROGERS, Kenneth E., AC2
  36. TIMMINS, Walter Jr., PH3
  37. TITTLE, Henry E., YN3
  38. TWEETEN, Paul W., AGAN
  39. VAN POOL, Logan E., AC3
  40. WALTERS, Jerry D., SA
  41. WALTERS, Mervin T., AGS
  42. WEATHERS, fames E., SN
  43. WEST, Alfred E., PHC
  44. YOUNG, Charles G., PH3

OE Division

  1. ALBERTSON, James W. Ill, ET3
  2. ALLMAN, Denny P., ET3
  3. BECKER, Garth C., ET2
  4. BENHAM, William J., ET3
  5. BENNETT, Charles R., ET2
  6. BLACKMON, Richard C, ET3
  7. BOWEN, Donald B.
  8. CARIGNAN, George R., ET1
  9. COOK, Schuble C., ETSN
  10. DUNTON, Glen R., ETSN
  11. EUBANKS, John D., RDSN
  12. FINE, Bernard, ETSN
  13. FOX, James ML, ET2
  14. HOLMEN, Richard E., ET2
  15. JACKSON Jimmy R., ET3
  16. LOVELESS, H. C., ET3
  17. MARTIN, Lester J., ET3
  18. MORGAN, Robert L., ETS
  19. NICHOLS, David D., ETSN
  20. PARSH, Harrison W., ET3
  21. PORTER, Charles R., ET3
  22. PROCTOR, Tommy E., ETSN
  23. REEVES, Henry G. Jr., ETSN
  24. RUSSO, Russell E., ET3
  25. RYAN, Robert C., ET3
  26. RYKER, Fred M., ET2
  27. WHITE, Edward J., ET3
  28. WOLFF, Robert A., ET3
  29. WOOD, Charles T., ETC

Ol Division

  1. BALLOU, Norman L., RD2
  2. BATEMAN, Richard L., RDSN
  3. BLOUNT, Glen R., RDSN
  4. BROOKS, James A., SN
  5. BUNTING, Hugh R., RD2
  6. CHAPPELL, Joe S., RD3
  7. CLUM, Charles H. Jr., SN
  8. COLE, Roy A., RD2
  9. COOKE, Vincent F., RDSN
  10. CREWS, Jesse L., RD2
  11. DUKE, Stewart R., RD2
  12. EAVES, Maynard D., RD3
  13. EDGETON, Richard G., RDSN
  14. EDMONDSON, Bruce I., RD2
  15. EHLER, Gilford G., RDSN
  16. FRITZ, George E., RDSN
  17. GARVIN, Lee F., RD2
  18. GREENSLATE, Ron K., RD2
  19. HASKELL, Donald R., RDSN
  20. HEINRICH, John J., RD3
  21. JETT, Conrad O., RD3
  22. JOHNSON, Eugene A., RDS
  23. JOHNSON, Ronald J., RDSN
  24. JURINA, Michael J., RDSN
  25. KEITH, Hobert G., SN
  26. KITCH, Kenneth K., RDSN
  27. KOLB, William P. Jr., RDSN
  28. LINDQUIST, Lauri A., RD3
  29. LYNCH, Griffin L. II, RD3
  30. MACKIE, Eugene J., SN
  31. McCURDY, Garland W., RD2
  32. MEYERS, Darrell W., SN
  33. NEWTON, David R., SN
  34. O’CALLAGHAN, Patrick D., RDSN
  35. OLSON, Donald S., SN
  36. OSBORNE, James H., RDI
  37. PAILMA, Carlos M., RD3
  38. PENDERGRASS, Stanley L., SA
  39. PYLE, Patrick E., RD3
  40. REEVE, Bruce A., RD3
  41. REISSEN ER, Norris D., RD2
  42. ROY, Edwin L., RDSN
  43. SASS, Donald E., RD2
  44. SIDEL, Myrl K., RDSN
  45. SMEJKAL, Edward J. Jr., SN
  46. THOMSON, Donald L., RD2
  47. VAUGHN, Janies R., RDS
  48. VILLAMARIA, Frank D., RD3
  49. WALKER, Charles V., SN
  50. WATSON, Robert B., RD3
  51. WHALEN, Donald A., RD3
  52. YERGEN, Norman G., RDSN

OL Division

  1. BEARDEN, Carrol J., SN
  2. BELICKI, Richard A., SA
  3. BERNHARDT, Berle, SN
  4. BISHOP, Arthur J., SN
  5. COOK, Jerry L., SN
  6. CORUM, Guy E. Jr., FA
  7. DE LA ROSA, Richard, SN
  8. DICKEL, Philip C., SA
  9. FULLER, William R., SA
  10. GILBERT, Jack L., SA
  11. GRAY. James M., SN
  12. HASSON, Adrian S., SN
  13. HUGHES, Joc A., SN
  14. HUMPHREY, Robert L., SN
  15. HUTCHERSON, Billie G., SN
  16. KELLEY, Chester H., SN
  17. KNOX, Carl J., SN
  18. KOCOUREK, Charles, SN
  19. KOCOUREK, James R., SN
  20. LAMBERT, Sanford L., SA
  21. MAISEL. Russell F., BMS
  22. MARTIN, Ernest D, SN
  23. NORRIS, Billy IX, SN
  24. PAYNE, Rubel, SN
  25. ROUSEY, Marshall G., SA
  26. SMITH, Marvin D. SN
  27. WEBLEY, Ervin E., SN
  28. WILSON, Rodney B., SN
  29. YORGASON, Robert K., SN

OR Division

  1. ANDERSON, Terrence A., RMSN
  2. BECK, Robert D, RMSN
  3. BERGSTEDT, Ralph A., RMSN
  4. BOATRIGHT, James H., RM2..
  5. BOCOCK, Roger A., RM2
  6. BOYD, Joseph D, RMSN
  7. BRADFORD, Morris L., SA
  8. BURNS, Buck M., RDSN
  9. CALDWELL, Oren E., RMSN
  10. COON, Kenneth A., SN
  11. DAVIDSON, Festus, TE2
  12. DAVIS, Noel E., RMSN
  13. DICKEY, Ruell O., RMSN
  14. DOBBS, Jimmy D., RMSN
  15. EIESLAND, Aaron P., RMSN
  16. ELAM, James L., TE3
  17. ENGSTROM, Chester, TE1
  18. FAY, Joseph F., TESN
  19. FREEMAN, Ray E., TE3
  20. GIDMAN, James A., RMSN
  21. GONZALES, Mike, RMSN
  22. GREENE, James T., RMC
  23. GRIBBLE, Randal L., RDSN
  24. HALLOCK, Donald E., RM1
  25. HARPER, Milton G., TESN
  26. JACOBS, Lewis J., RMSN
  27. JAIME, Lauro J. Jr., RMSN
  28. JOHNSON, Eldon W., RMSN
  29. JOHNSTON, Rodney D., RMSN
  30. KELLY, Jack O . SN
  31. LEACH, Barn, RMSN
  32. LEYVA, Genaro, SN
  33. LIPPIATT, Donald N., TE2
  34. LORING, William M. Jr., RMSN
  35. McAFEE, Lawrence V. W., RM3...
  36. McCAIN, Jimmy L., RMSN
  37. McDANIELS, Door D., RMSN
  38. MEININGER, Ronald E., TESN
  39. MERRITT, Robert E., TE3
  40. MOON, Roben D., SN
  41. MYRICK, Karl E., TE3
  42. PATTON, Ronald G. Jr., RMS
  43. PERKINS, Thomas M., RMS
  44. POTTS, Donald I . RMSN
  45. PYNE, Joseph G., SN
  46. RAPER, Charles B., RMSN
  47. REM1SSEWZKI, Andrew F., TE3
  48. RODGERS, James A., SA
  49. ROGERS, Albert W., TEC
  50. SMITH, Harold R., TE2
  51. SMITH, Lynn C., RMSN
  52. STEWART, James A., TESN
  53. TAYLOR, Robert C., RMSN
  54. TELLEVIK, George B., TE3
  55. TEMPLET, Herbert W., RMS
  56. THOMPSON, Gerald W., RMSN
  57. TREVINO, Alfonse Jr., RMS
  58. TYREE, Max E., RMS
  59. WALLACE, William “B” Jr., TE3
  60. WEAVER, Price M., TE3
  61. WETSELLINE, Arnold, RMSN
  62. WILLIAMS, Eugene P., RM3
  63. WOFFORD, Bobby G., AN

OS Division

  1. BLANDIN, Dean A., QMSN
  2. BOUCK, Wayne L., QMSN
  3. CALEY, Ralph J., QMSN
  4. COFFY, George R., SN
  5. DE LEON, Roman, SN
  6. FRENCH, James E. W., SN
  7. GONZALES, Louis J., SN
  8. GOSIK, Ronald E., SN
  9. HOARD, Robert J., SN
  10. HODGES, “J” “B”, QM1
  11. HOFFMAN, Robert J. Jr., QM3
  12. KEMP, George M., SN
  13. LISA N TI, Leonard (N), QM1
  14. MARTIN, Robert E., SN
  15. McGARITY, Ronald V., SN
  16. NEHLS, Delwin D., SN
  17. RIEDLINGER, Theodore J., QMC
  18. RICE, Jennings R., SN
  19. ROMERO, Frank, SN
  20. STEUBEN, Robert V., QMSN
  21. TIMM, Ronald M., SN
  22. TROTTER, John T., QM2
  23. WOERNER, John C., QM3

Navigation Department Officers

  1. GALBRAITH, William R., EN3
  2. NEWHALL, Albert W., CDR
  3. SMITH, James A., LTJG

N Division

  1. ACKERSON, George D., SN
  2. BOWERS, William J., QMSN
  3. BURGETT, Edward S., SN
  4. CANUPP, Jack R., QMS
  5. CARTER, John B. Jr., QMS
  6. DAVIS, Solomon D., SN
  7. FORREST, Ivan E., QM2
  8. GILLIAM, William L., SN
  9. HARPER, Huey “P”, SN
  10. MAGLE, Harry, QM1
  11. MAYER, Jack H., QMS
  12. OLSEN, Alan A., QMSN
  13. OLSEN, Kenneth H., SN
  14. PATE, Russell H., YNS
  15. POLLOCK, Ernest J., QMS
  16. RASDON, James H., QM2
  17. STARR, Kenneth H., QMC
  18. STEVENSON, Jack D., SN
  19. SWANSON, Herman E„ QMS
  20. WILTON, Robert J., SN
  21. YEATTS, Harold, SN

Medical Department Officers

  1. CARD, William H., LT, MC
  2. DO ANE, Wilton A., LT, MC
  3. FUELLING, James L., CDR, MC
  4. MILLER, Edwin B., LTJG, MSC

H Division

  1. CHAPIN, David E., SN
  2. CIOTTI, Bruno C., HM3
  3. CLOUGH, William R., HM3.
  4. COREY, Herbert L., HM3
  5. CUSACK, Robert T., HN
  6. CUSACK, William J. Jr., HN
  7. DIETZ, Sylvan E., HN
  8. ENSLEY, Leighton E., HM1
  9. FOSTER, Herbert E., HN
  10. FRIEDLEY, Eldo W., HM3
  11. FRY, Maurice E., HMC
  12. GIDDEON, Elmer A., HM3
  13. HALL, Donald D., HM2
  14. KIRBY, Everette E., HM3
  15. KOLSTAD, Ole A., H M2
  16. MASON, John C., HMC..
  17. McKOWN, Daniel P., HM1
  18. McWATERS, Emmett, HM2
  19. POOR, Gale C, HM3
  20. ROBERTS, Glenn C., HM2
  21. SIGNORETTI, Nicholas F., HM
  22. SOBEL, Philmore L., HM3
  23. WAHL, Robert D., HN
  24. WATTS, Harry D., HN

Dental Department Officers

  1. HANCOCK, Joseph G., LCDR, DC.
  2. LANG, Paul G., C DR. DC
  3. WASEM, John L., LT, DC

D Division

  1. BLAKE, John W., DT3
  2. COOMBS, George L., DTI
  3. MASTERS, Non in D., DN
  4. MINDRUP, Jerome J., DT3
  5. MORGAN, Ronald C., DT3

Air Department Officers

  1. AYRES, Gordon K., GUN
  2. COCKRELL, Fred T., LT
  3. HOCUTT, William B., CHMACH
  4. HUNTS, Lawrence H., LT
  5. MAINORD, William S., CHBOSN
  6. McGAFFIGAN, Francis D., CDR
  7. MERRITT, Robert S., CDR
  8. MOORE, John H. II, ENS
  9. O’HERN, Daniel J., LTJG
  10. PHILLIPS, Donald M., LT
  11. SCHONENBERG, Hans P., LTJG
  12. SIMS, Larue T., LT
  13. TILLEY, Joel E., Jr., LT
  14. TREFERO, Francis J., LT
  15. TUFT, Norman A., LCDR

V-1 Division

  1. ALBERTY, Arnold L., AOAN
  2. APPLETON, William G., AN
  3. BAXTER, Jack D., AA
  4. BENTLEY, Homer T., AN
  5. BERVERT, Frank E., AN
  6. BINKLEY, Marvin D., AOAN
  7. BISHOP, Russell L. E., AN
  8. BOCK, Harold D., AN
  9. BUCK, Raymond L., AN
  10. BURK, Haverd E., AN
  11. BUSHNELL, Norris W. Jr., AN
  12. BYE, George E., ABAN
  13. CAMPBELL, Billy E., AMAN
  14. CAPLES, Richard F., AN
  15. CARTER, Ellison J., AN
  16. CARVER, Clarence E., AN
  17. CASEY, William L., AN
  18. CATES, James F., AA
  19. CLAFLIN, Kenneth E., ABAA
  20. CLARK, Joseph M., AN
  21. COOPER, Fred E., AA
  22. COPELAND, Billy R., AA
  23. DAVIS, Jack B., AOAN
  24. DEWEESE, Alan G., AOUAN
  25. DEWHURST, William A. Jr., ABAN
  26. DIXON, Urban L., ABC
  27. DOMAGALSKI, Charles R., AN
  28. EVANS, Dewey W., AN
  29. EVANS, Stanley W., AN
  30. EVERHART, Norman W., AN
  31. FARR, William F., AA
  32. FARRELL, Monte C., FN
  33. FILER, Ramon C., AN
  34. FISCHER, Wilburn H., AN
  35. FLEM1NG, Thomas D., AN
  36. FOWLER, Alvin W., AN
  37. GARNER, Loyd E., AB2
  38. GARY, Rodney Jr., AD3
  39. GAGAULDEN, Melvin J., AN
  40. GIBSON, Robert R., AN
  41. GOAD, Avis H., AN
  42. GONZALEZ, Helio, AN
  43. GOOD, Elzie E., AA
  44. GORMAN, John P., AB3
  45. HAAKSMA, Artis L., AN
  46. HANSON, James N., ADAN
  47. HEAVNER, David F., AN
  48. HELMICK, Leroy E., AN
  49. HENDERSON, James E., AA
  50. HILL, Raymond H., AA
  51. HOLLADAY, William H., AN
  52. HUNT, Rex, AN
  53. INMAN, Earlie G., AN
  54. JONES, Therrell C., AN
  55. JUR1CH, Matthew D., AOUAN
  56. KEITH, Clyde M. Jr. ABAN
  57. KILPATRICK, Robert M., AN
  58. KING, Neil N., AN
  59. KING, William J., AN
  60. KLESSIG, Thomas J., ABAN
  61. LACY, Lawrence R., AN
  62. LAMPE, Sterling F. L., AN
  63. LANDRETH, Robert H., AN
  64. LIGGETT, Earl, ABAN
  65. LONG, James W., AN
  66. LOWE, Pat, AN
  67. LUNT, Robert E., AN
  68. MALFAIT, Jerry, AN
  69. MARGUERITE, Pete H., AN
  70. MATHENY, Howard A., AN
  71. MAUCK, Dale E., AN
  72. McATEER, Clint, AN
  73. MENDELSON, Jerry, AN
  74. MILLER, Dale H., AB2
  75. MOORE, Charles W., AB3
  76. MORROW, Mitchell E., AA
  77. MOSELY, Ralph G., AN
  78. MUNYAS, Rudolph, ABAN
  79. MURRAY. Donald J., AN
  80. NEVICO, Julian A., AN
  81. OGG, Charles W., ABC
  82. PEEPLES, Billy G., ABAN
  83. PEREZ, Frank, AN
  84. PERLEY, Orville A.. AN
  85. POWERS, Donald R., AN
  86. PRICE, Sam L., AMAN
  87. PRIMEAUX, Fred B., AN
  88. RED, Clarence G., AB2
  89. REGAN, Lawrence J. Jr., AOAA
  90. ROBERTS, Clyde M. Jr., AN
  91. RODRIGUEZ, Gonzalo L., AN
  92. ROSE, Edward L., AN
  93. ROSENBOOM, Max J., AN
  94. SCHIMMELS, Lynn H., AN
  95. SHINN, Howard S., AN
  96. SHIVER, John F., AOAN
  97. SHORT, Jimmie L. S., AN
  98. SIMPSON, Allen O., AN
  99. SIMPSON, Ivan R., AN
  100. SMITH, Bob K., AN
  101. SMITH, Robert E., AN
  102. SNYDER, Ernest W., AN
  103. SORENSON, Nils S., AN
  104. STRAHAN, William D., AB3
  105. STUCK MEYER, Roy R., AN
  106. STUTESMAN, Darrell A., AN
  107. SUBDON, Richard A., AN
  108. SWEENEY, Thomas J., ABAN
  109. TARRANT, Ray C. Jr., AOAN
  110. TATUM, William R., AN
  111. TEDROW, R. L., SN
  112. THOMAS, Carl B., AOA N
  113. TRACY, Robert J., AN
  114. VAN HORN, Harry F., ABAN
  115. WALDRON, Melvin L., AA
  116. WALKER, Robert S., AN
  117. WELCH, Carl F. Jr., AB2
  118. WELLER, Terry F., AN
  119. WHITE, John F. Jr., AB2
  120. WHITE, Richard H. Jr., AB3
  121. WILLIAMS, Russell L., AN

V-2 Division

  1. ALLEN, Floyd L., AB2
  2. ANTHONY, Robert O., AB3
  3. BOOTE, James F., AN
  4. BRADBURN, Sam, ABAN
  5. BURKHART, Earl E., AB3
  6. CANFIELD, Marvin E., AA
  7. CANNON Robert L., ADAN
  8. COFFEY, Richard A., AN
  9. COLEMAN, William T., AN
  10. CRAWFORD, Kenneth D., AN
  11. CRITTER, Fred D, AN
  12. CROLY, Harold F., AB2
  13. DARST, Walter E., AN
  14. DOVE, Duane, ABI
  15. DYRENG, Gaylen B., AB3
  16. EDWARDS, Dudley R., AN
  17. ELSTON, James N., SN
  18. FARLEY, Gerald G., AB3
  19. FROST, Harold G., AN
  20. GERAGHTY, John, ABAN
  21. GERING, Edward C, AB2
  22. GIRARD, Donald A., ABAN.
  23. GORSKI, Joseph T., AB3
  24. GRAY, Thornton A., ABC
  25. HALL, Edward G., ABAN
  26. HAYNES, Bill G., AA
  27. HOSKINS, Eugene L., ABAN
  28. IANNOTTI, Errico T., AB1
  29. JANSSEN, Vaughn L., AN
  30. JOHN, Daniel, AB2
  31. KUJAWA, Kenneth M., AN
  32. LA PLACA, Santo J., AN
  33. LEONE, Philip A., ABAN
  34. MACGREGOR, Bruce E., AB3
  35. McAULIFFE, Jack D., AB1
  36. McCOWN, Donald D., AB2
  37. MOORE, Leonard N„ AN
  38. MORAN, William W., ABAN
  39. NEWBY, Walter F. Jr., AB3
  40. PALLOTTA, Angelo P., ABAN
  41. PATRIC K, Richard V., AB3
  42. PEDERSEN, Rasmus L., AB3
  43. PETERSON, Richard C., AN
  44. PROSSER, Robert J.. AN
  45. PUTINSKY, Tony S., AB3
  46. RAY, Alfred “E”, AN
  47. REUTTER, Ronald D., ABAN
  48. RITCHIE, Carroll H., ABAN
  49. ROUNTREE, Norman E., AN
  50. SAMPSON. Stanley E., AN
  51. SIMMONS, Robert H., AB1
  52. SKOW, Alfred J.. AN
  53. SPRATT, Jacob E. Jr., AN
  54. STEVENS, Wayne E., AN
  55. STUNKEL, Victor L., AN
  56. SUTTLES, Gerald D., AD3
  57. TOSTI, Richard L., ABAN
  58. WALKER, Don lev L., ADAN
  59. WILLAUER, Joseph R., ABAN

V-3 Division

  1. ALDEREDGE, Kenneth P., AN
  2. ARRINGTON, Richard C. Jr., AN
  3. BARBER, Charles W., AN
  4. BATEMAN, Deryl L., AN
  5. BECK, Vernon L., AN
  6. BRUNO, Ray H., AN
  7. CANTU, Richard, AN
  8. CARPENTER, Paul S., AA
  9. CLARK, John W., AN
  10. CLARKE, Daniel L., AN
  11. COTTRELL, James R., AB3
  12. DAU, Donald W., AB1
  13. DENHAM, Clifford E., AN
  14. DE VALENTINE, Rudy J., AN
  15. DICKERSON, Floyd C, AN
  16. DIETRICH, Charles A., AA
  17. DONOHO, Bill A., AN
  18. DRAKE, Robert P., AN
  19. DUELLMAN, Carl B., AN
  20. EADS, Marvin O., AA
  21. ELMLINGER, Richard E., AA
  22. EVANS, James C, AN
  23. EVANS, Richard E., ABI
  24. FELD, Paul F., AN
  25. FICKLIN, Don R., AN
  26. FREEZE, Dwight P., AN
  27. FRISBEE, Robert C., AN
  28. GARCIA, Fidel, AN
  29. GOIN, Kenneth W., AN
  30. CRAMMER, James W., AN
  31. GROSS, Michael Jr., AA
  32. HALL, Waller C., Jr., AN
  33. HAMBLEY, Ferrell S., AN
  34. INGLE, Bruce S., AN
  35. JAMESON, Bill E., AN
  36. JENKINS, Raymond A., AN
  37. JONES, Donald R., AN
  38. KEEN, Lawrence W., AN
  39. KEENER, Pat M., AN
  40. KIMBRO, Gail D., AB3
  41. KIRBY, Kenneth L., AA
  42. KOTH, Richard W., AN
  43. KREJCI, Edward J., AN
  44. LOMG, Cecil L., AN
  45. MARION, Richard A., AA
  46. MARKIN, Franklin R., AN
  47. McCRACKEN, William N., AN
  48. McDONALD, Rex W., AN
  49. McMILLIN, Dale E., ABAN
  50. METZLER, William C., AN
  51. MILLER, Calvin R., AN
  52. NERDIN Lloyd L., AB3
  53. ORR, Herschell M., AN
  54. PARK, Charles E., AN
  55. PAUL, Roger D., AA
  56. PELTIER, George, AN
  57. PEREZ, Paul F., AN
  58. POPP, John T., ABC
  59. POWELL, Robert D., AN
  60. ROGERS, Francis J. AN
  61. SHAW, Jack G., SA
  62. SILVER, Frank M., AN
  63. SMITH, Jack C., AN
  64. SNYDER, William A., AN
  65. STOUT, Weldon M., AN
  66. TAPP, Delmar N., AB3
  67. THOMASON, Thurmon K., AN
  68. THOMPSON, George D., AN
  69. TRAVIS, James H., AA
  70. TURNER, Henry B., AN
  71. TURNER, William F., AN
  72. UNAMUNO, Luis, ABAN
  73. VAN CLEAVE, Vernon R., AN
  74. WALLACE, Howel W., AA
  75. WELLER, Clerc A., AN
  76. WESTLAND, William E., AN
  77. WHITWORTH, Haskal P., AN
  78. WILLIS, Jack G., ABAN

V-4 Division

  1. AMSBERRY, Alan G., HM3
  2. ANDERSON, Ray A., YNSN
  3. APPLEGATE, Martel, AD1
  4. BELL, Jerome H., AEAN
  5. BEYERS, Arthur L., AD1
  6. BLALOCK, Charles A., AN
  7. BOWER, Donald A., AD2
  8. BRITAIN, Keith, ATC
  9. BURT, Ozay G., ADC
  10. CALLAWAY, Earl R., AD3
  11. CARLSON, Phillip O., AE2
  12. CENTER, Marion S., ADAN
  13. CLAY, Earnest R., ATAN
  14. COCKRUM, Thomas F., AN
  15. COLUCCI, Anthony A., AMAN
  16. COOK, George W., AD1
  17. CROSBY, Robert, AD1
  18. CRUM, Richard L., AN
  19. CUMBIE, Marvin D., AT3
  20. DAWSEY, John G., ADC
  21. DECICCO, Philip A., AMAN
  22. DRAEGER, Robert P., AN
  23. ESSNER, Ronald L., AD3
  24. EVANS, Ronald K., ADAN
  25. FERNANDEZ, Carlos, AM2
  26. FINAZZO, George O., AD3
  27. GASKINS, Richard G. W., AN
  28. GILBERT, William L., AD2
  29. GREWE, Donald G., A M2
  30. JENNINGS, Don K., AN
  31. KING, Thurston, ATAN
  32. KLINE, Robert H., ADAN
  33. KNAPTON, John R., AT3
  34. KNIGHT, Harold G., AD2
  35. KNIGHT, Stanley D., AMAN
  36. KORTSEN, Harold L., AA
  37. KRAMER, Donald F., AT3
  38. LAMBERT, Charles J., ADAN
  39. LEIS, Thomas A., AN
  40. LIGGETT, Philip A., AD1
  41. LOVE, William M., AD3
  42. LYONS, Pierce J., ADC
  43. MACALUSO, George A., AN
  44. MANNING, William D., ADAN
  45. MARTIN, “Y” “D”, AMAN
  46. McALLISTER, Henry J., AE2
  47. McCORD, Howard L., AD3
  48. McDIVITT, Jimmy D., AMAN
  49. MERLINO, Ronald F., ADAN
  50. METZGER, Ross, AMI
  51. MEUSE, Donald A., AM2
  52. MOGFORD, James A., AT2
  53. MONTGOMERY, Richard A., AMAN
  54. MORAN, Richard J., AN
  55. PONTS, Donald H., AD3
  56. RHODA, Carl F., ADAN
  57. RITZMAN, Thomas R., AD2
  58. ROGERS, Joe H., AE2
  59. ROHART, John W., YN3
  60. ROSATO, Charles, AD AN
  61. ROZINSKI, Walter F., AE3
  62. SCHATZINGER, Francis H., AD1
  63. SIBLEY, Tyrus R., AN
  64. SINCLAIR, Eugene R., A M3
  65. SNOCK, Edward. J., AN
  66. STAFFORD, John W., ATAN
  67. STEVENS, Hoyt L., PR3
  68. STOKES, Herbert W., AEAN
  69. STOUT, Larry E., ATAN
  70. STRETCH, Geoffrey F., AN
  71. SUSKO, John J., AD2
  72. SUSS, Charles L., AE2
  73. SWARTZWELDER, William A., AEAN
  74. THOMASON, Robert J., AT3
  75. TRACY, Edward F., PR AN
  76. TRINKLE, Robert T., AMI
  77. VAN CLEVE, Richard, ADAA
  78. VARILLY, James M., AE2
  79. VATTENDAHL, Obert J., PR2
  80. VINSON, Truman R. Jr., AMC
  81. WAGNER, James L., ADAN
  82. WETHERINGTON, James L., ADAN
  83. WHITFORD, Gary E., ADAN
  84. WILLIAMS, Thomas E., AE3
  85. WINTER, Omar E., ATAN
  86. WIRRICK, Thomas K., AT2

V-6 Division

  1. ADAMS, Robert W., Jr., AOAN
  2. AGUILAR, Robert L., AN
  3. AHEARN, Dennis M. AOAN
  4. ALLEN, Cap H., AA
  5. ALLEN, Joseph E., TM2
  6. ANDERSON, Russell E., AOAN
  7. BARHAM, Malcolm L., AOU1
  8. BARKER, William A., AOC
  9. BARNES, Stanley R., AO3
  10. BERGHORN, Forrest J., AOAN
  11. BISHOP, Olin L., AN
  12. BLAIR, James E., A03
  13. BRYANT, Ray A., AOAN
  14. BYERLE, Michael P. Ill, AO3
  15. COWELL, Charles S. Jr., MN3
  16. CROUCH, Richard P., AO1
  17. CRUME, Jack E., AO3
  18. CURNUTT, Allen F., AN
  19. DAVIS, Dennis I., A02
  20. DAYTON, Roy I., MN3
  21. DEEM1NG, Thomas A., AOUAN
  22. DEITER, Urban L., Jr., AA
  23. DURKIN, John J., A03
  24. EGGLESTON, Thaddeus Jr., AO1
  25. ELKINS, Walter O. Jr., AOAN
  26. EVANS, Wiley T., AO3
  27. FINN, John M., AO3
  28. FULLER, Kenneth F., AOAN
  29. GESKE, Daniel L., AO3
  30. GOSANKO, Clarence N., SN
  31. GRAY, Nils G., A03
  32. GRIFFITH, Arthur L., AO1
  33. HAHULA, Charles P., AD3
  34. HAMM, Edward L., AA
  35. HEADLEY, Lloyd A., SN
  36. HEWLETT, Richard T., AN
  37. JACKSON, John A., AO3
  38. JOHNSON, Thomas C., MN3
  39. KEMP, Jack M., AOC
  40. KNOX, Wayne H., AO3
  41. LAMBETH, Larrie L., AOAN
  42. LAY, Floyd “C” Jr., AA
  43. LEWIS, Cecil T. Jr., AOAN
  44. LOWERY, Philip E., A02
  45. LYDEN, Thomas J., AO1
  46. MAHONEY, John J., AOAN
  47. MASON, Alfred H., AOC
  48. MASTERS, Sam A., AOAN
  49. MORGAN, James P., A03
  50. MOURER, Wayne A., AO3
  51. NELMS, James M. AO1
  52. NICHOLSON, Donald R., AOAN
  53. NOLEN, Darrell W., AO3
  54. OSLER, Lewis E., AN
  55. PATRONE, Marion F., YNSN
  56. PHELPS, Wayne H., A02
  57. POITRAS, Richard F., AN
  58. REICHMAN, Frederick W., A03
  59. RHODES, Ralph E., AO1
  60. RODDY, Charles E., A03
  61. ROESELER, Francis A., TM2
  62. ROGERS, Charles E., AO3
  63. ROGERS, Robert L., A02
  64. ROHREN, Leonard H., AOC
  65. ROUNDY, Jerry C., A02
  66. SANDERS, Harold A., A02
  67. SAWYER, Stanley L, AOAN
  68. SCIESZKA, John A., AOC
  69. SELLS, Clarence L., AO3
  70. SETTEM, M. Roy, AN
  71. SHUPE, James B., AO1
  72. SMALLEY, Frederick H., A03
  73. SMITH, Kent W., AOAN
  74. SORENSON, Loren O., AO1
  75. SPRADLIN, Jack P. TMSN
  76. SPRAGUE, Jack S., A03
  77. STARK, Bernard L., AO1
  78. STONE, Richard A., AOUAN
  79. STRICKLAND, Carl C., A03
  80. SWINDELL, David E., A03
  81. TREMPER, Robert F., AOAN
  82. WEN K, William B. J., MN3N
  83. YETTER, Charles R., ATAN

V-7 Division

  1. ADAMS, John E. Jr., AN
  2. ALTHOFF, Ralph L., AD1
  3. ATENCIO, Edmondo, AN
  4. ATKINSON, Mack D., AB3
  5. BAILEY, Milton L., ABAN
  6. BEASLEY, Charles A., AB2
  7. BEAVER, Roy F., AN
  8. BERRYHILL, Floyd W., AN
  9. BIGGS, Sidney L., AA
  10. BORODZIK, Arthur J., AA
  11. BROWN, Anthony I. Jr., AN
  12. CAGGANA, Michael D., AN
  13. CASTILLO, Joe, AN
  14. CHENAUR, Richard T., ADEAN
  15. CIRACO, Salvatore Jr., ABAA
  16. CLAPPER, William L., AA
  17. CLINE, Marvin W., ADC
  18. CONN, Ralph L., AA
  19. COON, Robert E., AN
  20. COVEY, Glenn B., AN
  21. COX, Herbert, AB2
  22. CRABTREE, George E., AA
  23. CRAWFORD, Thomas H., AB2
  24. CURREN, Mark H., AN
  25. DAVIS, John W., AN
  26. DAVIS, Oscar, AN
  27. DENTON, Allen A., AN
  28. DIXON, Henry W. Jr., MM2
  29. DOLAN, Richard E., ABAN
  30. DRASKOVICH, Richard, BTC
  31. DUNCAN, James B., AN
  32. GAMBLE, Royd A., AN
  33. GARCIA, Danny, ABAN
  34. GARDNER, Melvin K., AB3
  35. GARO, Clarke C., ADAN
  36. GARO, Edmunde B., ADAN
  37. GENTRY, Kenneth T., AN
  38. GRYDER, Jewell D., AD1
  39. GUNN, James W., AN
  40. HORRY, Jim D., AN
  41. HULL, Richard A., ABAN
  42. JAQUESS, Donald L., AN
  43. JENNINGS, David F., SA
  44. JORDAN, Louis E., AN
  45. KELSEY, Harold L., ABAN
  46. KIRKLAND, Jack G., AN
  47. LACEY, Walter E., AB2
  48. LAMBERT, Gary D., AN
  49. LASSEN, Norman E., AD2
  50. LEINTNGER, William B., AD3
  51. LOSCIUTO, Joseph F., AA
  52. LUTZ, Joseph, AA
  53. MADDEN, John W., AN
  54. MARSING, Lester G., AD2
  55. MATTE, Harry, AB2
  56. McANENEY, Richard P., ABAN
  57. MELVIN, James C., ABAN
  58. MEREDITH, Bert L., AN
  59. MICHELE, Richard L., AMAN
  60. MILLER, Richard C., AD1
  61. MITTIGA, Frank Jr., AN
  62. MIXON, Harold E., AE3
  63. MYERS, Marshall M., AB3
  64. PEARCE, Lawrence E., AN
  65. POINDEXTER, Richard C., BT2
  66. PRIDGEN, Carl R., AN
  67. REITENOUR, Dale S., AOC
  68. ROGERS, Harlan E., ABAN
  69. ROGERS, Richard J. Jr., AN
  70. SHEETZ, Harry N., BT2
  71. SIGNALL, Robert, AN
  72. SPENCE, Willie Jr., AN
  73. STILLINGER, William K., AN
  74. STOKER, Ernest D., AN
  75. TATTERSON, John D. Jr., AN
  76. THOMAS, David W., AB2
  77. WEBER, Donald E., AN
  78. WHITE, Robert D., MM1
  79. WILBURN, Harold E., AN
  80. WILLBURN, James A., SN

Rosters: Section 1; Section 2; and Section 3

Return to Top of Page