Navy Boot Camp Book 1956 Company 100 The Compass
Front Cover, Great Lakes USNTC "The Compass" 1956 Company 100. GGA Image ID # 1339f4ea21
Roster and Photos for Recruit Company 100 for 1956, United States Naval Training Center, Bainbridge, Maryland. Company Commanders: J. R. Eckmark, ME1 and J. W. Carson, BT1. 93 Men Graduated on 21 November 1956.
Supplemental Content: Photographs: Recruit Graduation/Passing in Review; and Honorman, M. J. Bryant, SR.
Company 56-100 Organization and Schedule
- Organization: 1st Regiment; 14th Battalion
- Commenced Training: 11 September 1956
- Completed Training: 21 November 1956
Company 56-100 Leadership
- Company Commander: J. R. Eckmark, ME1
- Company Commander: J. W. Carson, BT1
Company 56-100 Recruit Roster
- J. J. Arbogast
- W. F. Armitage, Jr.
- Herbert R. Arnold
- G. E. Baker W. D. Bartley
- L. H. Berry
- Francis L. Biotti
- Thomas O. Blais
- Claude G. Bolduc
- H. L. Boulware
- R. W. Breault
- Eugene F. Brooks
- Millard J. Bryant
- James W. Butler
- Hugh G. Cameron
- G, L. Comeau
- James I. Cottrill
- W. E. Darrah, Jr.
- M. J. Delaney
- Joseph Delosa
- E. T. Dilegge
- J. F. Dolbeare
- James D. Easier
- Raymond K. Farmer
- G. R. Faucher
- Wayne N. Ferris
- C. L. Fowler
- Ralph A. Gilmore
- T. J. Gorgone
- Robert W. Green
- Jerry R. Hampton
- Ronald P. Hart
- B. W. Hendricks
- Ingram R. Hicks
- F. B. Holmes
- P. E. Hunneymann
- A. F. Hurlbutt, Jr.
- David A. Kelley
- T. L. Klinetob
- Virgil W. Labree
- Edward A. LaDue
- Cari H. Lewis
- Richard F. Locke
- D. A. Lockwood
- Barrie H. MacKay
- R. R. MacKeem
- Ronald G. Mapes
- William B. Martin
- Robert E. Mayo
- P. M. McCormac
- E. A. McIntyre
- S. D. McLemore
- Jack E. McLemore
- Courtney S. Mead
- R. J. Moynihan
- Paul E. Neudeck
- T. J. O'Brion Lawrence
- A. O’Day
- James F. Pennie
- H. J. Peterson, Jr.
- Robert E. Pilger
- Marcel R. Proulx
- Arthur D. Raymond
- J. P. R. Raymond
- Geno W. Reed
- H. E. Robinson
- Regis Rosello
- L. M. Rothman
- G. O. Safford
- Charles N. Saul
- Jack A. Searle
- John W. Smith
- John E. Snyder
- D. D. Sprague
- G. R. Strout
- R. L. Talley
- J. A. Taylor
- Donald J. Tosi
- W. T. Trenholm
- A. W. Verbeck
- G. C Vilandre
- Warren J. Virgin
- Frank J. Vitale
- Charles W. Webb
- F. J. Wefers, Jr.
- K. H. White, Jr.
- John A. Wimmer
- Joseph E. Bradley
- Paul J. Lloyd
- E. A. Kristlibs
- T. C. Archer
- Milton H. Rosen
- S. B. Marsmack
- J. A. Madden
Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 56-100
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 133a30ef67
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 133a8a9c94
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 133ad5968f
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 133ae043bd
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruits, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 133ae982e7
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Recruit Graduation. GGA Image ID # 133b047386
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Honorman, M. J. Bryant, SR. GGA Image ID # 133b137996
Company 56-069 Bainbridge NTC Winner of the American Spirit Honor Medal, C. S. Mead, SR. GGA Image ID # 133b3e3a83