Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Titanic Passengers Aged 25 to 34

Titanic Passengers Aged 25 to 34

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were between 25 and 34 years old. There were 61 in First Class; 103 in Second Class; and, 209 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen (29) US [LB-2]
  2. Mr. Hudson Joshua Creighton Allison (30) Canada [MB-135]
  3. Mrs. Bessie Waldo (née Daniels) Allison (25) Canada [P-BNR]
  4. Miss Sarah Daniels, Mrs. Allison's Maid (33) Canada [LB-8]
  5. Mr. Karl Howell Behr (26) US [LB-5]
  6. Mr. Dickinson H. "Dick" Bishop (25) US [LB-7]
  7. Mr. Mauritz Håkan Björnström-Steffanson (28) Sweden [LB-D]
  8. Miss Caroline Bonnell (30) US [LB-8]
  9. Mr. Frans Olof Carlsson (33) US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Francisco M. Carrau (31) Uruguay [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Alexander Cairns (valet) (28) US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Charles Augustus Aldworth (chauffeur) (30) US [P-BNR]
  13. Miss Auguste Serreplan (maid) (30) US [LB-4]
  14. Mrs. Julia Florence Cavendish (née Siegel) (25) UK [LB-6]
  15. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Barber (maid) (26) UK [LB-6]
  16. Mr. Norman Campbell Chambers (27) US [LB-5]
  17. Mrs. Bertha Chambers (née Griggs) (32) US [LB-5]
  18. Miss Gladys Cherry (30) UK [LB-8]
  19. Mr. Walter Miller Clark (27) US [P-BNR]
  20. Mrs. Virginia Estelle Clark (née McDowell) (26) US [LB-4]
  21. Mr. Robert Williams Daniel (27) US [LB-3]
  22. Mr. Thornton Davidson (31) Canada [P-BNR]
  23. Mrs. Orian Davidson (née Hays) (27) Canada [LB-3]
  24. Mr. Albert Adrian Dick (31) Canada [LB-3]
  25. Mrs. Ruth Dodge (née Vidaver) (34) US [LB-5]
  26. Miss Berthe Leroy (maid) (27) US [LB-2]
  27. Mrs. Mary Hélène Douglas (née Baxter) (27) Canada [LB-6]
  28. Miss Laura Mabel Francatelli (secretary) (31) UK [LB-1]
  29. Mr. Benjamin Laventall Foreman (30) US [P-BNR]
  30. Miss Ethel Flora Fortune (28) Canada [LB-10]
  31. Mr. George Achilles Harder (25) US [LB-5]
  32. Mr. Hammad Hassab (dragoman) (27) Egypt [LB-3]
  33. Miss Mary Anne Perreault (maid) (33) Canada [LB-3]
  34. Mrs. Jane Anne Hoyt (née Forby) (31) US [LB-D]
  35. Mrs. Marion Kenyon (née Stauffer) (31) US [LB-8]
  36. Lucy Noël Martha, Countess of Rothes Leslie (née Dyer-Edwardes) (34) Canada [LB-8]
  37. Mr. Ervin G. Lewy (31) US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Milton Clyde Long (29) US [MB-126]
  39. Mr. Joseph Holland Loring (30) UK [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. John Edward Maguire (30) US [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Pierre, Sr. Maréchal (28) France [LB-7]
  42. Mr. Edgar Joseph Meyer (28) US [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Leila (née Saks) Meyer (25) US [LB-6]
  44. Miss Daisy E. Minahan (33) US [LB-14]
  45. Mr. Philipp Edmund Mock (30) US [LB-11]
  46. Miss Madeleine Newell (31) US [LB-6]
  47. Mr. Alfred Fernand Omont (29) France [LB-7]
  48. Mr. William Henry Marsh Parr (29) Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  49. Mr. Thomas Clinton Pears (29) UK [P-BNR]
  50. Miss Emilie Kreuchen (maid) (29) US [LB-2]
  51. Mr. Washington Augustus II Roebling (31) US [P-BNR]
  52. Miss Edith Louise Rosenbaum (34) France [LB-11]
  53. Mr. Frederic Kimber Seward (34) US [LB-7]
  54. Mr. William Thompson Sloper (28) US [LB-7]
  55. maid, Miss Helen Alice Wilson and (31) US [LB-3]
  56. Dr. Max Stähelin-Maeglin (32) Switzerland [LB-3]
  57. maid, Miss Ellen Bird and (31) US [LB-8]
  58. Mr. Gilbert Milligan Jr. Tucker (31) US [LB-7]
  59. Miss Mary Natalie Wick (31) US [LB-8]
  60. valet, Mr. Edwin Herbert Keeping and (33) US [MB-45]
  61. Mr. Harry Elkins Widener (27) US [P-BNR]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Samuel Abelson (30)  Russia [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Anna Abelson (née Wizosky?) (28)  Russia [LB-10]
  3. Mr. Frank Thomas Andrew (30)  Redruth, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. William A. Angle (32)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Frederick James Banfield (28)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Edward Beane (32)  New York City [LB-13]
  7. Mr. Henry James Beauchamp (28)  London, England, UK [MB-194]
  8. Mr. Lawrence Beesley (34)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  9. Mr. William Hull Botsford (25)  Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. James H. Bracken (29)  Lake Arthur, New Mexico, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. José Joaquim Brito (32)  Madeira, Portugal [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Kurt Arnold Gottfrid Bryhl (25)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Reginald Fenton Butler (25)  Southsea, Hampshire, England [MB-97]
  14. Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell (26)  Bangkok, Siam[note 5] [LB-13]
  15. Mrs. Sylvia Mae (née Harbaugh) Caldwell (28)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  16. Mrs. Sara Elizabeth (née Lawry) Chapman (28)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  17. Miss Rachel Julie Cohen Christy (25)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  18. Mr. Charles Valentine Clarke (29)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  19. Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke (28)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  20. Mr. John Frederick Preston[60] Clarke (30)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [MB-202]
  21. Mr. Reginald Charles Coleridge (29)  London, England [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Erik Gustaf Collander (27)  Helsinki, Finland, Russian Empire [note 6] [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Sidney Clarence Stuart Collett (25)  London, England [LB-9]
  24. Mr. Harvey Collyer (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mrs. Charlotte Annie Collyer (née Tate) (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  26. Mrs. Irene Corbett (née Colvin) (30)  Provo, Utah, US [P-BNR]
  27. Mrs. Mary Phyllis Elizabeth Corey (née Miller) (30)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  28. Miss Mary Davis (28)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  29. del Carlo, Mr. Sebastiano (29)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [MB-295]
  30. Mr. Albert "Herbert" Denbuoy (25)  Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK [P-BNR]
  31. Mrs. Ada Julia Doling (née Bone) (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  32. Mrs. Lulu Thorne Drew (née Christian) (34)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  33. Duran y More, Miss Florentina(30)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  34. Duran y More, Miss Asunción (27)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  35. Mr. Shadrach Gale (33)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Ethel Garside (34)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [LB-12]
  37. Mr. Laurence Gavey (26)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Ralph Giles (25)  London, England [MB-297]
  39. Mr. William Henry Gillespie (34)  Abbeyleix, Laois, Ireland [note 1] [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Hans Kristensen Givard (30)  Kølsen, Vorde Sogn, Denmark [MB-305]
  41. Mr. Reginald Hale (30)  Auburn, New York, US [MB-75]
  42. Mr. Walter Harris (30)  London, England [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Wallace Henry Hartley (33)  Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, England [MB-224]
  44. Mr. Lewis Hickman (30)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [MB-256]
  45. Mrs. Annie Margaret Hold (née Hill) (29)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [LB-10]
  46. Mr. George Henry Hunt (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. Stephen Curnow Jenkin (32)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Sinai Kantor (34)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [MB-283]
  49. Mrs. Claire Karnes (née Bennett) (28)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Johan Henrik Johannesson Kvillner (31)  Trollhättan, Västergötland, Sweden [MB-165]
  51. Mrs. Anna Amelia Lahtinen (née Sylfvén) (26)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. John Joseph Lamb (30)  Glencree, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Joseph Philippe Lemercier Laroche (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  54. Miss Jessie Wills Leitch (31)  London, England [LB-11]
  55. Mrs. Amelia "Milley" Lemore (née Hunt) (34)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  56. Mr. Robert William Norman Leyson (25)  London, England [MB-108]
  57. Mr. Jean-Noël Malachard (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Albert Mallet (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  59. Mr. Serafino Emilio Mangiavacchi (30)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. William John Matthews (30)  St Austell, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Arthur Gordon McCrae (32)  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia [MB-209]
  62. Mr. James Matthew McCrie (32)  Sarnia, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. August Meyer (31)  Harrow, London, England [P-BNR]
  64. Father Juozas Montvila (27)  Gudinė, Lithuania [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Niqula Khalil Nassr Allah (28)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [note 7] [MB-43]
  66. Mr. Michel (alias Louis M. Hoffman) Navratil (32)  Nice, France [MB-15]
  67. Mr. Israel Nesson (26)  London, England [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Robert Douglas Norman (28)  Glasgow, Scotland [MB-287]
  69. Mrs. Elizabeth (née Ramell) Nye (29)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [LB-11]
  70. Manent, Mr. Julian Padron (26)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  71. y Castello, Mr. Emilio Pallas (29)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  72. Mr. Clifford Richard Parker (28)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  73. Father Josef Peruschitz (28)  Scheyern, Bavaria, German Empire [note 2] [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Martin Ponesell (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Emilio Ilario Giuseppe Portaluppi (34)  Milford, New Hampshire, US [LB-14]
  76. Mr. Franz Pulbaum (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  77. Mrs. Jane Quick (née Richards) (33)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  78. Mr. Peter Henry Renouf (33)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  79. Mrs. Lillian "Lily" Renouf (née Jefferys) (30)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  80. Miss Encarnación Reynaldo (28)  Marbella, Spain [LB-9]
  81. Mr. Osvaldo Rico (33)  Cochabamba, Bolivia [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. August Schmidt (26)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Charles Frederick Waddington Sedgwick (25)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Percival James Sharp (27)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  85. Mrs. Imanita (née Parrish Hall) Shelley (25)  Deer Lodge, Montana, US [LB-12]
  86. Miss Anna Sinkkonen (30)  Turku, Finland, Russian Empire [note 6] [LB-10]
  87. Mr. Ernst Adolf Sjöstedt (30)  Hjo, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-10]
  88. Miss Hilda Mary Slayter (30)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [LB-13]
  89. Mr. Samuel James Hayden Sobey (25)  Porthallow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Philip Joseph Stokes (25)  London, England [MB-81]
  91. Mr. Percy Cornelius[60] Taylor (32)  London, England [P-BNR]
  92. Mrs. Jessie L. Trout (26)  Columbus, Ohio, US [LB-9]
  93. Miss Edwina Celia "Winnie" Troutt (27)  Bath, Somerset, England [LB-16]
  94. Mr. William John Robert Turpin (29)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  95. Mrs. Dorothy Ann (née Wonnacott) Turpin (27)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  96. Mrs. Florence Louise (née Long) Ware (31)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  97. Mr. Leopold Weisz (28)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [MB-293]
  98. Mrs. Addie Dart (née Trevaskis) Wells (29)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  99. Mrs. Ada Mary (née Worth)[62][79] West (33)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  100. Mr. Charles Whilems (32)  London, England [LB-9]
  101. Miss Elizabeth Anne Wilkinson (alias Mrs. Elizabeth Faunthorpe) (29)  Manchester, England [LB-16]
  102. Mr. John Wesley Woodward (32)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Marion Wright (26)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth (25)  Perkins County, South Dakota, US [LB-A]
  2. Mr. Mauritz Nils Martin Adahl (30)  Brooklyn, New York, US [MB-72]
  3. Mr. John Adams (26)  La Porte City, Iowa, US [MB-103]
  4. Mr. Nasif Qasim Al-Muna (26)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [LB-15]
  5. Mr. William Ali (25)  New York City [MB-79]
  6. Mr. Albert Karvin Andersen (33)  New York City [MB-260]
  7. Mr. Johan Samuel Andersson (26)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Minko Angheloff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Josef Arnold-Franchi (25)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Sleiman Attala (30)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Karl Alfred Backström (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  12. Mrs. Maria Mathilda Backström (née Gustafsson) (33)  New York City [LB-D]
  13. Mr. Kerim Bakić (26)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  14. Mrs. Mara Banski (née Osman) (31)  Steelton, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  15. Miss Julia Barry (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Johan Viktor Bengtsson (26)  Monee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Guentcho Bostandyeff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Catherine Bourke (née McHugh) (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Lewis Richard Braund (29)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Miss Marija Čačić (30)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Joseph Caram (28)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-28]
  22. Mr. Alfred John Carver (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Chip Chang (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  24. Mr. David Charters (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Foo Cheong (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  26. Mr. Emil Christmann (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Apostolos Chronopoulos (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Thomas Henry Conlon (31)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Michael Connaghton (31)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Ivan Čor (27)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Henry "Harry" Corn (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Tannous Dahir (28)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  33. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Daly (30)  New York City [LB-15]
  34. Mr. Eugene Patrick Daly (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  35. Mr. Ernst Gilbert Danbom (34)  Stanton, Iowa, US [LB-197MB]
  36. Mrs. Anna Sigrid Maria (née Brogren) Danbom (28)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Yoto Danoff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Ristju Dantcheff (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Thomas Henry "Harry" Davison (32)  Bedford, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Bertram Frank Dean (25)  Wichita, Kansas, US [P-BNR]
  41. Mrs. Eva Georgetta Dean (née Light) (32)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  42. Mr. Redjo Delalić (25)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Mitto Denkoff (30)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. William Dennis (26)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  45. Miss Elizabeth Dowdell (31)  New York City [LB-13]
  46. Mr. Jozef Draženović (33)  New York City [MB-51]
  47. Mr. Dibo Elias (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. James "Jim" Farrell (25)  New York City [MB-68]
  49. Mr. Luigi Finoli (34)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  50. Mr. James Flynn (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Patrick Fox (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. Martin Gallagher (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Frank John Goldsmith (33)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  54. Mrs. Emily Alice (née Brown) Goldsmith (31)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  55. Mr. Daniel Danielsen Grønnestad (32)  Portland, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Robert Guest (32)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Johan Birger Gustafsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Ingvald Olai Olsen Hagland (28)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  59. Mr Pekka Pietari Hakkarainen (28)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Borak Suleiman Hanna (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  61. Mr. Henrik Juul Hansen (26)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Henry John Hart (27)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  63. Miss Hanora (Nora) Healy (29)  New York City [LB-16]
  64. Mr. Oskar Arvid Hedman (27)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  65. Miss Laina Heikkinen (26)  New York City [LB-14?]
  66. Mr. Ignjac Hendeković (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [MB-306]
  67. Miss Jenny Lovisa Henriksson (28)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [MB-3]
  68. Mr. Johan Martin Holten (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Miss Eliina Honkanen (27)  New York City [LB-?]
  70. Miss May Elizabeth Howard (27)  Albion, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  71. Mr. Solomon Abraham Hyman (34)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [LB-C]
  72. Miss Ida Livija Ilmakangas (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Pieta Sofia Ilmakangas (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Ivan Jalševac (29)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  75. Miss Annie Jane Jermyn (26)  East Lynn, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  76. Mr. Bernt Johannes Johannesen (29)  New York City [LB-13]
  77. Mr. Jakob Alfred Johanson (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [MB-143]
  78. Mr. Gustaf Joel Johansson (33)  Cheyenne, North Dakota, US [MB-285]
  79. Mr. Karl Johan Johansson (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Nils Johansson (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  81. Palmquist, Mr. Oskar Leander Johansson (26)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-15]
  82. Mrs. Elisabeth Vilhelmina Johnson (née Berg) (26)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  83. Mr. Malkolm Joackim Johnson (33)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-37]
  84. Mrs. Elizabeth "Eliza" Johnston (née Watson) (34)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Carl Jonsson (32)  Huntley, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  86. Mr. Nils Hilding Jönsson (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Eiriik Jussila (32)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  88. Mr. Milan Karajić (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  89. Mr. Julius Konrad Eugen Karlsson (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Butrus Khalil-Khoury (25)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  91. Mr. Anton Kink (29)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin [LB-2]
  92. Mrs. Luise (née Heilmann) Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  93. Mr. Vincenz Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Neshan Krekorian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-10]
  95. Mr. Simon Kutscher (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  96. Ishaq Mowad, Mr. Sarkis Lahoud (30)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  97. Mr. Fang Lang (26)  New York City [LB-14]
  98. Mr. August Viktor Larsson (29)  Stamford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  99. Mr. Bengt Edvin Larsson (29)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  100. Mr. Bing Lee (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  101. Mr. Ling Lee (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Antti Gustaf Leinonen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Agda Thorilda Viktoria Lindahl (25)  Saranac Lake, New York, US [P-BNR]
  104. Mrs. Elin Gerda Lindell (née Persson) (30)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  105. Mr. Wenzel H. Linhart (27)  New York City [MB-298]
  106. Mr. David ("Abraham Harmer") Livshin (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  107. Mr. William Arthur Lobb (30)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mrs. Cordelia K. Lobb (née Stanlick) (26)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [MB-55]
  109. Mr. Nikola Lulić (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  110. Mr. Thure Edvin Lundström (32)  Los Angeles, US [LB-15]
  111. Mr. Panagiotis K. Lymperopoulus (30)  Stamford, Connecticut US [MB-196]
  112. Mr. Simon Maisner (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Kalle Edvard Mäkinen (29)  Glassport, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  114. Miss Mary Mangan (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-61]
  115. Miss Margaret Mannion (28)  New York City [LB-16]
  116. Mr. Sarkis Mardirosian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Johann Markun (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  118. Mr. Nicola Matinoff (30)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  119. Miss Catherine Agnes McCoy (29)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  120. Miss Alice McCoy (26)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  121. Miss Bridget Delia McDermott (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  122. Mr. Neal McNamee (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  123. Miss Bridget McNeill (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  124. Mrs. Anna "Annie" Louise Rowley Meek (31)  New York City [P-BNR]
  125. Mr. Simon Miesnere (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. John Robert Mernagh (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. Stoytcho Mihoff (28)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  128. Mr. Sigurd Hansen Moen (25)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-309]
  129. Mrs. Beila Moor (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  130. Miss Bertha Bridget Moran (28)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  131. Mr. Daniel James Moran (27)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. William Morley (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Thomas Rowan Morrow (30)  Gleichen, Alberta, Canada [P-BNR]
  134. Mr. Albert Johan Moss (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  135. Mr. Rahamin Haim Moutal (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  136. Miss Bridget Elizabeth "Bertha" Mulvihill (25)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-15]
  137. Miss Margaret Jane "Maggie/Mary" Murphy (25)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  138. Miss Nora Murphy (34)  New York City [LB-16]
  139. Mr. William Henry Nancarrow (33)  Yonkers, New York, US [P-BNR]
  140. Mr. Minko Nankoff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  141. Miss Manta Josefiina Nieminen (29)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Samuel Niklasson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  143. Miss Helmina Josefina Nilsson (26)  Joliet, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  144. Mr. Thomas O'Brien (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  145. Mrs. Johanna "Hannah" (née Godfrey) O'Brien (26)  New York City [LB-?]
  146. Miss Ellen "Nellie" O'Dwyer (25)  New York City [LB-?]
  147. Mr. Henry Margido Olsen (28)  New York City [MB-173]
  148. Mr. Ole Martin Olsen (27)  Broderick, Canada [P-BNR]
  149. Miss Elina Olsson (31)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  150. Mr. Nils Johan Göransson Olsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Oskar Wilhelm Olsson (32)  Manitowoc, Wisconsin, US [LB-A]
  152. Mrs. Alma Cornelia (née Berglund) Pålsson (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-206]
  153. Mr. Štefo Pavlović (32)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mrs. Edith (née Nile) Peacock (26)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  155. Mr. Ernest Pearce (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  156. Mr. Olaf Pedersen (28)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  157. Mr. Nikolai Johannes Peltomäki (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  158. Mr. Ernst Ulrik Persson (25)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  159. Miss Catherine "Katie" Peters (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  160. Miss Matilda Petranec (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  161. Mr. Pastcho Petroff (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  162. Mr. Johan Emil Pettersson (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  163. Mr. Berk (Trembisky) Pickard (32)  San Francisco, US [LB-9]
  164. Mr. Vasil Plotcharsky (27)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  165. Mr. Alexander Radeff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Raihed Razi (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. William John Rogers (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  168. Miss Sarah A. Roth (26)  New York City [LB-C]
  169. Mr. Patrick Ryan (29)  Bronx, New York, US [P-BNR]
  170. Mr. Amin Saad (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  171. Mr. Khalil Saad (25)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  172. Mr. Frederick Charles Sawyer (33)  Halley, Michigan, US [LB-284MB]
  173. Mr. Jean Baptiste Scheerlinck (29)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  174. Mr. Yousseff Ibrahim Shawah (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  175. Mr. Amir Faris Shihab (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  176. Mr. Thomas Smyth (26)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Francis William Somerton (30)  Canastota, New York, US [P-BNR]
  178. Mr. Henry John Spinner (32)  Gloversville, New York, US [P-BNR]
  179. Mr. Ivan Stanković (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  180. Mr. Juho Niilonpoika Strandén (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-9]
  181. Mr. Ivan Strilić (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  182. Mrs. Elna Matilda (née Persson) Ström (29)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  183. Jr., Mr. Henry Sutehall (25)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  184. Mr. Gunnar Isidor Tenglin (25)  Burlington, Iowa, US [LB-13]
  185. Mr. Thomas Leonard Theobald (34)  Detroit, Michigan, US [MB-176]
  186. Mr. Bashir (Charles) Tannous (31)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  187. Mr. John Thomas (34)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  188. Mrs. Florence Kate Thorneycroft (née Stears) (32)  Clinton, New York, US [LB-10]
  189. Mr. Juho Tikkanen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  190. Mr. William Henry Törnquist (25)  New York City [LB-15]
  191. Mrs. Hanna Youssef (née Razi) Touma (27)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  192. den Steen, Mr. Leo Peter Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  193. Impe, Mrs. Rosalie Paula (née Govaert) Van (30)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  194. Mr. Julius Vanderplancke (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  195. Mrs. Emelie Maria Vanderplancke (née Vandemoortele) (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  196. de Walle, Mr. Nestor Cyriel Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. Olof Edvin Vendel (29)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  198. Mr. Frederick William Ware (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  199. Mr. Charles William Warren (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  200. Mr. Yousif Ahmed Wazni (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  201. Mr. August Edvard Andersson Wennerström (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-A]
  202. Mr. Howard Hugh "Harry" Williams (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. Leslie Williams (28)  New York City [LB-14MB]
  204. Mr. Albert Wirz (27)  Beloit, Wisconsin, US [LB-131MB]
  205. Mr. Antun Yasbak (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  206. Mr. Ylio Ylieff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  207. Mr. Gerios (Abi Saab) Youssef (26)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [M-312]
  208. Mr. Haroutyun Der Zakarian (27)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Leo Zimmermann (29)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Return to Top of Page

RMS Titanic Manifests / Passenger Lists
GG Archives Collection

Updates and Social Media

Copyright © 2000- Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives. All rights reserved. See Terms of Use.