RMS New England Passenger List 27 September 1900
Second Saloon Passenger List for the RMS New England of the Dominion Line, Departing 27 September 1900 from Liverpool for Boston via Queenstown (Cobh).
List of Second Saloon Passengers
- Mrs. CATHERINE Alexander
- Mrs. J. J. ANSON
- Mr. Frank ASHTON
- Miss A. E. Atkinson
- Mr. William BAHT
- Mrs. S. H. BARKER
- Miss M. BARKER
- Miss E. BARKER
- Mr. Thos. BARLOW
- Miss A. L. Baron
- Miss MYRA BENNETT
- Mr. George BOOCOCK
- Mr. William Beattie
- Mrs. A. Beattie
- Mrs. J. BILSLAND
- Miss ANNA BJORK
- Mr. John Black
- Mr. F. BLEILER
- Mrs. BLEILER
- Mrs. Jane BOOCOCK
- Mr. J. GOWN
- Mrs. GOWN and Two Children
- Mrs. M. J. BROADHURST
- Miss ADA BROADHURST
- Mrs. J. P. BROADLEY
- Master Henry BROADLEY
- Mr. H. T. Brown
- Miss Mary BUCKLEY
- Miss B. BURKE
- Miss M. BURKE
- Miss ISABELLA CALDWELL
- Miss ELLEN CALDWELL
- Miss Annie Campbell
- Miss Julia CANNIFF
- Mrs. M. CASEY
- Miss Elizabeth CASS
- Mr. IAN CENTERVALL
- Mrs. Grace CHAPMAN
- Mrs. Mary CLANCY
- Mr. Thomas Clarke
- Miss Alice Clark
- Miss M. Clarke
- Miss E. M. CLINTON
- Miss JOHANNA Connor
- Mrs. S. CONSTANTINE
- Mrs. CORDEN and Infant
- Mr. George COUNCIL
- Mrs. E. COX
- Mr. E. E. CRADDOCK
- Miss M. A. CREEDON
- Miss B. CREEDON
- Miss Nellie CRONIN
- Mr. Fred CUZENER
- Mr. John CUZENER
- Miss LILIAN CUZENER
- Miss Helen DALKON
- Miss ANNA DALKON
- Miss B. DALTON
- Miss MARIA DARNTON
- Miss M. A. DEANE
- Miss DOAK
- Mr. DOLLIVER
- Mrs. DOLLIVER
- Mr. PAT DONLON
- Mrs. Donohoe
- Miss Mary Donohoe
- Miss Lizzie Donohoe
- Mr. Edward Donohue
- Miss Delia Donohue
- Miss N. Donohue
- Master T. GILL
- Mr. Hans GODEZ
- Miss Antonio GRANDJEAN
- Miss-ANNA GRANDJEAN
- Miss MAUDE GUDERLEE
- Miss Mary DONOVAN
- Mr. Thomas DOOLEY
- Mrs. DOOLEY
- Miss G. Dr.CHMANN
- Mr. G. N. EARL
- Mrs. H. EARL
- Miss Minnie Edwards
- Miss Lottie Ellis
- Miss Annie EUDEY
- Mr. Wm. FEENEY
- Mr. LEON J. FINLAY
- Miss Nellie FLYNN
- Mrs. L. FOTHERGILL
- Miss SUSAN FUDGE
- Mrs. Francis Hall
- Mr. C, H. HARROLD
- Mrs. C. H. HARROLD
- Miss M. HARROLD
- Mr. JOS. Hartley
- Mrs. Hartley
- Miss E. Hartley
- Miss LENI HARTMANN
- Miss M. K. Haywood
- Miss AGNES HEELEY
- Mrs. A. HIGGINBOTTOM
- Miss E HIGGINBOTTOM
- Mr. A. HODGKINSON
- Mr. John HOLMES
- Mrs. Jane G. HOLT
- Mr. William HOLYOKE
- Mr. J. E. Hoyle
- Mr. Edwin Hoyle
- Mrs. Hoyle
- Miss A. HUMPHRIES
- Mrs. Mary A.,HYETT
- Mrs. L. HYNES
- Miss MARIE HYNES
- Miss Jackson
- Mrs. Jones
- Miss B. A. Joyce
- Miss STEPHANIE KAUER
- Miss Mary KEEFE
- Miss M. KELEHER
- Miss NORA KELLEHER
- Mr. John Kelly
- Miss A. E. Kelly
- Mrs. A. KILROY
- Miss Jane KILROY
- Master John KIRK
- Mr. W. KNEEN
- Mrs. KNEEN and Infant
- Miss Anne KNEEN
- Miss Bessie KNEEN
- Mr. S. P. KNOWLES
- Mrs. LILLY KNOWLES
- Rev. GUY LAWTON
- Miss Annie LEACH
- Miss Edith LEES
- Miss AMELIA LEONARD
- Mrs. Esther LEWIS
- Mrs. HETTIE LEWIS
- Miss Ethel LEWIS
- Miss GERTRUDE LEWIS
- Mrs. J. M. LORING
- Miss M. LORING
- Miss A. H. LUNDBERG
- Miss JOSEPHINE LYONS
- Miss M. LYONS
- Miss NORAH LYONS
- Miss N. LYONS
- Miss F. MAER
- Mrs. MARSTEN
- Mr. Harry MAYES
- Miss ROSE McFARLAND
- Mrs. Jane A. McMICHAM
- Master McMICHAM
- Miss F. McNEIL
- Mr. Carl MEIER
- Mrs. ANNA MEIER
- Miss Alice MEIER
- Miss EMMA MEIER
- Mr. Alex. MOLLARD
- Mrs. MOLLARD
- Mrs. CATHERINE MONAHAN
- Miss W. MONAHAN
- Miss Kate Morris
- Mr. Joe MOSS
- Miss E. Nelson
- Miss A. NICHOLLS
- Mrs. M. O'DONNELL
- Mr. D. O'HERN
- Miss INGEBORG OLSEN
- Miss BERTA OLSON
- Miss M. O'Neil
- Miss FANNY OSNER
- Mr. DAN Owen
- Mrs. E. Owen
- Mrs. A. M. PASCALL and Infant
- Miss Bessie PASCALL
- Miss GERDA PAULSON
- Mr. Fred Payne
- Mr. A. Payne
- Mr. A. PEEL
- Miss PELLS
- Miss A. Perkins
- Mr. John RADCLIFFE
- Mrs. RADCLIFFE
- Miss HILDA RADCLIFEE
- Mrs. JENNIE Ralph
- Mrs. E. RHODES
- Miss MAUDE ROBBINS
- Mr. ALEC Ross
- Miss A. SCHOFIELD
- Mr. D. A. SHANAHAN
- Mrs. SHANAHAN
- Master ED. SHANAHAN
- Master James SHANAHAN
- Mr. John SHAW
- Miss M. T. SHEEHAN
- Miss M. F. SHERIDAN
- Mr. John Smith
- Mr. SIDNEY Smith
- Master J. V. Smith
- Mr. D. McD. SNEDDON
- Mrs. John STAFFORD
- Master Harry STAFFORD
- Miss Bessie STAFFORD
- Mrs. M. STEEL
- Miss R. E. STEEL
- Mrs. CATHERINE STRETTON
- Miss A. S. STREYFFELT
- Miss Mary SWEENEY
- Mr. J. H. SUGDEN
- Mrs. SUGDEN
- Miss C. SULLIVAN
- Miss L. A. SULLIVAN
- Mrs. SUNDIN
- Mr. HEIN RICK TABLER
- Miss Grace Thompson
- Master T. H. TOMLINSON
- Mr. James USHER
- Mr. Thomas USHER
- Mr. N. A. WALCOTT
- Mrs. WALCOTT
- Mr. J. W. Walker
- Miss N. S. Walker
- Mrs. J. WARREN
- Mr. L. WEBER
- Mrs. CATHERINE Webster
- Mr. JULIUS WERNER
- Master WHITTAKER
- Mrs. WHITTAKER
- Miss Lizzie WIDDUP
- Miss GODFRED WILD
- Mr. Thomas Williams
- Miss L. Wilson
- Miss E. Wilson
- Mr. Peter Wood
- Miss M. WORT
- Miss Maggie Wright
- Miss JESSE Wright
- Mr. LYMAN'S PARTY
- Miss M. BRISCON
- Mr. JAS. Jenkins
- Mr. Thos. A. Kerr
- Miss J. MORTISEN
- Miss-1T. MORTISEN
- Mr. A. PLUMMER
- Mrs. C. PLUMMER
- Miss E. Saunders
- Mr. J. R. Squires
- Mr. A. STIRK
- Mr. W. H. Thomas
- Mrs. L. Thomas
- Miss E. Thomas
- Master H. Thomas
- Master F. Thomas
- Mr. J. H. Wickens
- Mr. JOS. WILDBER
- Mrs. S. WILDBER
- Mr. P. WRATHALL
- Mr. GEO. COMBS
- Miss A, CRAVEN
- Mrs. D. F. CRONK
- Miss D. CRONK
- Miss M. CRONK
- Mrs. J. Dr.NBY
- Mr. A. FREWIN
- Mrs. E. S. FREWIN
- Miss E. FREWIN
Fleet of Steamers.
- Steamer (Twin-Screw) 13000 (building)
- Commonwealth (Twin-Screw) 13000
- New England (Twin-Screw).. 11400
- Canada (Twin-Screw) 9000
- Dominion 'Twin-Screwi 6618
- Vancouver 5221
- CAMBROMAN 5500