Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

S.S. Patria Passenger List 11 February 1928

Front Cover, S.S. Patria Passenger List 11 February 1928

First Class Passenger List from the S.S. Patria of the Fabre Line, Departing 11 February 1928 from Marseilles to New York via Naples and Palerme, Commanded by Juste Tempesti.

Fabre Line
S.S. Patria
Juste Tempesti
From Marseilles to New York
via Naples and Palerme
Saturday, 11 February 1928

Senior Officers and Staff

  • Commander: Captain Juste Tempesti
  • First Officer: G. Mehouas
  • Second Officer: R. Jazaret
  • Third Officer: F. Muselli
  • Fourth Officer: L. Hivière
  • Assistant Officer: L. Schmit
  • Chief Engineer: A. Liotier
  • Second Engineer: P. Vaux
  • Third Engineer: A. Varene
  • Fourth Engineer: F. Cavavagio
  • Fifth Engineer: F. Laty
  • Assistant Engineer: J. Pellet
  • Wireless Operator: A. Brunet
  • Wireless Operator: P. Monavan
  • Wireless Operator: A. Triscos
  • First Cabin Surgeon: A. Charazac
  • First Cabin Surgeon: C. Barone
  • Chief Purser, First Cabin: L. Vincent
  • Assistant Purser, First Cabin: G. Petitdivier
  • Assistant Purser, First Cabin: V. Ricodeau
  • Chief Steward: I. Otter
  • Second Steward: H. Caldini
  • Chief Cook: F. Dadure
  • Orchestra Conductor: A. Raynaud

First Class Passengers

  1. Mrs Samuel Areuson
  2. Mr Samuel Areson
  3. Mrs H. Franck Blackstone
  4. Sister Iosepha Battaglia
  5. Sister Carmela Busuttil
  6. Sister Borothy Burt
  7. Sister Ethel Burns
  8. Mrs Buxton
  9. Mr Roberto Cavin
  10. Sister Maria Camilleri
  11. Countess Dorothy de Santeircu
  12. Mrs Goncetta De Mattia C.
  13. Sister Mary Dowd
  14. Mr Daudon
  15. Sister Ruby Gibbs
  16. Rev. lolm McGarr
  17. Sister Emilie Hickey
  18. Mrs Jacobson
  19. Miss Jacobson
  20. Mrs Mary c. Lowes
  21. Mr Louis Lorenzi
  22. Miss Garrett Lancey
  23. Miss Helen Mouat
  24. Mr George Nail
  25. Mr John Parson
  26. Mr Pirro Paci
  27. Sister Angela Rademacher
  28. Sister Margaret o' Rourke
  29. Baron Jvar Rosenkrantz
  30. Baroness Jvar Rosenkrantz
  31. Mrs E. Wood Schaffer
  32. Rev. Wiliiam Sheely
  33. Mrs Emily Skeel
  34. Mr Franch N. Trevor
  35. Mr Margaret Trevor
  36. Miss Betty Trevor
  37. Mrs Henry Waterson
  38. Mrs Miriam P. Walley
  39. Mrs Horace Wait
  40. Miss Betty Yates
Return to Top of Page

Steamships & Ocean Liners Passenger Lists
Miscellaneous Collections

Other Related Links