Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Passengers on Titanic Aged 18-24

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were between 18 and 24 years old. There were 44 in First Class; 63 in Second Class; and, 240 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Mr. George Swane, Mr. Allison's Chauffeur (19) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-294MB]
  2. Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred" Brown, Mrs. Allison's Cook, (18) London, England, UK [LB-11]
  3. nurse, Miss Alice Catherine Cleaver and (22) London, England, UK [LB-11]
  4. Mrs. Madeleine Talmage (née Force)[61][62] Astor, (18) New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  5. Mrs. Léontine Pauline[63] Aubart, (24) Paris, France [LB-9]
  6. maid, Miss Emma Sägesser and (24) Paris, France [LB-9]
  7. Mr. Quigg Edmond Baxter, (24) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Jakob Birnbaum, (24) Antwerp, Belgium [LB-148MB]
  9. Mrs. Helen (née Walton)[62][65] Bishop, (19) Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  10. Miss Elsie Edith Bowerman, (22) St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  11. Miss Alice Elizabeth Fortune, (24) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  12. Miss Mabel Helen Fortune, (23) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  13. Mr. Charles Alexander Fortune, (19) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  14. Miss Hedwig Margaritha Frölicher-Stehli, (22) Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  15. Miss Dorothy Winifred Gibson, (22) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  16. Miss Margaret Edith Graham, (19) Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  17. Mr. William Bertram Greenfield, (23) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  18. valet, Mr. Victor Giglio and (24) Paris, France [P-BNR]
  19. Mrs. Dorothy (née Annan) Harder, (21) New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  20. clerk, Mr. Vivian Ponsonby Payne and (22) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  21. Miss Margaret Bechstein Hays, (24) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  22. maid, Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary "Cissy" Maioni[69] and (20) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  23. Miss Gretchen Fiske Longley, (21) Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  24. Mr. Daniel Warner Marvin, (18) New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  25. Mrs. Mary Graham Carmichael (née Farquarson)[62][70] Marvin, (18) New York, New York, US [LB-10]
  26. Miss Bertha Antonine Mayné, (24) Brussels, Belgium [LB-6]
  27. Miss Marjorie Anne Newell, (23) Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  28. Miss Helen Monypeny Newsom, (19) New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  29. Mr. Alfred[71][72] Nourney, (20) Cologne, German Empire[note 2] [LB-7]
  30. Miss Helene Ragnhild Ostby, (22) Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-5]
  31. Mrs. Edith (née Wearne) Pears, (22) Isleworth, London, England, UK [LB-8]
  32. y Castellana, Mr. Victor Peñasco (24) Madrid, Spain [P-BNR]
  33. y Castellana, Mrs. Maria Josefa (née Perez de Soto y Vallejo) Peñasco (22) Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  34. Miss Susan Parker "Suzette" Ryerson, (21) Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  35. Miss Emily Borie Ryerson, (18) Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  36. Mr. Lucien Philip Smith, (24) Huntington, West Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mrs. Mary Eloise (née Hughes) Smith, (18) Huntington, West Virginia, US [LB-6]
  38. Mr. John Pillsbury Snyder, (24) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  39. Mrs. Nellie (née Stevenson) Snyder, (23) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  40. Miss Ruth Taussig, (18) New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  41. Mr. Richard Frasar White, (21) Brunswick, Maine, US [LB-169MB]
  42. manservant, Mr. Sante Righini and (22) New York, New York, US [LB-232MB]
  43. Miss Constance Willard, (21) Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-8]
  44. Mr. Richard Norris II Williams, (21) Geneva, Switzerland [LB-A]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Percy Andrew Bailey, (18) Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Charles Robert Bainbrigge, (23) Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  3. Mrs. Ethel (née Clarke) Beane. (19) Norwich, Norfolk, England [LB-13]
  4. Miss Lillian W. Bentham, (19) Rochester, New York, US [LB-12]
  5. Mr. William John Berriman, (23) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. W. Theodore Ronald[60] Brailey, (24) London, England [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Roger Marie[60] Bricoux, (20) Monte Carlo, Monaco [P-BNR]
  8. Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg Bryhl, (20) Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-12]
  9. Mr. William Henry[60] Campbell, (21) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. William Carbines, (19) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-18MB]
  11. Mrs. Selena (née Rogers) Cook, (22) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [LB-14]
  12. Mr. Henry "Harry" Cotterill, (20) Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Alfred Fleming[60] Cunningham, (21) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Charles Henry Davies, (21) Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Percy William Deacon, (20) Fritham, Hampshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  16. Carlo, Mrs. Argene (née Genovesi)[62][74] del (24) Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [LB-11]
  17. Mr. William Dibden, (18) Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  18. Miss Elsie Doling, (19) Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  19. Mr. George Floyd Eitemiller, (23) London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Ingvar Enander, (21) Göteborg, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Arne Joma Fahlstrøm, (18) Oslo, Norway [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Joseph Charles Fillbrook, (18) Truro, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. William Alfred Gaskell, (18) Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Edgar Giles, (21) Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Frederick Edward Giles, (20) Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. John William Gill, (24) Clevedon, North Somerset, England [LB-155MB]
  27. Mrs. Anna (Anna Hamlin) Hämäläinen, (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  28. Miss Alice Herman, (24) Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  29. Miss Kate Herman, (24) Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  30. Mr. Leonard Mark Hickman, (24) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Stanley George Hickman, (20) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  32. Miss Martta Hiltunen, (18) Joensuu, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Richard George Hocking, (23) Akron, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  34. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Hocking, (20) Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  35. Mr. Ambrose Jr. Hood, (21) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. John Law "Jock"[60] Hume, (21) Dumfries, Scotland [LB-193MB]
  37. Mrs. Amy Frances Christy (née Cohen) Jacobsohn, (24) London, England [LB-12]
  38. Mr. Clifford Thomas Jefferys, (24) Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Ernest Wilifred Jefferys, (22) Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  40. Mrs. Marie Marthe (née Thuillard) Jerwan, (23) New York City [LB-11]
  41. Mrs. Miriam (née Sternin) Kantor, (24) Vitebsk, Russian Empire [LB-12]
  42. Mr. Georges Alexandré[60] Krins, (23) London, England [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Juliette Marie Louise (née Lafargue)[62][75] Laroche, (22) Paris, France [LB-14]
  44. Mrs. Antoinette Marie (née Magnin) Mallet, (24) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  45. Mr. William John Mellors, (19) Chelsea, London, England [LB-B]
  46. Mr. Joseph Charles "Joe" Nicholls, (19) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-101MB]
  47. Mr. Percy Thomas Oxenham, (22) London, England [LB-13]
  48. Dr. Alfred "Alf" Pain, (23) Hamilton, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  49. Mr. Francis "Frank"[60] Parkes, (18) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Frederick William Pengelly, (19) Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  51. Miss Alice Frances Louisa Phillips, (21) Ilfracombe, Devon, England [LB-12]
  52. Miss Kate Florence (alias Mrs. Kate Marshall)[10][78] Phillips, (19) Birmingham, Worcester, England [LB-11]
  53. Mrs. Rosa Pinsky, (21) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-9]
  54. Mr. Emile Philippe Richard, (23) Paris, France [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Emily (née Hocking) Richards, (23) Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  56. Mr. Reginald Harry Rogers, (18) Tavistock, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  57. Miss Emily Rugg, (21) Guernsey, Channel Islands [LB-12]
  58. Miss Maude Sincock, (20) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-11]
  59. Mr. Moses Aaron Troupiansky, (23) London, England [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. William Jeffery Ware, (23) Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Edwin Charles "Fred" Wheeler, (24) Bath, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Charles Eugene Williams, (23) Harrow, London, England [LB-14]
  63. Miss Henriette Yvois, (24) Paris, France [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. al-Khaliq, Mr. Farid Qasim Husayn Abd (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Abraham August Johannes Abrahamsson, (20) Hoboken, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  3. Mrs. Mary Sophie Halaut (née Easu) Abrahim, (18) Greensburg, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  4. Mrs. Leah (née Rosen) Aks, (18) Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-13]
  5. Mr. William Alexander, (23) Albion, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Ilmari Rudolf Alhomäki, (19) Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Ahmed Ali, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Fahim Ruhanna Al-Zainni, (22) Dayton, Ohio, US [LB-6]
  9. Miss Carla Christine Andersen-Jensen, (19) Portland, Oregon, US [LB-16]
  10. Mr. Paul Edvin Andreasson, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mrs. Josefine (née Franchi) Arnold-Franchi, (18) New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Ernst Axel Algot Aronsson, (24) Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Johan Charles Asplund, (23) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-13]
  14. Mr. Ali Assam, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Albert Augustsson, (23) Bloomington, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Raful Bakus, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  17. Miss Emily Louisa Badman, (18) Skaneateles, New York, US [LB-C]
  18. Mrs. Mariyam Latifa (née Qurban) Baqlini, (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  19. Miss Saidah Barbarah, (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. David John Barton, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. William Thomas Beavan, (18) Russell, US [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Karl Ivar Sven Berglund, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Tannous Betros, (20) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Hans Martin Monsen Birkeland, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Ernst Herbert Björklund, (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. David John "Dai" Bowen, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Bridget Delia Bradley, (22) Glen Falls, New York, US [LB-13]
  28. Miss Elin Ester Maria Braf, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Owen Harris Braund, (22) Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Karl Rudolf Brobeck, (22) Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Daniel Buckley, (21) New York City [LB-13]
  32. Miss Catherine Buckley, (22) Roxbury, Massachusetts, US [LB-299MB]
  33. Mr. Jeremiah Burke, (19) Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Katarin (née Rizk) Butrus-Youssef, (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  35. Mr. Jego Grga Čačić, (18) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Manda Čačić, (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  37. Miss Mary Canavan, (22) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Patrick "Peter" Canavan, (21) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Ernest Charles Cann, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  40. Mrs. Maria (née Elias) Caram, (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Carl Robert Carlsson, (24) Huntley, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. August Sigfrid Carlsson, (24) Tower, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Francesco Celotti, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. Dimitrios Chronopoulos, (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  45. Mr. Domingos Fernandes Coelho, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  46. Mr. Gershon "Gus" Cohen, (18) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-12]
  47. Mr. Patrick Colbert, (24) Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Fotio Coleff, (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  49. Miss Katherine "Kate" Connolly, (22) New York City [LB-13]
  50. Mr. Liudevit Čor, (19) Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Ernest James Crease, (19) Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  52. Miss Gerda Ulrika Dahlberg, (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Branko Dakić, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Evan Davies, (22) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. Alfred John Davies, (24) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. John Samuel Davies, (21) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Samuel Dennis, (22) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  58. Miss Margaret Delia Devaney, (19) New York City [LB-C]
  59. Miss Bridget Donohoe, (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Edward Arthur Dorking, (18) Oglesby, Illinois, US [LB-B]
  61. Mr. William John (aka "James Moran") Doherty, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  62. Miss Elizabeth Doyle, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  63. Miss Jennie Dropkin, (24) New York City [LB-13]
  64. Mr. Joseph Pierre Duquemin, (19) Albion, New York, US [LB-D]
  65. Mr. Adolf Fredrik Dyker, (23) New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mrs. Anna Elisabeth Judith (née Andersson) Dyker, (22) New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-16]
  67. Mr. Gustaf Hjalmar Edvardsson, (18) Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Eberhard Thelander Fischer, (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Miss Honora "Nora" Fleming, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Joseph Foley, (19) Larchmont, New York, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. William Foley, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Arthur Ford, (22) Elmira, New York, US [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Dollina Margaret Ford, (20) Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Edward Watson Ford, (18) Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. John Garfirth, (21) Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  76. Thamah, Mr. Assaf Gerios (21) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Eliezer Gilinski, (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-47MB]
  78. Miss Mary Agatha Glynn, (19) Washington, DC, US [LB-13]
  79. Mr. Alfred Ossian Gustafsson, (19) Waukegan, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Karl Gideon Gustafsson, (19) Aberdeen, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  81. Miss Aloisia Haas, (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. Konrad Mathias Reiersen Hagland, (19) Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mrs. Elin Matilda (née Dolck) Hakkarainen, (24) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  84. Mr. Léon Jérome Hampe, (19) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Bulus Hanna, (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Henry Damsgaard Hansen, (21) Racine, Wisconsin, US [LB-69MB]
  87. Miss Alice Phoebe Harknett, (21) New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  88. Miss Hanora "Nora" Hegarty, (18) Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  89. Miss Wendla Maria Heininen, (23) New York City [LB-8MB]
  90. Miss Hilda Maria Hellström, (22) Evanston, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  91. Miss Bridget Delia Henry, (23) Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  92. Mrs. Helga Elisabeth (née Lindqvist) Hirvonen, (22) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  93. Mr. John Horgan, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Kanio Ivanoff, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  95. Miss Tamini Jabbour, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  96. Mr. Carl Olof Jansson, (21) Swedeburg, Nebraska, US [LB-A]
  97. Mr. José Neto Jardim, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  98. Mr. Hans Peder Jensen, (20) Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  99. Mrs. Shaniini (née Whabee Abi-Saab) Jirjis, (22) Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-C]
  100. Mr. Erik Johansson, (22) St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-156MB]
  101. Mr. William Cahoone Jr. Johnson, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Lalju Jonkoff, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Katriina Jussila, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  104. Miss Mari Aina Jussila, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  105. Mr. Johannes Halvorsen Kalvik, (21) Story City, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  106. Mr. Einar Gervasius Karlsson, (21) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  107. Mr. Nils August Karlsson, (22) Palmer, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. Vassilios G. Katavelos, (19) Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-58MB]
  109. Mr. Andrew "Andy" Keane, (23) Auburndale, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  110. Mr. James Kelly, (19) New York City [LB-70MB]
  111. Miss Anna Katherine Kelly, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-16]
  112. Miss Mary Kelly, (22) New York City [LB-D]
  113. Mr. John Joseph Kennedy, (24) New York City [LB-15?]
  114. Mrs. Zahie "Maria" Khalil-Khoury, (20) Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  115. Mr. John Joseph Kiernan, (24) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  116. Mr. Philip Kiernan, (22) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Thomas Kilgannon, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  118. Miss Maria Kink, (22) Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  119. Mr. Klas Albin Klasén, (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Kristo Laleff, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  121. Mr. Len Lam, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  122. Miss Aurora Adelia Landergren, (22) New York City [LB-13]
  123. Mr. Edvard A. Larsson-Rondberg, (22) Missoula, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Denis Lennon, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  125. Miss Mary Lennon, (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. René Gustave Aimé Lievens, (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. Eino William Lindqvist, (20) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  128. Mr. Michael Linehan, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  129. Mr. Lee Ling, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  130. Mr. Edward Thomas Lockyer, (21) Ontario, New York, US [LB-153MB]
  131. Mr. John Hall ("Henry") Lovell, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. George William Mackay, (20) Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  133. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Madigan, (21) New York City [LB-15]
  134. Mr. Fridtjof Arne Madsen, (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  135. Mr. Matti Alexanteri Mäenpää, (22) Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  136. Miss Bridget Delia Mahon, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  137. Mr. Hanna Mamee, (20) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  138. Mr. Dmitri Marinko, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  139. Miss Catherine "Katie" McCarthy, (24) Bayonne, New Jersey, US [LB-?]
  140. Mr. Thomas Joseph McCormack, (19) Guttenberg, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  141. Mr. Bernard McCoy, (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  142. Mr. Michael McEvoy, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  143. Miss Mary McGovern, (22) New York City [LB-13]
  144. Mr. Martin McMahon, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  145. Mrs. Eileen (née O'Leary) McNamee, (19) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-53MB]
  146. Mr. John Meehan, (22) Patterson, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  147. Mr. Karl Albert Midtsjø, (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  148. Mr. Frank Miles, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  149. Mr. Ivan Mineff, (24) Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  150. Mr. Lazar Minkoff, (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Mito Mitkoff, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  152. Miss Ellen Mary Mockler, (23) New York City [LB-16]
  153. Mr. Leonard Charles Moore, (19) Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mrs. Amanah Fa'ud (née Iskandar) Mubarik, (24) Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  155. Miss Katherine "Katie" Mullen, (19) New York City [LB-16]
  156. Mr. Joseph Murdlin, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  157. Miss Catherine "Kate" Murphy, (18) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  158. Mrs. Fatimah Muslamani, (22) Michigan City, Indiana, US [LB-C]
  159. Mr. Pehr Fabian Oliver Malkolm Myhrman, (18) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  160. Mr. Sahid Nackid, (20) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  161. Miss Waika "Mary" (née Mowad) Nackid, (19) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  162. Mr. Penko Naidenoff, (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  163. Alma, Mr. Mustafa Nasr (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  164. Rizq, Mr. Saade Nassr (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  165. Miss Hannah Naughton, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Christo Nenkoff, (22) Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. August Ferdinand Nilsson, (21) St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  168. Miss Berta Olivia Nilsson, (18) Missoula, Montana, US [LB-D]
  169. Mr. Mansur Nofal, (20) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-181MB]
  170. Mr. Richard Cater Nosworthy, (21) Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  171. Miss Anna Sofia Nysten, (22) Hackensack, New Jersey, US [LB-13]
  172. Mr. Timothy O'Brien, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Patrick O'Connor, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  174. Miss Bridget O'Driscoll, (24) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [LB-D]
  175. Mr. Patrick O'Keefe, (22) New York City [LB-B]
  176. Miss Bridget Mary O'Sullivan, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Nils Martin Ödahl, (23) Peoria, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  178. Miss Velin Öhman, (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  179. Mr. Thor Andersen Olsvingen, (20) Carneron, US [LB-89MB]
  180. Miss Jelka Orešković, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. Luka Orešković, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  182. Miss Marija Orešković, (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  183. Mr. Jakov Pašič, (21) Aurora, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  184. Mr. George Patchett, (19) Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  185. Mr. Giuseppe Peduzzi, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  186. Mr. Edvard Johannes Pekoniemi, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  187. Mr. John Henry Perkin, (22) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  188. Miss. Abby Petersen, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  189. Mr. Nadjalko Petroff, (19) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  190. Miss Ellen Natalia Pettersson, (18) Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  191. Mr. Tome Pocrnić, (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  192. Mr. James George Reed, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  193. Mr. Harold J. Reynolds, (21) Toronto, Ontario, Canada [LB-327MM]
  194. Miss Susanna Juhantytär "Sanni" Riihivuori, (22) Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  195. Miss Hannah Riordan, (18) New York City [LB-13]
  196. Mr. Viktor Rickard Rosblom, (18) Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. Edward Ryan, (24) Troy, New York, US [LB-14]
  198. Mr. Matthew Sadlier, (20) Lakewood Township, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  199. Miss Stella Anne Sage, (20) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  200. Mr. George John Sage, (19) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  201. Mr. Douglas Bullen Sage, (18) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  202. Mr. Karl Johan Salander, (24) Red Wing, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  203. Miss Anna Kristine Salkjelsvik, (21) Proctor, Minnesota, US [LB-C]
  204. Mrs. Agnes Charlotta (née Bengtsson) Sandström, (24) San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  205. Mr. Julius (Jules) Sap, (21) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  206. Mr. William Henry Saundercock, (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  207. Mr. James Scanlan, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  208. Mr. Patrick Shaughnessy, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Dahir Abu Shadid, (19) Kulpmont, Pennsylvania, US [LB-9MB]
  210. Miss Ellen Natalia Shine, (20) New York City [LB-?]
  211. Mr. Charles Joseph Shorney, (22) New York, US [LB-240{?}MB]
  212. Mr. Arsun Sirkanian, (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  213. Mr. Maurice Sirota, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  214. Mr. Antti Vilhelmi Sivola, (21) Mountain Home, Idaho, US [P-BNR]
  215. Miss Anna Sofiia Sjöblom, (18) Olympia, Washington, US [LB-16]
  216. Mr. Selman Francis Slocovski, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. Peter Andreas Lauritz Andersen Søholt, (19) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  218. Mr. Woolf Spector, (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  219. Mr. Ivan Staneff, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  220. Miss Amy Zillah Elsie Stanley, (24) New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  221. Mr. Edward Rowland Stanley, (21) Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  222. Mr. Ilia Stoytcheff, (19) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  223. Miss Ida Sofia Strandberg, (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  224. Mr. Victor Francis Sunderland, (20) Cleveland, Ohio, US [LB-B]
  225. Mr. Olof Svensson, (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  226. Mr. Roger Tobin, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  227. Mr. Lalio Todoroff, (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  228. Mr. Ernest Portage Tomlin, (22) Des Moines, Iowa, US [LB-50MB]
  229. Mr. Assad Torfa, (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  230. Miss Anna Sofiia Turja, (18) Ashtabula, Ohio, US [LB-15]
  231. Melkebeke, Mr. Philemon Edmund Van (23) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  232. Miss Augusta Maria Vanderplancke, (18) Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  233. Mr. Dawud Vartanian, (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-13]
  234. Mr. Janko Vovk, (21) St. Joseph, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  235. Mr. Achille Waelens, (22) Stanton, Ohio, US [LB-140MB]
  236. Mr. Jakob Alfred Wiklund, (18) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-314]
  237. Mr. Karl Johan Wiklund, (21) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  238. Mr. Edward Willey, (18) Schenectady, New York, US [P-BNR]
  239. Mr. Einar Windeløv, (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  240. Mr. Mapri Der Zakarian, (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-304MB]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Return to Top of Page

RMS Titanic Manifests / Passenger Lists
GG Archives Collection

Updates and Social Media