Contact the GG Archives

Atlanta, Georgia USA

§ 3 Rosters, USS Essex CVA-9 Third Far East Cruise 1953-1954

§ 3 Rosters, USS Essex CVA-9 Third Far East Cruise 1953-1954

Rosters for the Third Far East Cruise of the USS Essex Aircraft Carrier, 1953-1954. Section 3 Includes F Division, Marine Detachment Officers, Marine Detachment, Special Weapons Unit Officers, Special Weapons Unit, Supply Detachment Officers, S-1 Division, S-2 Division, S-3 Division, S-4 Division, Commander Air Task Group Two, Fighter Squadron One Hundred Forty Three, Attack Squadron Fifty Five, Fighter Squadron Twenty Three, Fighter Squadron One Hundred Twenty Three, Composite Squadron Thirty Five Detachment, Composite Squadron Eleven Unit, Composite Squadron Three Team, Composite Squadron Sixty One Photo Detachment, and Honorary Members.

Roster

F Division

  1. AUSTIN, William G., GM1
  2. BABIN, Charles B., GM2
  3. BATTLES, Charles D. FTC
  4. BAUER, Wayne R., YNSN
  5. BIEDERS, Frank R., SA
  6. BRUCE, Charles L., FT3
  7. BURDEN, Darrell C., GM3
  8. CARSON, Charles J., FT3
  9. CHASE, Charles R., SN
  10. CORNELIUS, Carl V., FT1
  11. DIETZ, Jerry D., SA
  12. DOBSON, Ocus, SN
  13. DUNKIN’, Vivien M., FT2
  14. DYMOKE, Charles E., FTSN
  15. PERRELL, Robert G., Jr., FT3
  16. FERRERA, Andrew L., SN
  17. FRANKLIN, Lawrence B., FT3
  18. GERLICH, Charles R., SN
  19. GORDY, Claude R., FT3
  20. HAAG, Janies R., SN
  21. HANLEY, Stewart C, FT2
  22. HARDMAN, DeMoine W., SA
  23. HENAGER, Donia R., FT3
  24. HOUK, Dean C., SN
  25. JACOBS, William T., SN
  26. LARSEN, Leonard B., SN
  27. LF.NON, Donald G., SN
  28. LYONS, Stanley O., SA
  29. McCONNELL, Francis W., SN
  30. McLELLAN, Edward A., GMC
  31. MINSHALL, Robert A., SN
  32. MOORE, David P., FT3
  33. NELSON, Charles R., SN
  34. NYSTROM, Jack L., SN
  35. PEGRAM, William E., SA
  36. POSEY, Lewis E., SN
  37. REESE, Jerrald A., SN
  38. ROBERTO, Frank J., SN
  39. ROUNTREE, John M., FT2
  40. SAMPSON, George A., FT3
  41. SANCHEZ, Alejandro L., YNSN
  42. SLOAN, Wilbur T., SN
  43. SMITH, Thomas A., SA
  44. SQUIRES, John D., FT2
  45. STEWART, Billie F., SN
  46. STULL, Robert E., FT3
  47. SUMMERS, George D., SA
  48. SWANSON, Ronald D., FT3
  49. TATE, Carroll J., SN
  50. TATE, Jack, FTSN
  51. TIPTON, Donald A., FT2
  52. TIRPAK, George E., FT1
  53. TORIX, Billy J., SN
  54. VANDEVENTER, Jerald L., FTSN
  55. VEEHOFF, Bernard H., FT3
  56. VERHELST, Max B., SA
  57. VILLARREAL, Herbert, SN
  58. VINCENT, Louis, SN
  59. WAGNER, George J. Jr., FTI
  60. WAMBLES, Byron A., FTSN
  61. WATTS, Arthur “J”, SN
  62. WEST, John E., FT3
  63. WHITEHEAD, Billie W., FT2
  64. WILLIAMS, Robert D., FTSN
  65. WRIGHT, Glenwood, SN

Marine Detachment Officers

  1. WATSON, Edward R., CAPT
  2. McQUINN, Donald E., 1/LT

Marine Detachment

  1. AAGAARD, Kenneth J., PFC
  2. ALLENT, Ralph J., PVT
  3. BELK, Thomas E., PFC
  4. BENSON, Robert L., PFC
  5. BERQUIST, Quentin A., PFC
  6. BIELAWSKI, Joseph A. Jr., PFC
  7. BOUTERS, Robert D., PVT
  8. BROWN, Norman, PFC
  9. CARRUTH, Cecil V., PFC
  10. CARTER, Temple O., CPL
  11. CLOUSE, Carl E., PFC
  12. COFFEY, Alvah, CPL
  13. COOK, Robert L., PFC
  14. COPELAND, John E., PFC
  15. COWMAN, Ronald, PFC
  16. CROWHURST, Pat H., PFC
  17. DAY, Norman E., SGT
  18. DEAN, William F., PFC
  19. DIEHR, Elmer A. Jr., PFC
  20. DOUGLAS, Sylvester, PFC
  21. ELIZONDO, Charles T., PFC
  22. ELLIS, Donald R., PFC
  23. FEHR, James W., PVT
  24. FORD, Marvin B., SGT
  25. GALLAGHER, Felix M., PFC
  26. GARDNER, Harold D., PFC
  27. GILLESPIE, Jackie, PFC
  28. GRABLE, John J., PVT
  29. GRESH, James M., PFC
  30. HANES, Russell E., CPL..
  31. HEPPERT, Paul D., PFC
  32. HITCHINS, Peter B., PVT
  33. HOODENPYLE, Donald E., PFC
  34. HOWELL, Richard A., PFC
  35. JENSEN, James M., CPL
  36. JOHNSON, Jack T., PFC
  37. KONTMENAS, George P., PFC
  38. KOZMA, Edward J., CPL
  39. KUNATH, Richard T., PFC
  40. LEFFLER, Allen L., CPL
  41. LUCKENOTTE, James J., PFC
  42. MOORE, Harold L., PFC
  43. OKONES, Lee J., CPL
  44. PATTERSON, James B., PFC
  45. RIEVE, Robert L., PFC
  46. RODENBECK, Ross H., PFC
  47. SANDERSON, Lloyd L., M/SGT
  48. SARCOM, Charles K., PFC
  49. SPANIER, Anthony C., PFC
  50. SPECHT, John T., PFC
  51. STICKDORN, Henry Jr., PFC
  52. STRATTON, Donald L., PFC
  53. STUTTS, Floyd L., PFC
  54. SUNDY, Jimmie L., PFC
  55. SWAN, Louis W. Jr., PFC
  56. TAYLOR, Lee L., PFC
  57. TUBBS, Leo C., S/SGT
  58. VARGAS, Gilbert J., PFC
  59. WHEELER, John E., PFC
  60. WILSON, Jesse N., PFC

Special Weapons Unit Officers

  1. ADAMS, Harold R., LCDR
  2. CUPP, Joseph H., LT
  3. LINDBURG, Norman L., LTJG
  4. McCREERY, Hugh H., LTJG
  5. POLK, Mavis X., LT

Special Weapons Unit

  1. BAKER, Edwin C., ET2
  2. CARLSON, Jack J., EMC
  3. GUINN, William A., ET3
  4. HARDY, Harold V., EMI
  5. HARRINIGTON, George V. Jr., ET1
  6. HOHE, Joseph D., EMI
  7. HOLBROOK, Carleton M., AO1
  8. HORNER, Billy E., FN
  9. JOHNSTON, Mason S. Jr., EM2
  10. KELLER, Dewey H., ET1
  11. KLEPPER, Winston L., ETC
  12. LUDWIG, Richard J., EM2
  13. MASSEY, Harold A., AOC
  14. PEARSON, Edward J., MR1
  15. REED, David W., YN2
  16. ROSS, Carl Jr., GM2
  17. SHRIVER, Russell C., GMC
  18. SMITH, Leroy E., EM2
  19. ZINK, Donald J., SK2

Supply Detachment Officers

  1. BAILEV, Donald P., ENS, SC
  2. BRUSH, Richard F., ENS, SC
  3. DASSO, Jerome J., LTJC, SC
  4. DRUFFEL, Delos O., LCDR, SC
  5. FELTS, Wells C., CDR, SC
  6. LUDWIG, Howard G., CHPCLK
  7. MALLOT, Emmet P., LT, SC
  8. MALONE, Joseph L. Jr., ENS, SC
  9. MICHLF.R, Alexander L LTJG, SC
  10. SPILMAN, Frank L., LT, SC
  11. TUZINSKY, George B., CHPCLK

S-1 Division

  1. ADAMS, Billy H., SKSN
  2. BAKER, Raymond G., SN
  3. BENNETT, Robert E., AK2
  4. BERGERON, Edwin H., SN
  5. BLY, Raymond L., AK2
  6. BRACE, Robert A., SN
  7. BYRD, Bobby L., AKAN
  8. CHUN, Thomas K. L., SKSN
  9. COLEMAN, John J., AKAN
  10. CUNNINGHAM, Robert A., AK3
  11. DACKOR, David P., SK3
  12. DEPUTY, Jimmie R., AKAN
  13. DE ROSI A, Johnny L., SN
  14. DONALDSON, Melvin W., SN
  15. FINDLEY, Melvin D., AKAN
  16. FITZGERALD, John F., SK3
  17. FRIESEN, Robert E., AKAN
  18. GARCIA, John, AK3
  19. GASPER, Thomas F., AN
  20. GRAVES, John J., SN
  21. HARRIS, Carl D., SN
  22. HARRISON, Stanford, SKSN
  23. HAWKINS, Bruce F., AKAN
  24. HENNESSEY, James L., SKSN
  25. HERRING, Weldon S., SK3
  26. HOYT, Richard M., AKAN
  27. JENSEN, Kenneth C., SK3
  28. JERMIER, John A., SN.
  29. JONES, Stanley H., SN
  30. KING, Ralph B., SN
  31. KINNEY, Rex B., SK3
  32. KONKLE, Glen D., SN
  33. KORN, Jon H., AN
  34. KREMER, Allan F., SKI
  35. LEWIS, Jerald, SN
  36. LUDEKE, W. Bruce, SN
  37. LYKSTAD, Marvin B., SN
  38. MARCHIANO, Michael A., SK3
  39. MILLER, Donald E., AN
  40. MINEHART, Clement T., Jr. SN
  41. NASH, Ronald N., SK2
  42. NELSON, Billy J., SK3
  43. NICKELL, Marvin E., SN
  44. NOLL, Myron, AK3
  45. NORTON, Charles E., SN
  46. OLSON, Bertrum M., AN
  47. RASK, Raymond R., SN
  48. REISCH, Lester, SK3
  49. SHEEHAN, John R. P., AKCA
  50. SIGN AN, John R., SKSN
  51. SIVIGLIANO, Joseph A., SN
  52. SMITH, Carl B., AK2
  53. STANSELL, Jack SN
  54. STRUTT, James W., SN
  55. SULLIVAN, Robert J., SN
  56. TAYLOR, “J” “B”, SK3
  57. THOMAS, Charles W., AK3
  58. TOY, Fred, AN
  59. VARNER, Veryl C., SKSN
  60. WACKERMAN, Julian P., SK3
  61. WILLIAMS, Duane H., SKC
  62. WILLIBEY, Charles J., AK3
  63. WISE, Charles R., AK3
  64. WOOD, Charles D., SN
  65. WOOD, James D., SN
  66. WUCHER, William F., SKSN

S-2 Division

  1. ACTKINSON, James B., CS2
  2. ALTAMORE, Vincent M., AN
  3. ANDERT, Edward P., ETSN
  4. BAILEY, Geoffrey, L., AN
  5. BARBER, Thomas E., SA
  6. BARNES, Eddie E., SN
  7. BARNES, James T., SN
  8. BARNES, Robert C, FN
  9. BATES, Robert E., EMFA
  10. BAXTER, Jerry R., FN
  11. BELL, Clarence W., CS3N
  12. BRENNAN, Jere L., SN
  13. BROOKS, Oren, AO AN
  14. BROOKS, Stewart R., SN
  15. BUUS, Darwin E., CS3
  16. CASTILLON, Richard S., AN
  17. CAVAHNAUGH, Jack R., SA
  18. CHANDLER, Del W., AA
  19. CHRISTY, Carol E., FA
  20. CONKLE, Kerr L., AA
  21. COX, Robert O., CS2
  22. CRELLER, Stanley C., CS3
  23. DAILY, William R., SK2
  24. DAVIDSON, Ted, SN
  25. DAVIS, John L., CS1
  26. DECAPRI, Charles, CS2
  27. DETTMAN, Duane C., SN
  28. DEVOE, Patrick R., CS2
  29. DICKHOUS, Henry R., ETSN
  30. DODSON, Louis D., AN
  31. DUGAS, Jean C. Jr., MM3
  32. DUTTON, Guy D., CSC
  33. DYE, Richard A., FA
  34. EDINGTON, Jerry D., PHAN
  35. ELLIS, Willie, CS1
  36. ELUMBAUGH, William E., SN
  37. EMERT, Daniel P. Jr., FN
  38. ERB, Henry B., CSSN
  39. FEDEN, Frank T., CS3
  40. FEIST, Eugene, ABAN
  41. FICKES, Moreland E., BMSN..
  42. FINER, George L. Jr., AN
  43. FISCHL, Alfred W., AB3
  44. FLEMING, Dale E., CSSN
  45. FLETCHER, Richard B., AA
  46. FREY, James H., CSSN
  47. GAINS, Laurence R., SA
  48. GALLEQUILLOSS, Reuben, AN
  49. GARNER, Waller E., CS2
  50. GARNETT, Jack E., ICFN
  51. GIBSON, John M., MMFA
  52. GIETZEN, Henry F. Jr., SN
  53. GIFFORD, Donald R., RMSN
  54. GILGORE, Leon C., CS1
  55. GOLSON, Andrew W., SN
  56. GRADlLLAS, Manuel N., SA
  57. GREENFIELD, Ronald L., TE3
  58. GROVES, Richard G., BM2
  59. HAMPTON, Danny M., CSSN
  60. HANGER, Harold H., SK2
  61. HARPER, Charles, AKAN
  62. HAYS, Leonard E., FA
  63. HEDUND, Dennis L., CS3
  64. HEFFERNAN, Robert H., AOAN
  65. HEWLETT, Robert O., AN
  66. HIGGINS, Alben L., CS3
  67. HINSHAW, Clifford, CSSN
  68. HOBSON, Barrett L, SN
  69. HOCKETT, Lester N., SN
  70. HODGE, Douglas D., CS2
  71. HOGUE, Ken Jr., MMFN
  72. HONAKER, William C. Jr., CS1
  73. HOPKINS, Joseph W., CSSN
  74. HOTARD, Joseph L., CS2
  75. HUDSON, Doynne K., CS1
  76. HINT, Robert A., SN
  77. INMAN, Edgar L., FN
  78. JAGERS, McClinton, SD1
  79. JAMES, William Jr., ADAN
  80. JESSER, Arthur D., EMFN
  81. JOHNSON, Gary W., CS3
  82. JOHNSON, Gordon H., SN
  83. JOHNSON, Hugh L., SA
  84. JORDAN, Terrill, SN
  85. KESKENY, Kenneth P., CS3
  86. LANG, Isaac M., SH3
  87. LANGLOIS, George E., SN
  88. LARUE, William L. Jr., FN
  89. LINK, Luverne N., SN
  90. LORTON, William A., SA
  91. LYNCH, Ray A., AOAN
  92. LYTH, Harn L., AN
  93. MAGANA, Michael, AA
  94. MALADY, Bobby G., SN
  95. MALONE, Vernon E., SN
  96. MANNARINO, Gerald, CS3
  97. MARKEL, William H., AA
  98. MARTIN, Jack J., FA
  99. McCOY, Dennis S., CS2
  100. McKENZIE, Jack E., SA
  101. McKINNEY, Donald J., AN
  102. MELOT, Donald S., CSSN
  103. MILLER, Charles, CS2
  104. MILLER, James H., SN
  105. MISFELDT, Dale L., FA
  106. MOORE, John P., CSSN
  107. MOREFIELD, Robert D., ATAN
  108. MORRIS, John W., CS2
  109. MORSE, Walter H., BM2
  110. NORTON, Wayne D., FA
  111. NOVAK, Leroy F., CS3N
  112. OLIVER, Ivan C., FA
  113. ORLANDO, Paul S., SA
  114. OUTLAW, James E., CS3
  115. PATTERSON, Gene, CSSN
  116. PATTERSON, William A., AA
  117. PETTERSON, Woodrow W., CS2
  118. PETERSON, Robert F., CS1
  119. PIERCE, Thomas P. ABAN
  120. RENFROW, Charles F., AN
  121. REYNOSO, Robert C., SN
  122. ROBERTS, Byron A., FN
  123. ROBINSON, Charles F., SA
  124. RULE, Albert R., CS2
  125. SANDERSON, Ivan W., CS2
  126. SAVARISTE, Frank V., CS3
  127. SCHAUB, Richard S., CS2
  128. SCHMIDT, Herbert E., SN
  129. SCOTT, David, CS2
  130. SCOTT, Joseph F., FA
  131. SHAW, Percy, SN
  132. SIMMS, Gerald L., SN
  133. SKLAR, Edward, CS2
  134. SOLLIDAY, James R., ATAN
  135. SPEARS, Harold D., RDSN
  136. STEPHENS, Merlin G., AN
  137. STEVENS, Calvin L., FA
  138. STIDD, Richard C., CS3
  139. THAYER, Lloyd E., CSSN
  140. THOMAS, Frederick, CS1
  141. THOMPSON, Billy J., SHSN
  142. TILTON, Billy L., SN
  143. TOMPKINS, Franklin J., MMFN
  144. VIRDEN, Louis L. Jr., AN
  145. VOSS, Mylan G., SN
  146. VVAAG, Robert L., RMSN
  147. WADDELL, Oza J., SN
  148. U \ TTS, Edgar L., SA
  149. WATTS, Lester, SN
  150. WECKNER, Vernon L., AN
  151. WELCH, Fred A., CSC
  152. WILLIS, Carson E., SN
  153. WILSON, William D., CS2
  154. WOLCOTT, Francis L., SA
  155. WOLEN, Fletcher A., FA
  156. YATES, Teddy F., CSSN
  157. ZUKAUSKAS, Paul J., MMFA

S-3 Division

  1. ARCHER, Russell L., SH2
  2. ARCHER, Stuart W., SHSN
  3. BAYHYLLE, Edwin V. Jr., SN
  4. RELICS, John J., SHSN
  5. BERGE, Tom A., SN
  6. BILDERBACK, Arthur E., SHSN
  7. BLAKE, Marion E., SHSN
  8. BONAR, Lauren W., SHSN
  9. BOND, Howard M., SH2
  10. BROWN, Robert C., SN
  11. CABUANG, Ponciano
  12. CAMPBELL, Robert Jr., SHSN
  13. CARTER, William J., SN
  14. COOPER, Donald R., SHSN
  15. COSTELLO, Eugene M., SH3
  16. DALTON, Edward E., SH3
  17. DAMRON, Robert L., SH3
  18. DANIERI, Tom E., SA
  19. DAVIE, Boyd A., SHSN
  20. DODD, Ray L., SN
  21. ELLASON, Lindy C., SH3
  22. FINIGAN, Michael A., SN
  23. FLOOD, John B., SK3
  24. FORTNER, James O., SN
  25. FRANCIS, Robert W., AN
  26. GENTILE, Frank, SHSN
  27. GRAY, Gerald E., SH3
  28. HALLIBURTON, Morris E., DK2
  29. HANEK, Charles, SHSN
  30. HOSTUTLER, Jack V., SA
  31. HOWE, Eugene W., SH3
  32. KELLEY, George H., SK2
  33. KEOLIAN, George, SN
  34. KILGORE, Lloyd J., DKC
  35. LaLONDE, Parnell E., SHC
  36. LEE, Fernzwood M., SN
  37. LINDSAY, Bryce, SH1
  38. MARTIN, George M., SHSN
  39. MILLER, Stephen L., SHSN
  40. MULLINS, Thomas “C”, SH3
  41. NICHOLS, A. J., SHSN
  42. NORDING, Heber, SH1
  43. O’FARRELL, Robert D., DK2
  44. OSBORNE, Billy W., SHSN
  45. OSBORNE, Morgan G., SH2
  46. PARKER, A. Jack, SN
  47. PARKER, Kenneth R., SN
  48. PITTS, Montie B., SN
  49. PLUCKER, Kenneth L., DKSN
  50. REHBEIN, Douglas W., SN
  51. ROESLI, Tahnte, SN
  52. SANDERFORD, David S., SH3
  53. SPARKS, Richard C., SN
  54. SWAYZE, Stanford L., SN
  55. SYPOLT. Kavo G.. DK2
  56. TAYLOR, Douglas L., SN
  57. TAYLOR, William R., SN
  58. TIONG, Aquilino S., SH3
  59. WAGNER, Robert E., SH3
  60. WARD, Billy, SN
  61. WARD, Carl D., DKS
  62. WARD, Claud V., SHSA
  63. WAUN, Keith A., SN
  64. WEIER, Louis L., SN
  65. WETHERINGTON, Don, SH3
  66. WHITE, Gerald L., SHSA
  67. WHITE, Marvin D., DK3
  68. WIGGINS, Doyle F., SN
  69. WILMOT, Lyle S., SN
  70. WRAY, Leslie, SHI
  71. ZERRENNER, Howard, SH2

S-4 Division

  1. ANTHONY, George H., TN
  2. BERNAL, Absalon, SD3
  3. ALEXANDER, Eddie, SD3
  4. BLAY, Herbert M., SD3
  5. BLEDSOE, Cecil, SD3
  6. CABILES, Alfonso M., SD3
  7. CASH, Ulysses, TN
  8. CENDREDA, Sergio, SD3
  9. GERALDE, Diosdado, TN
  10. CLARK, Lester H., SD3
  11. COOPER, McKinley, TN
  12. DAVIES, Robert Jr., TN
  13. DAVIS, Charlie, TN
  14. FILAMOR, Marcelino, SD3
  15. GOODMAN, William B., SDC
  16. GREEN, James Jr., TA
  17. HILL, Willie, SD2
  18. HOLMES, Herman L., SD3
  19. HUBBARD, Cle Earnest, TN
  20. JACKSON, Samuel “F” Jr., SD2
  21. JORDAN, Leaster, TN
  22. KENNEDY, Frank, TN
  23. LANIER, Thomas L., TN
  24. LEWIS, Robert, TN
  25. MANGUBAT, Arturo L., SD3
  26. MAYO, Samuel H., TN
  27. McCOMBS, Samuel, SD1
  28. MCKLEBERRY. Willie C., TN
  29. OWENS, Jesse B., SD1
  30. OWENS, John, SDC
  31. OWENS, Johnny, SD3
  32. PARKER, Charles M., SD2
  33. PORTER, Edwin J. Ill, TN
  34. PROEE, Ernest Jr., TN
  35. REED, Leland E., TN
  36. RICHARDSON, James, SDCA
  37. SCOTT, Mack J., SD1
  38. SIMON, Gilbert G., TN
  39. SMITH, John E., SD3
  40. stokes, Melvin O., TN
  41. WESSON, John L., TN

Commander Air Task Group Two

  1. CDR Lucian C. POWELL Jr.

Fighter Squadron One Hundred Forty Three

  1. ABELL, Joseph C., AE2
  2. ADAMS, James L., SN
  3. ALLERTON, Alvin L., AO3
  4. ALLOCCO, Fredinand A. ADC
  5. AMSBERRY, Alan G., HM3
  6. BAKER, James L., AN
  7. BALDWIN, Joseph E., AM3
  8. BARKER, Bills W., AOAN
  9. BARNES, James M., LTJG
  10. BARNES, Raymond F., AA
  11. BERNHARDT, Robert B., LTJC
  12. BETTS, Ronald W., ENS
  13. BITTICK, Wildey E., AN
  14. BOLES, Melvin L., PR1
  15. BOUTTE, An thou v (n), AM1
  16. BRISTOW, Eugene J., TN
  17. BROWN, Joseph C., AEAN
  18. BUCHNER, Richard II., AD3
  19. BURGESS, James P., Jr., AT2
  20. BURLESON, William C., ADAA
  21. BURRELL, George W., AD2
  22. BURTON, Jess L., SN
  23. BUSCH, Robert P., ADAN
  24. BYRD, Trusvill C., AMAN
  25. CARROLL, Ronald D., AM3
  26. CARTER, Charley F., AM1
  27. CEZAR, Raymond (n), AD3
  28. CHARLES, William O., LTJG
  29. CHAVEZ, Gilbert F., AO1
  30. CLEMENTS, John G., AOA N
  31. CLOSSER, James W., AN
  32. COHN, Ronald H., AN
  33. COUP, Donald L., AN
  34. COLLIER, Robert G., AD3
  35. CONDON, William R., AD3
  36. COONTZ, Robert E., AE2
  37. COULSON, David W., AT1
  38. COX, Billy M. Lt.
  39. CRISP, Billy R., SN
  40. CUNNING, Robin L., AK3
  41. CURTIS, William R., AEAN
  42. DE HAVEN, Jay D., Jr., AN
  43. DILL, Mason H., LCDR
  44. DODD, Ralph W., ADAN
  45. DONNELLY, John P., ATAN
  46. DRAKE, Frank D., ADAN
  47. DUDZIC, Robert M., LTJG
  48. DURHAM, Homer G., LTJG
  49. EICHELBERGER, Mark D., ADAN
  50. ELLIOTT, Frederick H., AE1
  51. ELLIS, Louis R., AE2
  52. ERVIN, Edward M., AMAN
  53. FAZIO, Nicholas J., AE3
  54. FELTNER, Herbert L., AN
  55. FERGUSON, Joe L., ADS
  56. FIELDS, Bobby L., AMAN
  57. FITZ, Leo J., ADEAN
  58. FOLTZ, Jacob C., Jr., AN
  59. FORD, Robert N., III ATAN
  60. FORREST, William T., AN
  61. GALLAGHER, Richard N., AN
  62. GAVAGNIE, Richard C., SN
  63. GILBRETH, Eual W., AM2
  64. GOINS, Billy J., AD3
  65. GORMLEY, Robert H., LT
  66. GRANTHAM, Carrol E., AN
  67. GUENCERICH, Arthur H., ADC
  68. GUISINGER, Lawrence B., LTJG
  69. GUY, Wilbur T., AD1
  70. HAECHERL, Frank S., LT
  71. HAIN, G. W., LTJG
  72. HANNAMAN, James B., SN
  73. HANNAN, Edward J., Jr., AD3
  74. HANSEN, Julian R., LTJG
  75. HARPEL, Howard F., A M2
  76. HARRINGTON, Robert L., CS3
  77. HASLIM, Leonard A., ENS
  78. HAVENER, Richard J., SN
  79. HIELDBRANT, Elmer G., ADC
  80. HILL, John L., SD1
  81. HOFFMAN, George J., AD3
  82. HOOVER, William H., LT
  83. HUFFMAN, Robert E., AEC
  84. JAGERHORN, George L., A03
  85. JOHNSON, Ercell C., AD3
  86. JOHNSON, James B., AD1
  87. KAHL, Lawrence G., AD3
  88. KERN, Joseph W., AD3
  89. KISSEL, Albert V., ADI
  90. KRIMMEL, John E., LT
  91. LANE, Ransom J., SH1
  92. LANG, Harold F., LCDR
  93. LIBAL, Lloyd C., ADS
  94. LOCKE, Kenneth R., ATI
  95. LOVETTE, Norman L., AM2...
  96. LUCAS, Robert M., A02
  97. LUTHER, James A., ADC
  98. MASON, Cecil R., ENS
  99. MAYES, Charles F., AM3
  100. MCCONNELL, Donald L., ENS
  101. MCKIBBEN, John D., AT2
  102. MCKINLEY, Bobby D., AD3
  103. MCMILLIAN, Alvin H., AKAN
  104. MITCHELL, Gerald D., AD2
  105. MITCHELL, Norman H., AN
  106. MOGENSEN, Donald K., AN
  107. MOORE, Charles D., TN
  108. MOORE, Robert N., AD1
  109. MOORE, Roy J., ATC
  110. MORRIS, Robert R., LTJG
  111. MULLEN, Harold W., AA
  112. MURPHY, John B., AD3
  113. MYERS, William G., AM3
  114. NEUWIRTH, Thomas E., AN
  115. NICHOLAS, Herbert H., AN
  116. NINE, Harland W., Jr., AD3
  117. NORDHAUSEN, Eric A., ATAN
  118. O’HARA, Johnathan L., A03
  119. O’NEEL, Jack L., ENS
  120. PANTALIS, John E., AD2
  121. PAQUETTE, Rene U., ADC
  122. PATTERSON, William J., AN
  123. PAUL, Clarence D., AA
  124. PAUL, Paul M., CDR
  125. PERKINS, Lawrence G., AE3
  126. PRAMUKA, Thomas W., ADAN
  127. PRATHER, Wheeler (n), AOC
  128. PRISK, Don V., AD3
  129. RAINEY, Louis E., AD2
  130. RICKARD, Bert E., AD2
  131. RIVETTE, Albert P., AD2
  132. ROBINSON, Alan (n), A M3
  133. SCHAEFFER, Valentine A., LTJG
  134. SHOTWELL, Ray E., PHAN
  135. SICH LEY, Donald R., AD3
  136. SILVESTRI, Frank (n), AE3
  137. SIMMONS, Eugene T., BM1
  138. SLUSSER, Donald E., AE3
  139. SMITH, Albert N., Jr., A03
  140. SMITH, Donald L, AA
  141. SNIDER, Clyde A., Jr., AM3
  142. SPURGEON, Raymond F., AMC
  143. STAHL, Norman A., PN3
  144. STAUFFER, Edward E., AN
  145. STEWART, Daniel L., SD3
  146. STOCKDILL, Pat W, ENS
  147. STOLPE, Richard H., LT
  148. TANNER, Lloyd E., AN
  149. TEUFEL, Frederick V., A03
  150. THAYN, Alonzo N., AD3
  151. THOMPSON, Benjamin F., AD2
  152. THOMPSON Vernon (n), LT
  153. VAN OSTRAN, Ralph E., AOAN
  154. VANDERMOLEN, Dale R., LTJG
  155. WHITE, Cleo B., Jr., AD1
  156. WALBY, James L., ENS
  157. WILLIAMSON, Glenn R., PR3
  158. WILSON, James (n), Jr., YN1
  159. WINTERS, Jimmie L, SA
  160. WOMACK, Grady L., ADAN
  161. WOOD, Roger A., ATAN
  162. WOODMAN, Dean S., ENS
  163. YOUNG BLOOD, Norman L., LTJG
  164. ZAWACKI, John (n), ADS
  165. ZSCHOMLER, Avrel, E., A M3

Attack Squadron Fifty Five

  1. ADKISSON, Thomas E., A03
  2. ADAMS, Don “S”, PRAN
  3. ALLEN, William S., AN
  4. ALLEN, William V., BMC
  5. AKIN, Henry A., CS3
  6. ANDERSON, James L., SN
  7. ANTHONY, Robert R., Jr., AT3
  8. ARASIM, James E., AM3
  9. ASHLOCK, Edward L., A03
  10. AULT, Frank W., LCDR
  11. BAKER, William A., AN
  12. BALDERSTON, Edwin M., A03
  13. BALL, Zimri (n), ATAN
  14. BAUER, Edward C., LTJG
  15. BECKMAN, Conrad W., AD2
  16. BEDWELL, William R., AD1
  17. BELL, David L., AN
  18. BENNETT, Dean W., ALCA
  19. BERG, Lawrence W., AM2
  20. BERTINOT, Earl A., AN
  21. BRANDENBURG, William S., AD1
  22. BLOUNT, Bertram N., ENS
  23. BOYCE, William R., LTJG
  24. BRETON, Raymond E., AD1
  25. BROWN, Richard T., ADAN
  26. BURDETT, Eli T., Jr., AMC
  27. BYRNES, Gilbert T., ADC
  28. CARR, James R., AD3
  29. CARSON, Duane B., ENS
  30. CARTER, Ted L., AE2
  31. CLARK, William B., Jr., ENS
  32. C OLE, David E., AE3
  33. COTTONE, Anthony J., ADAN
  34. CORKRAN, Francis L., AD2
  35. CREECH, Edwin R., AN
  36. CUTRER, Vena L., SA
  37. DAPPEN, Karl L., SN
  38. DAVIS, Clifford E., AN
  39. DE MOSS, Dale D., YN3
  40. DESMARAIS, Richard G., A03
  41. DISON, Arthur R., ADS
  42. EASTERDAY, Robert L., AM3
  43. EATON, George R., Jr., SN
  44. ENGEL, Ronald A., AN
  45. FARSWORTH, Jay E., AT2
  46. FENN, Robert Z., AN
  47. FIELD, Harford (n), Jr., ENS
  48. FILLMORE, Lemuel J., AOC
  49. FINN, Richard W, AN
  50. FINN. Thomas (n), ENS
  51. FORCIER, Laurent J., AD2
  52. FRITZ, C harles W., HM1
  53. GAUTIER, Mark O., Jr., PN2
  54. GAUTREAU, Carol J., A03
  55. GIACOBOZZI, Lawrence (n), Jr., A03
  56. GIBBS, Henry F., AKAN
  57. GIBSON, Huey L., AO3
  58. GILBERT, James E., AN
  59. GILHUBER, Gordon R., AN
  60. GILL, Bud J., DK2
  61. GILL, Lawrence T., AKAN
  62. GILSDORF, Herbert L., ATAN
  63. GREEN» Ka.l ML» ATAN
  64. GRIFFITH, Melvin (n), AN
  65. HALBERT, James T., AD AN
  66. HALL, Fowler H., YN3
  67. HALLER, Michael J., ENS
  68. HARRIS, Eulis (n), SN
  69. HARRIS. Thomas (n), TN
  70. HARTWIG, Gustave R., LT
  71. HAWKINS, Anthony M., AN
  72. HAYES, Willie (n), SD3
  73. HENDERSON, Bennie R., AN
  74. HERNANDEZ, Arturo (n), SA
  75. HERNANDEZ, Charles E., AM2
  76. HILL, Orville E., AN
  77. HITESMAN, Wilmer C., ADC
  78. HOLT, Carl L., ADAN
  79. HOTCHKISS, Lloyd L., Jr., AOAN
  80. HUNTER, Robert E., A02
  81. HUTCHINSON, David T., PR1
  82. HUTTNER, Roger C., AE1
  83. HYDE, Billy (n), AT2
  84. INCE, Clarence B., ATC
  85. JEANGUENAT, Dale L., AD1
  86. JOHNSON, James M., AD3
  87. JONES, Harley L., Jr., AN
  88. JONES, “W” “R” AD1
  89. KEARNS, James T., LTJG
  90. KEY, Gerald L, AN
  91. KIMMEL, Dale G., ATAN
  92. KRANE, Robert H., ENS
  93. KUCHAC, Ronald S., ENS
  94. LAND, Isham H., AM3
  95. LAWTON, Thomas J., ENS
  96. LEONHARD, John H., AD3
  97. LEZON, William F., A DC
  98. LISTER, Donald (n), LTJG
  99. LLOYD, George A., AT1
  100. LONG, Richard M., AT2
  101. MAC PHERSON, Alvin B., A03
  102. MARSHALL, Bedford B., AM1
  103. MARSHALL, Freddie G., ADAN
  104. MARTENS, Robert C, AECA
  105. MCCONNELL, Richard C., PH3
  106. MCMANUS, Francis J., Jr., ADAN
  107. MESSECAR, William R., AD3
  108. MILLAR, William L, LTJG
  109. MOJACK, Stanley (n), AE3
  110. MORGAN, Oren E., Jr., AD1
  111. MORI ARTY, Peter M., LTJG
  112. MULLER, Loren D., A03
  113. NESBITT, Richard A., AM2
  114. NETTLES, Lawrence O., ADC
  115. NORD, Arlo R., AE3
  116. NORSWORTHY, Daniel W., AN
  117. OPALEK, Roben L., PN2
  118. OUGH, Eugene L., AO1
  119. PAGE, John D., LT
  120. PEASE, Billy B., BM1
  121. PECK, Fred H., AN
  122. PERRYMAN, William H., AN
  123. PHILLIPS, Millard E., LTJG
  124. POSTLETHWAITE, Donald ID, A03
  125. PUTTKAMMER, John J., LTJG.
  126. RAK, Richard R., LTJG
  127. REDMAN, Harold (n), SH1
  128. REED, Richard J., AN
  129. ROBERTS, John (n), Jr., SD2
  130. ROMINE, Jack J., AGS
  131. ROSEN DALE, Ivar A., ENS
  132. ROUTZONG, Curtis W., Jr., AOC
  133. ROY, Wendall L., AD3
  134. RUNGE, Norman W., AMAN
  135. R Y AN, Gordon T., ADAN
  136. SCHARDT, William B., ENS
  137. SCHWAB, Charles M., AM3
  138. SCOTT, Mack (n), Jr., TN
  139. SHARPLEY, Charles E., TA
  140. SHEA, Rolland K., ENS
  141. SHEAFFER, William D., ADAN
  142. SIEMERS, Larry D., AE3
  143. SMITH, Herman R., AN
  144. STANLEY, David F., (SI
  145. STEPHENS, Robert A., SN
  146. STEWART, Melvin G., AO1
  147. STRAHL, James E., AM2
  148. STRICKLAND, Don L., AOAN
  149. STURTEVANT, Thomas C., AT2
  150. SU.MRALL, Marion V., AOC
  151. SUTHEIMER, Edwin M., AN
  152. SWANN, Aulbrey N., AN
  153. THOMAS, Eugene J., ENS
  154. THOMAS, James C., AD3
  155. THOMPSON, Robert J., LCDR
  156. TILLER, Cecil R., AN
  157. URIBE, Louis (n), AD3
  158. VAUGHN, Glenn R., AMAN
  159. WAGNER, Robert M., AE1
  160. WALSH, James E., DK1
  161. WATT, Bobby C., AN
  162. WEBER, Howard J., Jr., ATAN
  163. WELCH, Alonzo A., Jr., AN
  164. WHITAKER, Carl (n), Jr., AN
  165. WILCOX, John R., ADAN
  166. WILSON, William R., Jr., ENS
  167. WILSON, Donald L., AD3
  168. YORK, Charles R., AR
  169. YOUNG, Charles L., SA

Fighter Squadron Twenty Three

  1. ACTKINSON, James W., AOAN
  2. ANDER A, William S., AM2
  3. BAKER, Thomas J., AM3
  4. BALDWIN, Theodore G., LTJG
  5. BANKSTON, James H., CSSN
  6. BATES, Victor E., ATAN
  7. BRACKETT, Harold R., AN
  8. BREEN, George F., AMAN
  9. BRENDEL, Henry A., ATAN
  10. BROWNLEE, Robert E., LT
  11. BURLOCK, Walter E., AOAN
  12. BUTTELWERTH, Lawrence D., CSSN
  13. BYLER, Leonard D., LT
  14. CARERRA, Manuel D., AKAN
  15. CHISHOLM, James M., AOl.
  16. CHRISTIANSON, Richard A., AE1
  17. CLARKSON, Paul J., AD3
  18. COOK, John G, SN
  19. COON, Morris E., ALC
  20. COOPER, Philip A., AD2
  21. CORTESE, Richard M., AO1
  22. COX, Lindon W., AMAN
  23. CROCKER, Stanton H., AE2
  24. CRUM, James H., AOAN
  25. CUETO, Louis (n), AM3
  26. DOOLEY, Donald E., AD3
  27. DOUBT, William Au, LT
  28. DRAPER, Milton K., ENS
  29. DYE, Russell V., AMS
  30. ELLIS, Buddy J., A03
  31. FAKLER, Roy F., AT2
  32. FARRIS, Lloyd V., AN
  33. FERGUSON, Clarence R., AMC
  34. FOWLER, Robert T., AT2
  35. FRIESNER, James E., ENS
  36. GAGER, Ronald L., YNSN
  37. GRECH, Felix T., AM3
  38. GUZMAN, Philip A., AM3
  39. HAIR, Paul A., AEC
  40. HANSON, John L., AN
  41. HANSON, Wayne L., ADAN
  42. HARWELL, Payton O., LCDR
  43. HENDERSON, Richard D., AD3
  44. HEWITT, Byrl T., ADC
  45. HILL, Robert E., AE3
  46. HINGLE, Allen W., AT3
  47. HUBER, Ralph G., AM3
  48. IVERSEN, Bruce A., LTJG
  49. JACKSON, William C., CAPT, USAF
  50. JEFFERIES, James M., AK3
  51. JEREMIAH, Harold D., ADAN
  52. JOHNSON, Keith D., AD3
  53. JOHNSON, Paul S., TN
  54. KAPELOWITZ, John B., AT2
  55. KEISNER, Jack W., ADAN
  56. LARSON, Hubert A., AT3
  57. LEONARD, Charles E., AD1
  58. LEWALLEN, Carl F., AOAN
  59. LEWIS, Charles W., TN
  60. LEWIS, Paul R., LCDR
  61. LINK, Harold A., AD2
  62. LUCEY, Richard E., ENS
  63. LUEVANO, Pablo “P” AMAN
  64. MALKIEWICZ, Richard L., AD2
  65. MANIS, Claude G., AE3
  66. MAY, Clifford L, AOAN
  67. MCKINNEY, Willie (n), TN
  68. MEYER, Llewellyn E., AD3
  69. MINOR, Richard A., AEAN
  70. MITCHELL, Joseph M., LT
  71. MORAN, William J., LCDR
  72. MUTH, Harry H., ADC
  73. MURRY, Darrell M., AN
  74. MYERS, Walter J., AD2
  75. NAIL, Olin E., AD1
  76. NASH, John F., AN
  77. NELSON, Clarence E., AE3
  78. OLIVER, Charles R., AN
  79. OLSEN, Robert R., AD3
  80. OLSON, Donald E., ADAN
  81. OSTERGARD, Donald L., AK1
  82. PATRICK, Peter J., AMC
  83. PAUL, John J., AD3
  84. PAULSEN, Clarence L, AKAN
  85. PAYNE, James W., ADAN
  86. PAYNE, Kenneth W., ADI
  87. PIERCE, Vernon E., AM2
  88. POPLAWSKI, Stanley J., ADAN
  89. POST, Ralph E., LT
  90. PRESGRAVES, Joseph C., AM1
  91. PRESLICK A, Henry V., AE3
  92. REED, Charles W., AD2
  93. REID, William F., AD1
  94. RICE, Walter A., AO3
  95. RICHARDS, Albert D., AT1
  96. RICHARDSON, Frank H., ADC
  97. RICHARDSON, fames P., SN
  98. ROBISON, Dwight C., AT3
  99. ROSE, Louis L., ADC
  100. SANDERS, Dale O., AM2
  101. SARAS, Ric hard R., ATAAN
  102. SARTIN, Arnold K., BM2
  103. SCARBOROUGH, Harry C., LT
  104. SHEPPARD, Cedric W., LT
  105. SHINKEVICH, Stephan (n), AD1
  106. SIDES. John C., ENS
  107. SMITH, Robert C., AOAN
  108. SPENCER, Kenneth P., SHSN
  109. SPURLOCK, Ertle H., AT3
  110. STAATS, Harold E., PR1
  111. STACEY, Ronald (n), AN
  112. SUMMER, Harold A., AD3
  113. TELLEZ, Richard F., AN
  114. THOMING, Carl L., AOS
  115. THORESTON, Glyn T., ENS
  116. TOULSON, John R., HM3
  117. TRIPLETT, Richard L., PNSN
  118. VETRANO, Louis A., A03
  119. WALLACE, James A., AD3
  120. WALSH, John S., A03
  121. WARD, Edward G., AE2
  122. WE AGE, Donald J., AK3
  123. WEBER, Donald A., AMS
  124. WELLS, Cloyd D., AEAN   Nev
  125. WHEAT, William J., AOC
  126. WHITE, Carl C, AO1
  127. WHITE, Morgan M., ADC
  128. WHITNEY, DaryI L., AMAN
  129. WEIBUSCH, Richard H., AD3
  130. WILLIAMS, Glenn E., AN
  131. WILLIAMS, Morris L., AD3
  132. WILLIAMS, Tommy G., AE3
  133. WINCHELL, Gordon B., YN3
  134. WOOD, Darrell E., PH2
  135. WOODWARD, Charles G., AE3
  136. WOODWARD, Garland E., ADAN
  137. WRIGHT, John W., AE3

Fighter Squadron One Hundred Twenty Three

  1. ANDREWS, Oakley H., AD3
  2. ANTHONY, Oscar K., AN
  3. BACKY, Fote E., AD3
  4. BAGWELL, Wallace B., LT
  5. BASCH KY, Donald B., AEC
  6. BONNEY, Edward W., II, SN
  7. BOSTON, Lester E., HM3
  8. BRANUM, Rudolph (n), LT
  9. BREWTON, Caughey F., AD3
  10. BROME, Arthur W., AE2
  11. BROWN, Albert D., AT3
  12. BROWN, Frederick W., Jr., AN
  13. BUNCH, Clifford K., AM2
  14. CANEPA, Vincent C., AM3
  15. CAPUTO, Anthony P., CS3
  16. CARLTON, Robert P., AT3
  17. CAUSEY, Frederick P, ENS
  18. CHILDS, William J., LTJG
  19. CLARK, Robert (n), LT
  20. CLARK, Shields H., SN
  21. CLICK, Bobby W., ENS
  22. CHEWNTNG, Milton J., LTJG
  23. COLLINS, Eugene T., PR2
  24. CONNOR, David H., ADAN
  25. COX, Alroy M., Jr., AN
  26. CRIST, William B., AMAN
  27. CURRAN. Robert E., AN
  28. DOIDGE, William R., AM1
  29. DAIL, Jack G., A02
  30. DRAMEN, Herman (n), ATC
  31. DRIVER, Edward L., AOAN
  32. DUTA, Gay J., Jr., AMAN
  33. ECKMAN, Charles J., LT
  34. ELLIOTT, Don N., AT1
  35. ELLIS, William A., AK2
  36. EWING, Marshall E., LTIG
  37. FICKETT, Lawrence E., BM1
  38. FITZGERALD, Thomas B., ENS
  39. GERGER, Carl (n), ADC
  40. GOEMPLER, John A., AD1
  41. GOETSCHIUS, Donald K., ADAN
  42. GOETSCHIUS, Forrest D., LTJG
  43. GORDON, George B., AD3
  44. GORDON, Joseph A., AD2
  45. GRADY, Harry L., Jr., OAN
  46. GREENIA, Rufus H., A02
  47. GROUT, Wendell L., AE3
  48. GUIANG, Andrew (n), TN
  49. HANSEN, Freeman O., II, ENS
  50. HALLEN, Walter E., LT
  51. HAYES, Elba R., ADI
  52. HE URD, Donald i... IES
  53. HERSEY, Johnny W., AN
  54. HICKMAN, Richard O., AN
  55. HIGHTOWER, Earl (n), SD3
  56. HILDRETH, Frank “J” AOAN
  57. HOPPE, Robert T., LCDR
  58. HOYE, Stephen J., LTJG
  59. HURST, Jackson I., Jr., AN
  60. JONES, Clifford L., Jr.
  61. JORDAN, Chester (n), TN
  62. KERHER, William G., AD3
  63. KIRBY, Sherman M, ADC
  64. LANCE, Bruce D., ADAN
  65. LEARY, Thomas B., LTJG
  66. LOONEY, Thoma-. T., AN
  67. MacFARLANE, Howard H., AE3
  68. MANN, Kenneth E., PR3
  69. MANUEL, Herman E., AMAN.
  70. McKINNEY, John H., AE3
  71. McKOWN, Eugene E., AN
  72. McLENDON, Robert L., ADEC
  73. McQUARY, John E., LCDR
  74. MEDCALF, Waldo C., SH2
  75. MIRABELLA, Angelo R., AMAN
  76. MICHELS, Robert J., AD3
  77. MOODY, Haney E., Jr., ADC
  78. MORALES, Oscar (n), SN
  79. MORGAN, Donald O., PH3
  80. MUELLER, William R., AN
  81. MURPHY, Richard A., ENS
  82. NASH, Donald V., AD3
  83. NESKY, Anthony (n), Jr., LTJG
  84. NEWTON, Lawrence W., AM3
  85. NIX, Theodore J., AM2
  86. NOWLAN, Withers J., AD2
  87. OLMSTEAD, Charles F., PNSN
  88. PAPA, Alfred J., AO1
  89. PATTERSON, Irving L., LCDR
  90. PEDDICORD, Gerald E., LCDR
  91. PIERONI, Robert T., AN
  92. POWELL, Lucien C., Jr., CDR
  93. REESE, Herbert C., SN
  94. REITER, Michael J., AN
  95. REYNOLDS, William M., AM1
  96. RHODES, John D., A03
  97. ROENKER, Richard L., AOS
  98. SABO, George W., A03
  99. SANDERS, Warren C., AD3
  100. SCHEEPSMA, Duane A., AEAN
  101. SCHLOTE, John W., AM3
  102. SCHMIDT, Allen A., AT3
  103. SHETLER, Ernest L., Jr., AN
  104. SHIPMAN, James L., LT
  105. SMOLOVIC, Walter P., AOC
  106. SNYDER, Walter E., AMC
  107. STOCKMAN, Pierce B., AM2
  108. THOMAS, Richard D., ADAN
  109. THOMA, Edward S., AD1
  110. WADDELL, James C, AD3
  111. WALKER, Cecil O., YNSN
  112. WALKER, Oscar R., Jr., YN2
  113. WATERS, Charles E., AN
  114. WEBBER, William J., AK3
  115. WHELLER, Larry A., AN
  116. WILLIAMS, Forrest D., AE1
  117. WISTISEN, Glade L., A03
  118. WOOD, Edward H., LTJG
  119. WRIGHT, Harry W., LTJG
  120. YOUNG, Maxie G., AM3

Composite Squadron Thirty Five Detachment

  1. ALLEN, John P., A02
  2. ALLEN, Thomas (n), SD2
  3. BLEHM, Merle D., AN
  4. BRADSHAW, Bobby C., AN
  5. BROWNING, Harold L., AN
  6. BURGE, Robert “A”, AN
  7. CLYMER, Cari D., ADC
  8. CONNELLY, Robert F., AD1
  9. DAVIES, James C., AE3
  10. DECKER, William E., AD2
  11. DRIML, James M., ATAN
  12. ELKINS, Melvin J., AD3
  13. FERGUSON, Thomas R., AN
  14. FOUNTAIN, Edward F., Jr., AN
  15. FRAZIER, Donald L., AOU3
  16. GREEN, James L., ADAN
  17. GROSS, Frederick (n), Jr., AE3
  18. HARTMAN, Gordon D., AN
  19. HITCHCOCK, Richard P., Jr., AD1
  20. HOGAN, Colbert H., AN
  21. JACKSON, Brady D., AN
  22. JOHNSON, Ira D., AOAN
  23. LARSEN, Norman E., LT
  24. LEE, Bernard G., AD3
  25. LEFF, Ronald W., A M2
  26. LEGETT, Thomas R., Jr., ATC
  27. LESTER, Leroy (n), ADAN
  28. MASON, Bryant L., Jr., AN
  29. NEFF, Emery E., Jr., AN
  30. NELSON, Albert N., LCDR
  31. PIERCE, Billy R., AN
  32. PRITCHETT, James C., AN
  33. REEB, Kenneth E., ATAN
  34. REZEK, John K., ALI
  35. ROBBINS, Donald K., LTJG
  36. ROBLES, Lewis J., AD3
  37. RUSSELL, Wallace L., LT
  38. SCALZO, Phillip J., AT3
  39. SCOTT, David R., SA
  40. SHAW, John D., LTJG
  41. SLACK, Glenn R, AN
  42. SLAUGHTER, Billy R., AD3
  43. SMITH, Waller L., ADAN
  44. TICKNER, French A., AOAN
  45. WHALEY, Lloyd L., AMI
  46. WHORTON, James B., AN
  47. WALTERS, Dewayne L., AD3

Composite Squadron Eleven Unit

  1. ALLBRIGHT, Joseph S., AT2
  2. AUBIN, Joseph W., AT3
  3. BRYANT, John N., LCDR
  4. CHAPPELL, Sterling F., Ill, LTJG
  5. CHARLES, Bernard C., AD3
  6. CHASTAIN, Melburn L., AD3
  7. DRIML, Normal L., AM2
  8. DYE, Robert L., AN
  9. FULLER, John W., ADC
  10. HICKEY, Jerold D., ADAN
  11. HUDDLESTON, Marshall W., ADAN
  12. JOYNER, Nicoles E., Jr., LT
  13. KIBLER, John L., AN
  14. LE JEUNE, Roch A., LT
  15. MARBORY, Ambrose (n), AN
  16. MATHEWS, James W., AN
  17. MULLIKIN, Russell J., AT3
  18. NELSON, Ronald H., AE3
  19. O’LEARY, Arthur B., ATAN
  20. PHILLIPS, Thomas E., AD3
  21. PIERCE, Joseph (n), LCDR
  22. PRIDEAUX, Kenneth M., AT1
  23. ROBINSON, Glenn L., ADAN
  24. SEYBOLI), Louis D., AT2
  25. SMITH, James M., AD3
  26. STANLEY, Francis C., ADAN
  27. STEWART, Charles H., TA
  28. SWANN, Galen F., AD2
  29. TURPIN, Gary E., YN3
  30. VIA, Jack D., AM2
  31. WHITWORTH, Marvin M., AN
  32. WOOD, Richard V., ATAN

Composite Squadron Three Team

  1. BARBEE, Jerry D., SN
  2. BARTER, Joe L., AOAN
  3. BORDONARO, August (n) AD3
  4. BOYD, Jerry H., AN
  5. BROWN, Robert C., A03
  6. BUCK, Curtis K., AD3
  7. BULLINGTON, Carl L., AD2-.
  8. BYBEE, Ramon A., AT3
  9. CASTLE, Wayne H., AM1
  10. CHRISTY, Coy D., AMAN
  11. CRUNK, Thomas P., AD3
  12. DEAN, Robert IV.. AMS
  13. ECKHARDT, Robert R., AN
  14. FREEMAN, Donald L., AE3
  15. GENTRY, William A., AKAN
  16. HALL, Glen (n), AL3
  17. HUBBARD, Bobby (n), ADAN
  18. JAMES, Vernis L., TN
  19. JESSEN, Donald N., AT3
  20. JOHNSON, Dale H., AOAN
  21. JOHNSON, Ralph “B”, ALC
  22. KARR, William A., AD1
  23. KNOX, David R., AEAN
  24. MADDEN, Don A., ADAN
  25. MARCH, Edwin L., LT
  26. MARTIN, Ronald M., AN
  27. MATSUNAMI, Teruo D., AT3
  28. MAYFlELD, John D., AT3
  29. MINCHEW, James L., AMAN
  30. MULVEY, Jack H., AOAN
  31. MURRAY, Frank O., AN
  32. PATCHEN, Robert K., AE3
  33. PEASE, Alexander B., AT1
  34. RHOADS, Ronald D., AN
  35. ROBINSON, William H., LT
  36. ROUSE, Yester L., ADAN
  37. RUSHTON, Richard D., ADC
  38. SANDERS, Walter B., AE3
  39. SMITH, Irving D., AD3
  40. STANDRING, Paul (n), PRAN
  41. STEPHENS, Shirley T., AMAN
  42. STURDEVANT, Harvey W., LCDR
  43. TURNER, Elliott B., AM3
  44. WELLS, Duncan (n), AOC
  45. WHEELER, ^Joc M., ADAN

Composite Squadron Sixty One Photo Detachment

  1. APPLE, John D., AD2
  2. BELTRAN, Rudolfo G., AN
  3. BROCK, Freeman L. Jr., PH3
  4. CACCIATORE, Angelo, (n), AK3
  5. CAPPS, Clarence J. Jr., SA
  6. CAREY, James A., AN
  7. DAVIS, Milton (n), SD3
  8. GALE, Anthony L., AT3
  9. HALEY, George M., ADC
  10. HALL, Don L., AN
  11. HAVRON, Billy L., LT
  12. HOTCHKISS, Laurence G., AE1
  13. JOHNSON, Gerald M., LT
  14. MILLER, George O., AM3
  15. NORRIS, Kenneth M., AD1
  16. PETERSON, Melvin A., AMAN
  17. ROMANO, John A., LT
  18. ROMERO, Isaias E., AA
  19. SALTER, William L., Jr., AEAN
  20. SHIERS, Richard G., LT
  21. STUDDARD, James B., Jr., AN
  22. WEEREN, Hans H. H., ADAN
  23. WELLBORN, Frank G., AD3
  24. WILSON, Kenneth E., AN
  25. YOST, Natham H., PHAN

Honorary Members

  1. James J. COOPER
  2. Joseph F. HUSTON
  3. Calvin R. LARSON
  4. William R. MALECKAR
  5. Frank McNAIR
  6. Ralph C. TAYLOR
  7. William A. WITTE
  8. David POWERS
  9. Elwood F. KIRKMAN
  10. M. K. BERRY
  11. R. Clay UNDERWOOD
  12. John Branson WRIGHT
  13. Edward W. SCHOENHOF
  14. Thomas B. POTTER
  15. Archie A. ALEXANDER

Rosters: Section 1; Section 2; and Section 3

Return to Top of Page