Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp 1986 Company 924 The Anchor

Front Cover, Navy Boot Camp 1986 Company 924 The Anchor

Roster for Recruit Company 924 for 1986, United States Naval Training Center, San Diego, California. Company Commander: ABH1 A. Mixon. 78 Men Graduated. Training Dates Not Reported.

Company 86-924 Leadership

  • Division # 4 Officer: CW03 J. M. Eusebio
  • Chaplain: J. M. Wilson
  • Company Commander: ABH1 A. Mixon Distinguished Leadership Award

Company 86-924 Recruit Roster

  1. S. D. Fairbank Dansville, MI RCPO
  2. C. P. Perkins Baltimore, MD RLPO
  3. D. K. Underwood Burlington, NC Yeoman
  4. S. J. Smith Honorman Navy League Award
  5. D. S. Rosser Phoenix, AZ Master At Arms
  6. J. R. Harms Sterling, NE Outstanding Award
  7. E. D. Jordan Rising Sun, IA Athletic Award
  8. Anderson, Michael L. Flint, MI
  9. Anderson, Nikki L. Flint, MI
  10. Bailey, Paul A. Garnett, KS
  11. Barker, Wayne N. Oakview, CA
  12. Bastian, Gregg A. Daytona Beach, FL
  13. Bement, Mark R. Miami, FL
  14. Bethune, Floyd A. Whitesboro, NJ
  15. Bronner, Robert J. Washington, DC
  16. Brown, James R. Alberta, VA
  17. Brown, Robert R. Fairborn, OH
  18. Cagle, Frank H. San Bernardino, CA
  19. Clawges, John J. Dahlonega, GA
  20. Cook, Caleb Manhatten Beach, CA
  21. Cordero, Gerardo M. Esta Jeroe, PR
  22. Corliss, Jeffrey M. Reading, PA
  23. Davis, Wendell D. Chattanooga, TN
  24. Elizondo, David S. Uvalde, Tx
  25. Erwin, Darrell N. Riverside, CA
  26. Farmer, Robert L. Union City, IN
  27. Ferrero, Hector El Paso, TX
  28. Flynn, William F. Phoenix, AZ
  29. Gaddis, Harold R. Riverdale, GA
  30. Gilmore, Jeffrey D. Forest Grove, OR
  31. Goines, Robert D. Somerset, CA
  32. Green, Charles L. Moore, OK
  33. Grivois, Stephen B. Wichita, KS
  34. Hall, Thomas J. Sacramento, CA
  35. Hammond, David E. St. Paul, MN
  36. Harmon, Todd K. Mission Viejo, CA
  37. Havener, Billy W. Chicago, IL
  38. Huber, Raymond J. Reno, NV
  39. Hudson, James R. Nashville, TN
  40. Jackson, Robert Montgomery, AL
  41. James, Randy W. Tahlequam, OK
  42. Johnson, Dwight C. Jackson, MS
  43. Johnson, Jeffrey L. Skiatook, OK
  44. Jung, Kevin D. Waterloo, IA
  45. Kambouris, Larry G. Colorado Springs, CO
  46. Kane, William L. Santa Cruz, CA
  47. Keel, Weslry H. Windsor, CA
  48. Leister, Oris Constantine, MI
  49. Machin, Timothy L. Helper, KS
  50. Mayer, Daniel S. Ft. Benning, GA
  51. Middleton, Daryl J. Granger, WA
  52. Minta, Leon T. Joplin, MO
  53. Moore, Edward T. Everett, WA
  54. Morrell, Timothy L. Lansing, MI
  55. Olds, Emory R. Ulysses, KS
  56. Parke, Randy P. Hollywood, CA
  57. Parsons, Terry L. Burlington, IA
  58. Pellerin, Kenneth D. Manchester, CT
  59. Rich, Gregory G. Cortez, CO
  60. Roche, Edward J. Phoenix, AZ
  61. Rolison, Richard W. Ottumwa, IA
  62. Roman, Israel Chicago, IL
  63. Ruff, Willie R. Atlanta, GA
  64. Saeun, Johnny S. Fort Hood, TX
  65. Sanchez, Terence X. Denver, CO
  66. Sands, John W. Los Angeles, CA
  67. Shumaker, David E. Panama City, FL
  68. Siwik, Christopher R. Dartmouth, MA
  69. Snyder, Michael J. Louisville, NBs
  70. Thompson, Herbert A. Dayton, OH
  71. Thurman, Donald C. Pine Bluff, AK
  72. Timmons, David E. Springfield, OH
  73. Turner, Michael D. Kingman, KS
  74. Watts, Lercy Springlake, NC
  75. West, Allen Springfield, IL
  76. Wheatley, Michael C. Greenfield, IN
  77. Whyte, Jody J. Kenosha, WI
  78. Wynne, David A. Kingman, AZ

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 86-924

Company 86-924 Leadership, Page 1

Company 86-924 Leadership, Page 1

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 2

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 2

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 3

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 3

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 4

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 4

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 5

Company 86-924 Recruits, Page 5

Company 86-924 Honors, Page 6

Company 86-924 Honors, Page 6
Top: Academic Award - D. E. Shumaker
Middle: Distinguished Leadership Award - A. Mixon
Bottom: The Captain’s Trophy

Company 86-924 Honors, Page 7

Company 86-924 Honors, Page 7
Top: Athletic Award - E. D. Jordan
Middle: Outstanding Award - J. R. Harms

Return to Top of Page

USNTC - San Diego Anchor Yearbooks
GG Archives