Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp 1964 Company 210 The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 210 Yearbook 1964

Roster for Recruit Company 210 for 1964, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: D. W. Irwin, SF1. Training commenced 21 May 1964 and concluded on 27 July 1964. 83 Men Graduated.

Company 64-210 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LCDR D. Kraushaar, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT R. E. Hartzell, USNR
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG R. P. Fite, USNR
  • Company Commander: D. W. Irwin, SF1

Company 64-210 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 20th Battalion
  • Training Commenced: 21 May 1964
  • Training Concluded: 27 July 1964

Company 64-210 Recruit Roster

  1. C. Murphy - RPOC
  2. R. Loomis - EPO
  3. P. Marinaro - First Platoon Leader
  4. K. Black - MAA
  5. J. Grangelli, Jr. - Company Clerk
  6. Kenneth S. Baker
  7. Douglas E. Barry
  8. T. S. Blumetti
  9. Gregory S. Booth
  10. H. F. Boute, Jr.
  11. Alan A. Brix
  12. George M. Brown
  13. Richard L. Broad
  14. R. J. Brodbeck
  15. W. B. Bunkoci, Jr.
  16. Michael L. Burris
  17. Ronald M. Cannata
  18. Curt M. Clauss
  19. Charles R. Coad
  20. F. W. Colburn
  21. Thomas P. Gross
  22. Henry C. Dawkins
  23. Francis J. Demary
  24. R. M. Demulling
  25. Thomas J. Dipace
  26. S. C. Z. Donaldson
  27. James E. Duncan
  28. Anthony Edwards
  29. Leroy Foster, Jr.
  30. Patrick M. France
  31. Quentin L. Glenn
  32. David Goldberg
  33. Joseph A. Gonsky
  34. L. R. Griffin
  35. Roger A. Helms
  36. J. S. Henderson
  37. Edward G. Jenkins
  38. Tom L. Keehner
  39. G. E. Keely, Jr.
  40. Scott W. King
  41. Dennis N. Kinder
  42. J. B. Knight, Jr.
  43. R. J. Kusheba
  44. Jean J. Leroy, Jr.
  45. H. D. Lowell, Jr.
  46. F. J. Maddage
  47. Ronald A. Mandac
  48. Robert M. Maxwell
  49. Jeffrey P. Moen
  50. John G. O'Connor
  51. Robert E. O'Neill
  52. W. J. Ottenberg, Jr.
  53. R. S. Paterniti
  54. R. D. Pettigrew
  55. Glenn A. Poplin
  56. Dennis A. Portner
  57. James L. Powell
  58. Walter L. Rice
  59. Robert L. Saums
  60. Joseph Shaluha
  61. Timothy J. Smith
  62. Larry E. Smith
  63. John W. Spencer
  64. Edward J. Strolis
  65. Robert W. Taylor
  66. John G. Tintera
  67. R. H. Vangelder
  68. Rondal M. Vance
  69. Larry A. Whitmire
  70. James R. Wright
  71. M. J. Yopko, Jr.
  72. Emerson L. Young
  73. Warner W. Zipf
  74. R. E. Keal
  75. J. D. Nasworthy
  76. L. R. Englehardt
  77. R. E. Wier
  78. W. P. Granbery
  79. R. A. Ganaro
  80. M. Miller
  81. R. B. Hudson, Jr.
  82. Towery J. T. May
  83. Pelton H. R. May

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 64-210

Recruits, Page 1

Company 64-210 Recruits, Page 1

Recruits, Page 2

Company 64-210 Recruits, Page 2

Recruits, Page 3

Company 64-210 Recruits, Page 3

Recruits, Page 4

Company 64-210 Recruits, Page 4

Recruits, Page 5

Company 64-210 Recruits, Page 5

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

History of Great Lakes NTC (1951)