Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Alphabetical Listing of Crew Members of the RMS Titanic

Some of the Crew Members of the RMS Titanic at the A.S.F.S. Institute.

Some of the Crew Members of the RMS Titanic at the A.S.F.S. Institute. The Sailors' Magazine (May 1912) p. 134. GGA Image ID # 10299f7a29

This is an alphabetical listing of all officers and crew members of the RMS Titanic representing the Deck, Engineering, and Victualling departments. Not included in this list are contractors not directly employed by the White Star Line (Wireless Operators, Postal Clerks, Barbers, Restaurant Workers, and Orchestra/Band Members.

  1. Mr. Ernest Owen Abbott, (21)  First Class Lounge Pantry Steward [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. William Abrams, (33)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. R. Adams, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Percy Snowden Ahier, (20)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Albert Akerman, (28)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Joseph Francis Akerman, (35)  Asst. Pantry Steward [LB-205MB]
  7. Mr. Robert Spencer Allan, (36)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Ernest Frederick Allen, (24)  Trimmer [LB-B]
  9. Mr. Frederick Allen, (17)  Lift Steward [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. George Allen, (26)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Henry Allen, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-145MB]
  12. Mr. Alfred Samuel Allsop, (34)  Electrician [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Frank Richard Allsop, (41)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. James Anderson, (40)  Able Seaman [LB-16]
  15. Mr. John Anderson, (41)  Able Seaman [LB-16]
  16. Mr. Walter J. Anderson, (48)  Bedroom Steward [LB-146MB]
  17. Mr. Charles Edward Andrews, (19)  Assistant Second Class Saloon Steward [LB-16]
  18. Mr. Ernest Edward Archer, (36)  Able Seaman [LB-3]
  19. Mr. Austin Aloysius Ashcroft, (26)  Clerk [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Henry Wellesley Ashe, (32)  Glory Hole Steward [LB-34MB]
  21. Mr. James Frank Avery, (22)  Trimmer [LB-15]
  22. Mr. George Edwin Ayling, (22)  Assistant Vegetable Cook [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Charles Frederick Back, (32)  Assistant Lounge Steward [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Allen Marden Baggott, (28)  First Class Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  25. Mr. Edward Ernest Bagley, (31)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. George Francis Bailey, (36)  Second Class Saloon Steward [LB-161MB]
  27. Mr. George W. Bailey, (46)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Joseph Henry Bailey, (43)  Master-at-arms [LB-16]
  29. Mr. Richard Baines, (24)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Percy Ball, (19)  First Class Plate Steward [LB-13]
  31. Mr. John Bannon, (32)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Albert Vale Barker, (19)  Assistant Baker [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Ernest T. Barker, (37)  First Class Saloon Steward [LB-159MB]
  34. Mr. Reginald Lomond Barker, (40)  Assistant Purser [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Charles Barlow, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. George Barlow, (36)  Second Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Charles Barnes, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Frederick Barnes, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Frederick Barnes, (37)  Assistant Baker [LB-26{?}MB[19]]
  40. Mr. Arthur Barratt, (15)  Bell Boy [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Frederick Barrett, (28)  Leading Fireman [LB-13]
  42. Mr. Frederick William Barrett, (33)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Arthur William Barringer, (33)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. Harry Barrow, (35)  Assistant Butcher [P-BNR]
  45. Mr. William Barrows, (32)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  46. Mr. Sidney John Barton, (25)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. Harry Ross Baxter, (51)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Thomas Ferguson Baxter, (48)  Linen Steward [LB-235MB]
  49. Mr. Joseph Beattie, (34)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. George William Beauchamp, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-13]
  51. Mr. William Barnet Bedford, (31)  Assistant Roast Cook [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. George Arthur Beedem, (34)  Second Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. William Beere, (19)  Kitchen Porter [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Joseph Bell, (50)  Chief Engineer [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. F. Bendell, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Frederick Benham, (29)  Second Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. George Alfred Bennett, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  58. Mrs. Mabel Bennett, (30)  First Class Stewardess [LB-5]
  59. Mr. E. Benville, (42)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Edward William Bessant, (31)  Baggage Steward [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. William Edward Bessant, (39)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Alfred Best, (38)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. Joseph Henry Bevis, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  64. Mr. Charles Biddlecombe, (33)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Edward Charles Biggs, (21)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  66. Mr. J. Billow, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  67. Mr. Walter Binstead, (19)  Trimmer [LB-3]
  68. Mr. Walter Alexander Bishop, (34)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  69. Mr. Alexander Black, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. D. Black, (41)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. H. Blackman, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Percival Albert Blake, (22)  Trimmer [LB-15]
  73. Mr. Seaton Blake, (26)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Seaton Blake, (26)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Thomas Blake, (36)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. James Blaney, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Eustace Horatius Blann, (21)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  78. Mrs. Emma (née Junod) Bliss, (45)  First Class Stewardess [LB-15]
  79. Mr. Alexis Joseph Bochatay, (30)  Assistant Chef [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Norman Leslie Bogie, (29)  Second Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  81. Mr. William John Bond, (40)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. W. Boothby, (36)  Second Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. William John Boston, (30)  Assistant Deck Steward [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. W. Bott, (44)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. B. Boughton, (24)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  86. Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Groves, RNR Boxhall, (28)  Fourth Officer [LB-2]
  87. Mr. John Boyd, (35)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  88. Mr. John Henry Boyes, (36)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  89. Mr. Patrick Joseph Bradley, (39)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. T. Bradley, (29)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  91. Mr. J.A. Bradshaw, (43)  First Class Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  92. Mr. Henry "Harry" Brewer, (30)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  93. Mr. George H. Brewster, (48)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Albert Briant, (34)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  95. Mr. Walter T. Brice, (42)  Able Seaman [LB-11]
  96. Mr. Harold Sydney Bride, (22)  Assistant Telegraphist [LB-B]
  97. Mr. Arthur John Bright, (41)  Quartermaster [LB-D]
  98. Mr. Harry Bristow, (33)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  99. Mr. Robert Charles Bristow, (31)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  100. Mr, John Brookman, (27)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  101. Mr. J. Brooks, (25)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. H. Broom, (33)  Bath Steward [P-BNR]
  103. Mr. Athol Frederick Broome, (30)  Verandah Steward [P-BNR]
  104. Mr. Edward Brown, (34)  Saloon Steward [LB-A]
  105. Mr. John Brown, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  106. Mr. Joseph James Brown, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  107. Mr. Walter James Brown, (28)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. H.E. Buckley, (34)  Assistant Vegetable Cook [P-BNR]
  109. Mr. Edward John Buley, (27)  Able Seaman [LB-10]
  110. Mr. W. Bull, (30)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  111. Mr. Henry Ashburnham Bulley, (21)  Boots [P-BNR]
  112. Mr. Wilfred Bunnell, (20)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Charles Reginald Burgess, (18)  Extra Third Baker [LB-15]
  114. Mr. Richard Edward Burke, (30)  Lounge Steward [P-BNR]
  115. Mr. William Burke, (31)  Saloon Steward [LB-10]
  116. Mr. Ewart Burr, (29)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Alfred Burrage, (20)  Plate Steward [LB-13]
  118. Mr. Arthur Burroughs, (35)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  119. Mr. Edward John Burton, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Robert Henry Butt, (22)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  121. Mr. William John Butt, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  122. Mr. John Butterworth, (23)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  123. Mr. J.E. Byrne, (31)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Hugh Calderwood, (30)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  125. Mr. Donald S. Campbell, (25)  Third Class Clerk [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. J. Canner, (40)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. William Carney, (31)  Lift Steward [P-BNR]
  128. Mr. Richard Stephen Carr, (37)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  129. Mr. James Carter, (46)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  130. Mr. James Edward Cartwright, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  131. Mr. T. Casey, (28)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. Charles Casswill, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Edward Castleman, (37)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  134. Miss Annie Caton, (50)  Turkish Bath Stewardess [LB-11]
  135. Mr. William Ewart Caunt, (27)  Grill Cook [P-BNR]
  136. Mr. Herbert Cave, (34)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  137. Mr. George Henry Cavell, (22)  Trimmer [LB-15]
  138. Mr. C. Cecil, (20)  Steward [P-BNR]
  139. Mr. Joseph Charles Chapman, (32)  Boots [LB-9]
  140. Mr. John Charman, (25)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  141. Mr. William Victor Cherrett, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. William Edward Cheverton, (27)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  143. Mr. George Alexander Chisnall, (35)  Boilermaker [P-BNR]
  144. Mr. Archibald George Chitty, (28)  Steward [P-BNR]
  145. Mr. George Henry Chitty, (52)  Baker [P-BNR]
  146. Mr. John Chorley, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  147. Mr. H. Christmas, (33)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  148. Mr. William Clark, (39)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  149. Mr. Frederick Clench, (34)  Able Seaman [LB-12]
  150. Mr. George James Clench, (31)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Harry Coe, (21)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  152. Mr. Albert Edward Coleman, (28)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  153. Mr. John Coleman, (57)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. John Coleman, (57)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  155. Mr. E. Joseph Colgan, (33)  Scullion [LB-13]
  156. Mr. John Collins, (17)  Scullion [LB-B]
  157. Mr. Samuel Collins, (35)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-1]
  158. Mr. George Combes, (21)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  159. Mr. P.W. Conway, (25)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  160. Mr. George Cook, (42)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  161. Mr. Augustus Charles Coombs, (38)  Cook [P-BNR]
  162. Mr. Harry Cooper, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  163. Mr. James Cooper, (25)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  164. Mr. B. Copperthwaite, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  165. Mr. Ernest Theodore Corben, (27)  Assistant Printer Steward [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Dennis Corcoran, (33)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. A. Cotton, (26)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  168. Mr. Frank Couch, (28)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  169. Mr. Joseph Henry Couch, (45)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  170. Mr. Robert Couper, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  171. Mr. Auguste Louis Coutin, (28)  Entree Cook [P-BNR]
  172. Mr. William Denton Cox, (29)  Steward [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Francis Ernest George Coy, (26)  Junior Assistant 3rd Engineer [P-BNR]
  174. Mr. H. Crabb, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  175. Mr. Frederick Crafter, (27)  Saloon Steward [LB-15]
  176. Mr. Alfred Crawford, (36)  Bedroom Steward [LB-8]
  177. Mr. Henry Philip Creese, (44)  Deck Engineer [P-BNR]
  178. Mr. James Crimmins, (21)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-13]
  179. Mr. Albert Hector Crisp, (35)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  180. Mr. William Crispin, (32)  Glory Hole Steward [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. J. Bertram Crosby, (42)  Turkish Bath Attendant [P-BNR]
  182. Mr. W. Cross, (39)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  183. Mr. George Frederick Crowe, (30)  Saloon Steward [LB-14]
  184. Mr. Charles Crumplin, (35)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  185. Mr. Charles Cullen, (45)  Bedroom Steward [LB-11]
  186. Mr. Andrew Cunningham, (35)  Bedroom Steward [LB-4]
  187. Mr. B. Cunningham, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  188. Mr. Arthur Curtis, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  189. Mr. Sidney Edward Daniels, (18)  Steward [LB-B]
  190. Mr. William George Dashwood, (19)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  191. Mr. Gordon Raleigh Davies, (33)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  192. Mr. John James Davies, (27)  Extra 2nd Baker [P-BNR]
  193. Mr. Robert J. Davies, (26)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  194. Mr. Thomas Davies, (33)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  195. Mr. Stephen James Davis, (39)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  196. Mr. Joseph[16] Dawson, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. George H. Dean, (19)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  198. Mr. Alfred Arnold Deeble, (29)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  199. Mr. Albert Derrett, (26)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  200. Mr. Percival Stainer Deslands, (36)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  201. Mr. Louis Gabriel Desvernine, (20)  Assistant Pastry Cook [P-BNR]
  202. Mr. J. Diaper, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. W. Dickson, (36)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  204. Mr. John Dilley, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  205. Mr. Thomas Patrick Dillon, (25)  Trimmer [LB-4]
  206. Mr. James Richard Dinenage, (47)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  207. Mr. Edward Charles Dodd, (38)  Junior 3rd Engineer [P-BNR]
  208. Mr. George Charles Dodd, (44)  Steward [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Henry Watson Dodds, (27)  Junior Assistant 4th Engineer [P-BNR]
  210. Mr. Frederick Doel, (22)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-C]
  211. Mr. Joseph Dolby, (36)  Reception Room Steward [P-BNR]
  212. Mr. Frank Donoghue, (35)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  213. Mr. A. Dore, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  214. Mr. W. Doughty, (22)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  215. Mr. Laurence Doyle, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  216. Mr. William Luke Duffy, (28)  Writer/Engineer's Clerk [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. William Dunford, (41)  Hospital Steward [P-BNR]
  218. Mr. Henry Ryland Dyer, (24)  Senior Assistant 4th Engineer [P-BNR]
  219. Mr. William Dyer, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  220. Mr. Frank Dymond, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  221. Mr. Alfred James Eagle, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  222. Mr. Charles Eastman, (44)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  223. Mr. F. Edbrooke, (24)  Steward [P-BNR]
  224. Mr. George B. Ede, (22)  Steward [P-BNR]
  225. Mr. Frederick William Edge, (37)  Deck Steward [P-BNR]
  226. Mr. Clement Edwards, (38)  Assistant Pantryman Steward [P-BNR]
  227. Mr. W.H. Egg, (34)  Steward [P-BNR]
  228. Mr. Everett Edward Elliott, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  229. Mr. John Bertram Ellis, (30)  Assistant Vegetable Cook [LB-2]
  230. Mr. Walter Ennis, (35)  Turkish Bath Attendant [P-BNR]
  231. Mr. Albert George Ervine, (18)  Assistant Electrician [P-BNR]
  232. Mr. Henry Samuel Etches, (41)  Bedroom Steward [LB-5]
  233. Mr. Alfred Frank Evans, (24)  Lookout [LB-15]
  234. Mr. Frank Oliver Evans, (24)  Able Seaman [LB-10]
  235. Mr. George Richard Evans, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  236. Mr. Williams Evans, (32)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  237. Mr. Henry Fairall, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  238. Mr. William Edward Farquharson, (39)  Senior 2nd Engineer [P-BNR]
  239. Mr. Ernest John Farrenden, (32)  Confectioner [P-BNR]
  240. Mr. William Stephen Faulkner, (37)  Bedroom Steward [LB-11]
  241. Mr. Thomas Fay, (30)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  242. Mr. Alfred J. Fellowes, (29)  Boots [P-BNR]
  243. Mr. G. Feltham, (36)  Vienna Baker [P-BNR]
  244. Mr. Anton Ferrary, (33)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  245. Mr. William Ferris, (38)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  246. Mr. Harry Finch, (18)  Steward [P-BNR]
  247. Mr. Charles W.N. Fitzpatrick, (30)  Mess Steward [LB-B]
  248. Mr. Edward Flarty, (52)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-?]
  249. Mr. Frederick Fleet, (24)  Lookout [LB-6]
  250. Mr. Peter W. Fletcher, (26)  Bugler Steward [P-BNR]
  251. Mr. John Foley, (44)  Storekeeper [LB-4]
  252. Mr. William C. Foley, (26)  Steward [LB-13]
  253. Mr. Ernest Ford, (32)  Steward [P-BNR]
  254. Mr. F. Ford, (37)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  255. Mr. Thomas Ford, (30)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  256. Mr. H. Ford. (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  257. Mr. James Forward, (27)  Able Seaman [LB-16]
  258. Mr. A. Foster, (37)  Engineering Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  259. Mr. William Thomas Fox, (27)  Steward [P-BNR]
  260. Mr. Alan Vincent Franklin, (29)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  261. Mr. James Fraser, (29)  Junior Assistant Third Engineer [P-BNR]
  262. Mr. James Fraser, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  263. Mr. Walter Francis Fredricks, (20)  Trimmer [LB-15]
  264. Mr. Ernest Edward Samuel Freeman, (43)  Deck Steward [P-BNR]
  265. Mr. Albert Ernest Fryer, (26)  Trimmer [LB-13]
  266. Mr. Richard Charles Geddes, (31)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  267. Mr. Alfred Ernest Geer, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  268. Mr. Jacob William Gibbons, (36)  Saloon Steward [LB-11]
  269. Mr. John Robert Giles, (30)  Baker [P-BNR]
  270. Mr. Joseph Stanley Gill, (34)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  271. Mr. Patrick Gill, (38)  Ship's Cook [P-BNR]
  272. Mr. George Godley, (38)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-?]
  273. Mr. Frederick Charles Godwin, (36)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  274. Mrs. Katherine (née Cook) Gold, (42)  Stewardess [LB-11]
  275. Mr. Martin W. Golder, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  276. Mr. F. Gollop, (28)  Assistant Passage Cook [P-BNR]
  277. Mr. J. Gordon, (29)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  278. Mr. Frank Goree, (28)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  279. Mr. Arthur James Goshawk, (31)  Third Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  280. Mr. Bertram James Gosling, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  281. S. Gosling, (26)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  282. Mr. Ernest E. Gradidge, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  283. Mr. Thomas Gibson Graham, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  284. Mr. George Green, (41)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  285. Mr. David Gregory, (43)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  286. Miss Mary Gregson, (44)  Stewardess [LB-16]
  287. Mr. George Gumery, (24)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  288. Mr. Joseph Alfred Gunn, (28)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  289. Mr. Edward John Guy, (28)  Boots [LB-5]
  290. Mr. John Hagan, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  291. Mr. Albert M. Haines, (31)  Boatswain [LB-9]
  292. Mr. Richard Halford, (22)  Steward [LB-15]
  293. Mr. F.A.J. Hall, (38)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  294. Mr. Joseph Hall, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  295. Mr. George Hallett, (23)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  296. Mr. Ernest William Hamblyn, (41)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  297. Mr. Ernest Hamilton, (25)  Assistant Smoke Room Steward [P-BNR]
  298. Mr. Bernard Hands, (34)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  299. Mr. George Hannam, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  300. Mr. William Harder, (39)  Window Cleaner [LB-14]
  301. Mr. A. Harding, (20)  Assistant Pantry Steward [P-BNR]
  302. Mr. Reginald Hardwick, (21)  Kitchen Porter [LB-11]
  303. Mr. John T. Hardy, (37)  Chief 2nd Class Steward [LB-D]
  304. Mr. Charles William Harris, (19)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  305. Mr. Clifford Henry Harris, (16)  Bell Boy [P-BNR]
  306. Mr. Edward Harris, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  307. Mr. Edward Harris, (18)  Assistant Pantryman Steward [P-BNR]
  308. Mr. Frederick Harris, (34)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-14]
  309. Mr. Aragon D. Harrison, (40)  Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  310. Mr. Norman Harrison, (39)  Assistant Second Engineer [P-BNR]
  311. Mr. James Hart, (58)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  312. Mr. John Edward Hart, (31)  Third Class Steward [LB-15]
  313. Mr. Frederick Hartnell, (21)  Saloon Steward [LB-11]
  314. Mr. Herbert Gifford Harvey, (34)  Junior Assistant Second Engineer [P-BNR]
  315. Mr. James Haslin, (45)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  316. Mr. Hugh Hatch, (22)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  317. Mr. James Hawkesworth, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  318. Mr. William Walter Hawkesworth, (38)  Deck Steward [P-BNR]
  319. Mr. Arthur Hayter, (44)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  320. Mr. Arthur Head, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  321. Mr. A. Hebb, (20)  Trimmer [LB-B]
  322. Mr. Joseph Heinen, (30)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  323. Mr. Samuel Ernest Hemming, (43)  Lamp Trimmer [LB-4]
  324. Mr. Charles Osker Hendrickson, (29)  Leading Fireman [LB-1]
  325. Mr. Edward Martin Hendy, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  326. Mr. Herbert George Hensford, (29)  Butcher [P-BNR]
  327. Mr. John Henry Hesketh, (33)  Junior Second Engineer [P-BNR]
  328. Mr. Thomas Hewett, (37)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  329. Mr. Robert Hichens, (29)  Quartermaster [LB-6]
  330. Mr. H.P. Hill, (36)  Steward [P-BNR]
  331. Mr. James Hill, (25)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  332. Mr. James Colston Hill, (38)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  333. Mr. George Hinckley, (35)  Bath Steward [P-BNR]
  334. Mr. William Edward Hine, (36)  Baker [P-BNR]
  335. Mr. Steven William Hinton, (31)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  336. Mr. S. Hiscock, (22)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  337. Mr. Leonard James Hoare, (21)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  338. Mr. Charles William Hogg, (37)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  339. Mr. George Alfred Hogg, (29)  Lookout [LB-7]
  340. Mr. E. Hogue, (22)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  341. Mr. Thomas Holland, (28)  Reception Steward [P-BNR]
  342. Mr. Sidney Holloway, (20)  Clothes Presser [P-BNR]
  343. Mr. Harry Holman, (27)  Able Seaman [LB-7]
  344. Mr. F. Hopkins, (16)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  345. Mr. Robert John Hopkins, (40)  Able Seaman [LB-13]
  346. Mr. Albert Edward James Horswill, (33)  Able Seaman [LB-1]
  347. Mr. George Fox Hosking, (36)  Senior Third Engineer [P-BNR]
  348. Mr. William House, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  349. Mr. Arthur Albert Howell, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  350. Mr. William Thomas Hughes, (33)  Steward [P-BNR]
  351. Mr. Frederick Humby, (16)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  352. Mr. Sidney James Humphreys, (48)  Quartermaster [LB-11]
  353. Mr. Thomas Humphrey Humphreys, (31)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  354. Mr. Albert Hunt, (22)  Trimmer [LB-C]
  355. Mr. T. Hunt, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  356. Mr. Charles Hurst, (41)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  357. Walter Hurst, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  358. Mr. James Hutchinson, (29)  Vegetable Cook [P-BNR]
  359. Mr. John Hall Hutchinson, (26)  Carpenter/Joiner [P-BNR]
  360. Mr. Leo James Hyland, (19)  Steward [LB-11]
  361. Mr. Harry John Ide, (32)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  362. Mr. Charles Ingram, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  363. Mr. Henry Ingrouille, (21)  Steward [P-BNR]
  364. Mr. William Ernest Ings, (20)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  365. T. Instance, (33)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  366. Mr. John Henry Jackopson, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  367. Mr. Cecil Jackson, (29)  Boots [P-BNR]
  368. Mr. Joseph Jago, (59)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  369. Mr. Thomas James, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  370. Mr. William Frank Janaway, (35)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  371. Mr. William Jarvis, (37)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  372. Mr. Harry Jenner, (41)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  373. Mr. Charles Valdemar Jensen, (25)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  374. Miss Violet Constance Jessop, (24)  Stewardess [LB-16]
  375. Mr. Archie Jewell, (23)  Lookout [LB-7]
  376. Mr. N. Joas, (38)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  377. Thorne, Mr. Harry Johnson (25)  Assistant Ship's Cook [P-BNR]
  378. Mr. James Johnston, (41)  Saloon Steward [LB-2]
  379. Mr. Albert Jones, (17)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  380. Mr. Arthur Ernest Jones, (38)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  381. Mr. H. Jones, (29)  Roast Cook [P-BNR]
  382. Mr. Reginald V. Jones, (20)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  383. Mr. Thomas William Jones, (32)  Able Seaman [LB-8]
  384. Mr. Charles John Joughin, (32)  Chief Baker [LB-B]
  385. Mr. Charles E. Judd, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  386. Mr. James Jukes, (35)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  387. Mr. Herbert Jupe, (31)  Assistant Electrician [P-BNR]
  388. Mr. Franz V. Kaspar, (40)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-9]
  389. Mr. Charles H. Kearl, (44)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  390. Mr. G. Kearl, (24)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  391. Mr. James Keegan, (38)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  392. Mr. Percy Edward Keen, (28)  Saloon Steward [LB-15]
  393. Mr. Thomas Kelland, (21)  Library Steward [P-BNR]
  394. Mr. James Kelly, (44)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  395. Mr. William Kelly, (23)  Assistant Electrician [P-BNR]
  396. Mr. George Kemish, (22)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-9]
  397. Mr. Thomas Hulman Kemp, (43)  Assistant Fourth Engineer [P-BNR]
  398. Mr. Frederick Kenchenten, (37)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  399. Mr. Charles Kennell, (30)  Hebrew Cook [P-BNR]
  400. Mr. William Thomas Kerley, (28)  Assistant Saloon Steward [LB-A]
  401. Mr. Thomas Kerr, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  402. Mr. Henry Ketchley, (30)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  403. Mr. James W. Kieran, (32)  Chief 3rd Class Steward [P-BNR]
  404. Mr. Michael Kieran, (31)  Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  405. Mr. Alfred King, (18)  Lift Steward [P-BNR]
  406. Mr. Ernest Waldron King, (28)  Clerk [P-BNR]
  407. Mr. G. King, (20)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  408. Mr. Thomas W. King, (43)  Master-at-arms [P-BNR]
  409. Mr. William Ford Kingscote, (43)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  410. Mr. Louis Kinsella, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  411. Mr. Thomas Kirkaldy, (37)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  412. Mr. James Kirkham, (43)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  413. Mr. Arthur Alfred Kitching, (30)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  414. Mr. Herbert Klein, (33)  Second Class Barber [P-BNR]
  415. Mr. George Knight, (44)  Saloon Steward [LB-13]
  416. Mr. Leonard George Knight, (21)  Steward [P-BNR]
  417. Mr. Thomas Knowles, (39)  Fireman's Messman [LB-C]
  418. Mr. Bert W. Lacey, (21)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  419. Mr. Thomas E. Lahy, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  420. Mr. William Lake, (35)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  421. Mr. Albert Edward Lane, (34)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  422. Mr. Andrew L. Latimer, (55)  Chief First Class Steward [P-BNR]
  423. Miss Bessie Lavington, (39)  Stewardess [LB-11]
  424. Mr. Arthur Lawrence, (25)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  425. Mr. Archie Leader, (22)  Confectioner [P-BNR]
  426. Mrs Elizabeth May Leather, (41)  Stewardess [LB-16]
  427. Mr. Reginald Robinson Lee, (41)  Lookout [LB-13]
  428. Mr. Henry Lee. (18)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  429. Mr. Paul Georges Lefebvre, (35)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  430. Mr. Matthew Leonard, (26)  Steward [P-BNR]
  431. Mr. George Alfred Levett, (21)  Assistant Pantryman [P-BNR]
  432. Mr. Arthur Ernest Lewis, (27)  Steward [LB-15]
  433. Mr. C. Light, (23)  Plate Steward [P-BNR]
  434. Mr. Charles Light, (23)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  435. Mr. W. Light, (47)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  436. Sub-Lieutenant Charles Herbert, RNR Lightoller, (38)  Second Officer [LB-B]
  437. Mr. William Charles Lindsay, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  438. Mr. Alexander James Littlejohn, (40)  Saloon Steward [LB-13]
  439. Mr. Humphrey Lloyd, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  440. Mr. A. Locke, (33)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  441. Mr. Frank Long, (28)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  442. Mr. William Long, (36)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  443. Mr. John Dickson Longmuir, (19)  Assistant Pantry Steward [P-BNR]
  444. Mr. John Lovell, (38)  Grill Cook [P-BNR]
  445. Sub-Lieutenant Harold Godfrey, RNR Lowe, (29)  Fifth Officer [LB-14]
  446. Mr. W. Loyd, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  447. Mr. William Lucas, (34)  Saloon Steward [LB-A]
  448. Mr. William A. Lucas, (25)  Able Seaman [LB-D]
  449. Mr. Charles Lydiatt, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  450. Mr. William Henry[13] Lyons, (26)  Able Seaman [LB-4]
  451. Mr. J. Mabey, (23)  Steward [P-BNR]
  452. Mr. Charles Donald Mackay, (34)  Saloon Steward [LB-11]
  453. Mr. George William Mackie, (34)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  454. Mr. William Dickson Mackie, (32)  Junior Fifth Engineer [P-BNR]
  455. Mr. Thomas Edgar Major, (35)  Bath Steward [P-BNR]
  456. Mr. William Major, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-13]
  457. Mr. Roland Frederick Mantle, (36)  Steward [P-BNR]
  458. Mr. George John Marett, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  459. Mr. J. Marks, (26)  Assistant Pantryman Steward [P-BNR]
  460. Mr. J.W. Marriott, (20)  Assistant Pantryman Steward [P-BNR]
  461. Miss Evelyn Marsden, (28)  Stewardess [LB-16]
  462. Mr. Frederick Charles Marsh, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  463. Mr. F. Martin, (29)  Scullion [LB-13]
  464. Mrs. Annie Martin, (33)  Stewardess [LB-11]
  465. Mr. L.A. Maskell, (25)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  466. Mr. Frank Archibald Robert Mason, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  467. Mr. James Mason, (39)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  468. Mr. Montague Vincent Mathais, (27)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  469. Mr. David Matherson, (30)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  470. Mr. John Maxwell, (31)  Carpenter/Joiner [P-BNR]
  471. Jr., Mr. Arthur William May (23)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  472. Sr., Mr. Arthur William May (60)  Fireman's Messman [P-BNR]
  473. Mr. Isaac Hiram Maynard, (31)  Entre Cook [LB-B]
  474. Mr. William Peter Mayo, (27)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  475. Mr. Alfred Maytum, (52)  Chief Butcher [P-BNR]
  476. Mr. Thomas Mayzes, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  477. Mr. Thomas Patrick McAndrew, (38)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  478. Mr. William McAndrews, (23)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  479. Mr. Frederick McCarthy, (36)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  480. Mr. William McCarthy, (47)  Able Seaman [LB-4]
  481. Mr. William McCastlen, (38)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  482. Mr. Thomas W. McCawley, (36)  Gymnasium Steward [P-BNR]
  483. Mr. Lee McCubbin, ()  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  484. Mr. Hugh Walter McElroy, (37)  Purser [P-BNR]
  485. Mr. James McGann, (29)  Trimmer [LB-B]
  486. Mr. Edward Joseph McGarvey, (34)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  487. Mr. Errol Victor McGaw, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  488. Mr. James R. McGough, (25)  Able Seaman [LB-9]
  489. Mr. James McGrady, (27)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  490. Mr. J. (John Brown Niven) McGregor, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  491. Mr. Thomas McInerney, (38)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  492. Mr. William McInytre, (22)  Trimmer [LB-A]
  493. Mrs. McLaren, (40)  Stewardess [LB-5]
  494. Mr. Arthur McMicken, (23)  Saloon Steward [LB-11]
  495. Mr. Benjamin Tucker McMicken, (21)  Second Pantry Steward [P-BNR]
  496. Mr. James McMullin, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  497. Mr. William Ernest McMurray, (43)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  498. Mr. William McQuillan, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  499. Mr. William Alexander McRae, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  500. Mr. William McReynolds, (22)  Junior Sixth Engineer [P-BNR]
  501. Mr. Arthur Mellor, (34)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  502. Mr. Alfred Pirrie Middleton, (17)  Assistant Electrician [P-BNR]
  503. Mr. M.V. Middleton, (24)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  504. Mr. George Milford, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  505. Mr. Robert Millar, (27)  Extra Fifth Engineer [P-BNR]
  506. Mr. Thomas Millar, (33)  Assistant Deck Engineer [P-BNR]
  507. Mr. Christopher Mills, (51)  Butcher [LB-C]
  508. Mr. William Mintram, (46)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  509. Mr. Abraham Mishellamy, (52)  Printer Steward [P-BNR]
  510. Mr. Lawrence (Lorenzo) Mitchell, (19)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  511. Sub-Lieutenant James Paul, RNR Moody, (24)  Sixth Officer [P-BNR]
  512. Mr. Alfred Ernest Moore, (39)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  513. Mr. George Alfred Moore, (32)  Able Seaman [LB-3]
  514. Mr. John J. Moore, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  515. Mr. Ralph Moore, (21)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  516. Mr. Richard Henry Moores, (44)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  517. (Bird), Mr. Charles Frederick Morgan (42)  Assistant Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  518. Mr. Arthur Herbert Morgan, (27)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  519. Mr. Thomas A. Morgan, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  520. Mr. R. (Albert White) Morrell, (21)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  521. Mr. Arthur Morris, (30)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  522. Mr. Frank Herbert Morris, (28)  Bathroom Steward [LB-14]
  523. Mr. William Edward Morris, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  524. Mr. William Moss, (34)  First Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  525. Mr. William Young Moyes, (23)  Senior Sixth Engineer [P-BNR]
  526. Mr. Thomas A. Mullen, (20)  Steward [P-BNR]
  527. Lieutenant William McMaster, RNR Murdoch, (39)  First Officer [P-BNR]
  528. Mr. William Murdock, (34)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  529. Mr. Henry Neal, (25)  Baker [LB-13]
  530. Mr. George Walter Nettleton, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  531. Mr. Charles Thomas Newman, (32)  Engineering Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  532. Mr. Sidney Nicholls, (39)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  533. Mr. A. D. Nichols, (34)  Steward [P-BNR]
  534. Mr. Alfred Nichols, (42)  Boatswain [P-BNR]
  535. Mr. Walter Henry Nichols, (35)  Steward [LB-15]
  536. Mr. John Noon, (35)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  537. Mr. James Norris, (22)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  538. Mr. Bertram Arthur Noss, (21)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  539. Mr. Henry Noss, (31)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  540. Mr. William Nutbean, (31)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  541. Mr. John O'Connor, (25)  Trimmer [LB-B]
  542. Mr. Thomas Peter O'Connor, (39)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  543. Mr. Charles Olive, (31)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  544. Mr. Ernest Roskelly Olive, (28)  Clothes Presser Steward [P-BNR]
  545. Mr. H. Oliver, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  546. Mr. Alfred Olliver, (27)  Quartermaster [LB-5]
  547. Dr. William Francis Norman O'Loughlin, (62)  Surgeon [P-BNR]
  548. Mr. Walter Hayward Orpet, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  549. Mr. J. Orr, (40)  Assistant Vegetable Cook [P-BNR]
  550. Mr. William Edward Osbourne, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  551. Mr. Frank Osman, (28)  Able Seaman [LB-2]
  552. Mr. Charles Othen, (36)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-11]
  553. Mr. Lewis Owen, (49)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  554. Mr. Reginald Ivan Pacey, (17)  Lift Steward [P-BNR]
  555. Mr. Richard Charles John Paice, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  556. Mr. Charles Painter, (31)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  557. Mr. Frank Painter, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  558. Mr. James Arthur Paintin, (29)  Captain's Steward [P-BNR]
  559. Mr. Thomas Henry Michael Palles, (45)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  560. Mr. Edward Parsons, (35)  Chief Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  561. Mr. Frank Alfred Parsons, (27)  Senior Fifth Engineer [P-BNR]
  562. Mr. Richard Parsons, (18)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  563. Mr. Charles H. Pascoe, (43)  Able Seaman [LB-8]
  564. Mr. Alfred Ernest Pearce, (24)  Steward [P-BNR]
  565. Mr. John Pearce, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  566. Mr. Albert Victor Pearcey, (32)  Steward [LB-C]
  567. Mr. George Pelham, (39)  Trimmer [LB-16]
  568. Mr. Thomas Francis Pennal, (33)  Bath Steward [P-BNR]
  569. Mr. William Far Penny, (30)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  570. Mr. John Poole Penrose, (49)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  571. Mr. Laurence Alexander Perkins, (22)  Telephone Steward [P-BNR]
  572. Mr. Walter John Perkis, (37)  Quartermaster [LB-4]
  573. Mr. William Charles Perrin, (39)  Boots Steward [P-BNR]
  574. Mr. Hubert Prouse Perriton, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  575. Mr. Edgar Lionel Perry, (19)  Trimmer [LB-?]
  576. Mr. Henry Frederick Perry, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  577. Mr. William Chapman Peters, (26)  Able Seaman [LB-9]
  578. Mr. Edwin Henry Petty, (25)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  579. Mr. Richard Pfropper, (30)  Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  580. Mr. Harold Charles William Phillimore, (23)  Saloon Steward [LB-14]
  581. Mr. G. Phillips, (27)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  582. Mr. John George "Jack" Phillips, (25)  Telegraphist [P-BNR]
  583. Mr. William James Pitfield, (25)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  584. Mr. Herbert John Pitman, (34)  Third Officer [LB-5]
  585. Mr. W. Platt, (18)  Scullion [P-BNR]
  586. Mr. John Podesta, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  587. Mr. John Thomas Poingdestre, (33)  Able Seaman [LB-12]
  588. Mr. George Pond, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  589. Mr. P. Pook, (34)  Assistant Pantry [P-BNR]
  590. Mr. Frank Port, (32)  Steward [LB-13]
  591. Mr. Thomas Porteus, (32)  Butcher [P-BNR]
  592. Mr. George Prangnell, (31)  Greaser [LB-B]
  593. Mr. Frank Winnold Prentice, (22)  Storekeeper [LB-4]
  594. Mr. Thomas Charles Alfred Preston, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  595. Mrs. Alice Prichard, (33)  Stewardess [LB-11]
  596. Mr. John Arthur "Jack" Prideaux, (23)  Steward [P-BNR]
  597. Mr. Arthur J. Priest, (23)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  598. Mr. Harold John Prior, (21)  Steward [LB-11]
  599. Mr. Charles Proctor, (40)  Chef [P-BNR]
  600. Mr. Richard Royston Proudfoot, (22)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  601. Mr. Charles William Pryce, (22)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  602. Mr. Alfred Pugh, (20)  Steward [LB-14]
  603. Mr. Percy Pugh, (31)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  604. Mr. William Robert Holland Pusey, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-1]
  605. Mr. John E. Puzey, (35)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  606. Mr. Frank Henry Randall, (27)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  607. Mr. Thomas G. Ranger, (29)  Greaser [LB-4]
  608. Mr. James Ransom, (33)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  609. Mr. William Henry Rattonbury, (36)  Assistant Boots Steward [P-BNR]
  610. Mr. Frederick Dent Ray, (32)  Saloon Steward [LB-13]
  611. Mr. Joseph Read, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  612. Mr. Charles S. Reed, (43)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  613. Mr. Robert Reed, (30)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  614. Mr. Robert Reeves, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  615. Mr. William Revell, (31)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  616. Mr. Charles Rice, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-10]
  617. Mr. John Reginald Rice, (25)  Clerk [P-BNR]
  618. Mr. John Reginald Rice, (25)  Steward [P-BNR]
  619. Mr. Joseph James Richards, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  620. Mr. George Albert Rickman, (36)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  621. Mr. Cyril G. Ricks, (23)  Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  622. Mr. W. Ridout, (29)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  623. Mr. Gilbert Rimmer, (27)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  624. Mr. George Edward Roberton, (19)  Assistant Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  625. Mr. Frank John Roberts, (36)  Third Butcher [P-BNR]
  626. Mr. Hugh H. Roberts, (40)  Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  627. Mr. Robert George Roberts, (35)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  628. Mrs. Mary Kezziah (née Humphrys) Roberts, (41)  Saloon Steward [LB-16]
  629. Mr. James William Robinson, (30)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  630. Mrs. Annie Robinson, (40)  Stewardess [LB-11]
  631. Mr. Edward James William Rogers, (32)  Assistant Storekeeper [P-BNR]
  632. Mr. Michael Rogers, (27)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  633. Mr. Horace Leopold Ross, (36)  Scullion [LB-13]
  634. Mr. Arthur John Rous, (26)  Plumber [P-BNR]
  635. Mr. Edward M. Rowe, (31)  Saloon 1st Class Steward [P-BNR]
  636. Mr. George Thomas Rowe, (32)  Quartermaster [LB-C]
  637. Mr. Henry Rudd, (23)  Engineering Storkeeper [P-BNR]
  638. Mr. Samuel James Rule, (58)  Bathroom Steward [LB-15]
  639. Mr. Boysie Richard Russell, (17)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  640. Mr. Sidney Rutter, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  641. Mr. Tom Ryan, (27)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  642. Mr. William Edwy Ryerson, (32)  Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  643. Mr. Owen Wilmore Samuel, (41)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  644. Mr. Charles Edward Sangster, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  645. Mr. D. E. Saunders, (26)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  646. Mr. Thomas Saunders, (n/a)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  647. Mr. W. Saunders, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  648. Mr. W. Saunders, (23)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  649. Mr. Charles J. Savage, (23)  Saloon Steward [LB-11]
  650. Mr. Robert James Sawyer, (30)  Window Cleaner [P-BNR]
  651. Mr. Joseph George Scarrott, (33)  Able Seaman [LB-14]
  652. Mr. Archibald Scott, (40)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  653. Mr. Frederick Scott, (28)  Greaser [LB-4]
  654. Mr. John Scott, (21)  Boots Steward [P-BNR]
  655. Mr. Robert Scovell, (42)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  656. Mr. Sidney Francis Sedunary, (25)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  657. Mr. Alfred Henry Self, (40)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  658. Mr. Edward Self, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-?]
  659. Mr. Henry Senior, (31)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-B]
  660. Mr. John Shea, (39)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  661. Mr. Thomas Shea, (29)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  662. Mr. Frederick Sheath, (20)  Trimmer [LB-1]
  663. Mr. Johnathan Shepherd, (32)  Junior Assistant Second Engineer [P-BNR]
  664. Mr. Alfred Shiers, (24)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-5]
  665. Mr. Charles Shillaber, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  666. Dr. John Edward Simpson, (37)  Assistant Surgeon [P-BNR]
  667. Mr. William Skeates, (26)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  668. Mr. Harry John Slight, (35)  Steward [P-BNR]
  669. Miss Mary Sloan, (28)  Stewardess [P-BNR]
  670. Mr. Peter Sloan, (31)  Chief Electrician [P-BNR]
  671. Mrs Maud (née Waldon) Slocombe, (30)  Turkish Bath Stewardess [P-BNR]
  672. Mr. William Small, (40)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  673. Mr. John Smillie, (38)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  674. Commander Edward John, RNR (Retd) Smith, (62)  Captain [P-BNR]
  675. Miss Katherine E. Smith, (42)  Stewardess [P-BNR]
  676. Mr. Charles Edward Smith, (38)  Bed Room Steward [P-BNR]
  677. Mr. Ernest George Smith, (27)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  678. Mr. F Smith, (20)  Assistant Pantryman Steward [P-BNR]
  679. Mr. James Muil Smith, (35)  Junior Fourth Engineer [P-BNR]
  680. Mr. William Smith, (26)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  681. Mr. Harry James Smither, (22)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  682. Mrs Lucy Violet Snape, (22)  Stewardess [P-BNR]
  683. Mr. George Snellgrove, (41)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  684. Mr. W Snooks, (26)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  685. Mr. Eustace Philip Snowberger, (21)  Trimmer [LB-B]
  686. Mr. Henry Sparkman, (36)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-?]
  687. Mr. Michael (Albert Briant) Stafford, (34)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  688. Mr. Augustus Stanbrook, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  689. Miss Sarah Agnes Stap, (47)  Stewardess [P-BNR]
  690. Mr. Robert Edward Steel, (30)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  691. Mr. Henry Dorey Stocker, (20)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  692. Mr. Edmond J. Stone, (26)  First class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  693. Mr. Edward Thomas Stone, (30)  First class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  694. Mr. Henry Albert Street, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-9]
  695. Mr. James Henry Stubbs, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  696. Mr. S. Sullivan (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  697. Mr. George Thomas Macdonald Symons, (24)  Lookout [LB-1]
  698. Mr. George Frederick Charles. Talbot, (27)  Steward [P-BNR]
  699. Mr. Frederick Tamlyn, (23)  Mess Steward [P-BNR]
  700. Mr. C. Taylor, (35)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  701. Mr. James Taylor, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-1]
  702. Mr. John Taylor, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  703. Mr. T. Taylor, (42)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  704. Mr. William Taylor, (21)  Boots Steward [P-BNR]
  705. Mr. William Henry Taylor, (28)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-15]
  706. Mr. Bertram Terrell, (20)  Able Seaman [P-BNR]
  707. Mr. Thomas Moore Teuton, (32)  Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  708. Mr. James Thomas, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  709. Mr. John William Thompson, (42)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-A/14]
  710. Mr. Thomas Threlfall, (38)  Leading Fireman [LB-14]
  711. Mr. George Thresher, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-?]
  712. Mr. Arthur Leopold Tizard, (31)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  713. Mr. James A. Toshack, (30)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  714. Mr. James Tozer, (32)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  715. Mr. Robert Triggs, (41)  Fireman/Stoker [LB-3]
  716. Mr. Richard Turley, (37)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  717. Mr. Leopold[24] Turner, (28)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  718. der Brugge, Mr. Wessel Adrianus van (42)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  719. Mr. Arthur Veal, (36)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  720. Mr. Thomas H.E. Veal, (38)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  721. Mr. Henry Vear, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  722. Mr. W. Vear, (32)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  723. Mr. Philip Francis Vigott, (32)  Able Seaman [LB-13]
  724. Mr. T. Wake, (32)  Asst. Baker [P-BNR]
  725. Mrs Catherine Jane Wallis, (35)  Second Class Matron [P-BNR]
  726. Mr. James Walpole, (48)  Chief Pantryman [P-BNR]
  727. Miss Catherine Walsh, (32)  Stewardess [P-BNR]
  728. Mr. Arthur Ward, (24)  Junior Assistant Fourth Engineer [P-BNR]
  729. Mr. Edward Ward, (34)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  730. Mr. Joseph Ward, (31)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  731. Mr. Percy T. Ward, (38)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  732. Mr. William Ward, (36)  First Class Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  733. Mr. Frederick Albert Wardner, (39)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  734. Mr. Robert Arthur Wareham, (36)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  735. Mr. Thomas Warwick, (35)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  736. Mr. Edward Lewis Wateridge, (25)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  737. Mr. W. Watson, (27)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  738. Mr. Thomas Weatherston, (24)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  739. Mr. Samuel Francis Webb, (28)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  740. Mr. Francis Albert Webber, (31)  Leading Fireman [P-BNR]
  741. Mr. Augustus Henry Weikman, (51)  First Class Barber [LB-A]
  742. Mr. William Clifford Weller, (30)  Able Seaman [LB-7]
  743. Mr Edward Joseph White, (27)  Glory Hole Steward [P-BNR]
  744. Mr. Alfred White, (32)  Greaser [LB-4]
  745. Mr. Arthur White, (37)  Third Class Barber [P-BNR]
  746. Mr. Frank Leonard White, (27)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  747. Mr. L. White, (32)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  748. Mr. William George White, (23)  Trimmer [LB-15]
  749. Mr. Thomas Whiteley, (18)  First Class Saloon Steward [LB-B]
  750. Mr. A.H. Whitford, (37)  Second Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  751. Mr. Henry Whittman, (34)  First Class Bedroom Steward [P-BNR]
  752. Mr. James G. Widgery, (37)  Second Class Bath Steward [LB-9]
  753. Lieutenant Henry Tingle, RNR Wilde, (39)  Chief Officer [P-BNR]
  754. Mr. Alfred E. Wildebank, (39)  Asst. Cook [LB-13]
  755. Mr. Samuel Solomon Williams, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  756. Mr. Walter J. Williams, (28)  Second Class Saloon Steward [LB-13]
  757. Mr. William Willis, (66)  Third Class Steward [P-BNR]
  758. Mr. Bertie Wilson, (28)  Senior Assistant Second Engineer [P-BNR]
  759. Mr. William Wilton, (45)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  760. Mr. W. Wiltshire, (33)  Asst. Butcher [P-BNR]
  761. Mr. Alfred Witcher, (40)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  762. Mr. F. Witt, (n/a)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  763. Mr. Henry Dennis Witt, (40)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  764. Mr. James W.C. Witter, (31)  Second Class Smoking Room Steward [LB-11]
  765. Mr. Henry Wood, (31)  Trimmer [P-BNR]
  766. Mr. J.T. Wood, (40)  Second Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  767. Mr. Frederick Woodford, (41)  Greaser [P-BNR]
  768. Mr. Frederick William Wormald, (36)  First Class Saloon Steward [P-BNR]
  769. Mr. Frederick B. Wrapson, (19)  Asst. Pantryman [P-BNR]
  770. Mr. Frederick Wright, (24)  Squash Court Steward [P-BNR]
  771. Mr. William Wright, (40)  Glory Hole Steward [LB-13]
  772. Mr. James Robert Wyeth, (26)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]
  773. Mr. Walter Wynn, (41)  Quartermaster [LB-9]
  774. Mr. Harry Yearsley, (38)  First Class Saloon Steward [LB-9]
  775. Mr. Francis James Young, (30)  Fireman/Stoker [P-BNR]

 

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Return to Top of Page

RMS Titanic Crew Members
GG Archives Collection

Updates and Social Media