Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Passenger List, Hamburg American Line, S.S. Hamburg, 19 April 1929

Tourist Third Cabin and Third Class Passenger List for the S.S. Hamburg of the Hamburg America Line, Departing 19 April 1929 from Hamburg to New York, Commanded by Captain Schwamberger.

List of Tourist Third Cabin and Third Class Passengers

Hamburg Amerika Linie / Hamburg American Line (HAPAG)

S.S. Hamburg
Captain Schwamberger
Hamburg to New York

Friday, 19 April 1929

Ships List of Senior Officers and Staff

  1. Captain: Schwamberger, Commander
  2. First Officer H. Kieff
  3. Second Officer R. Dülcke
  4. Second Officer Th. Busch
  5. Second Officer O. Rörden
  6. Third Officer E. Broscheit
  7. Fourth Officer A. Bernhardt
  8. Fourth Officer W. Dommes
  9. First Radio Officer A. Marek
  10. Second Radio Officer R. Hoffmann
  11. Third Radio Officer H. Conrad
  12. Fourth Radio Officer F. Riedmann
  13. Chief Engineer C. Jordan
  14. Second Chief Engineer C. Barre
  15. Third Engineer H. Kreutziger
  16. Third Engineer A. Thöne
  17. Third Engineer C. Wiencke
  18. Engineer A. Orth
  19. Chief Engineer C. Rieper
  20. Fourth Chief Engineer H. Rehling
  21. Fourth Engineer K. d'Aubert
  22. First Electrician J. Kettler
  23. Second Electrician W. Schultz
  24. Projectionist W. Bolt
  25. First Physician Dr. F. Metzler
  26. Second Physician Dr. W. Holdheim
  27. Nurse Mrs. Frieda von Heydekampf
  28. Purser R. Leschper
  29. Assistant Purser Ad. Gravenhorst
  30. Assistant Purser Th. Klötscher
  31. Assistant Purser W. Steffen
  32. Assistant Purser W. Veit
  33. Zahimeisterassistent F. K. Muszarsky
  34. Gepckvorsteher O. Schmidt
  35. Chief Steward I. Klasse J. Hansen
  36. Assistant Chief Steward R. Nieter
  37. Assistant Chief Steward W. Göbel
  38. Grill Room Chef R. Schönbichler
  39. Chief Steward, Second Class A. Hauschild
  40. Assistant Chief Steward, Second Class W. Kroger
  41. Chief Steward, Third Class P. Bremer
  42. Assistant Chief Steward, Third Class J. Schildt
  43. Chief Steward M. Meisner
  44. Leiter der Künstlerkapelle F. Rockmann
  45. Choir Director M. Hintz

Projectionist: Another indicator for the former cinema of attractions were Projectionist. This offered a variety of additional services such as sound effects and pronounced comments. It was also true demonstration events, reminiscent of the attractions of a fairground. The presentation of the films presented itself was already an attraction reprentation. One particularly admired the machines shown there, rather than the movies. So you also attracted to the posters but not with the film titles with the name of the projection machine, for example, the biographer of the Cinematograph. So also own cinematographic manipulations like slow motion, reverse, etc. made ​​from the fascinating and interesting. The effect of magnification, the close-up, was not used to the narrative punctuation, but was an attraction in itself. See Cinema of Attractions for additional information.

List of Tourist Third Cabin Passengers

Passenger List - Hamburg Amerka Linie - Hamburg 1929

To New York

  1. Mrs. Luise Anacker
  2. Mr. Arfst Arfsten
  3. Miss Rosa Bachmayer
  4. Mr. John Bauer
  5. Mr. Paul Becker
  6. Miss Lina Belzner
  7. Mr. Otto Blum
  8. Mr. Robert Blum
  9. Mrs. Else Boehm
  10. Miss Karla Bohn
  11. Dr. Emil Bozler
  12. Mr. Peter Braren
  13. Mrs. Wally Cantor
  14. Mr. Walter Christoffel
  15. Miss Josefine Demmel
  16. Mrs. Fredy Faber-Gronemann
  17. Mrs. J. Ferrand
  18. Miss M. Ferrand
  19. Mr. Rudolf Flügger
  20. Mr. Lukas Freytag
  21. Mr. Otto Früchtnicht
  22. Miss Martha Fuchs
  23. Mr. Johann Gaugl
  24. Miss Gerta Geissenberger
  25. Mr. Theodor Gerster
  26. Mrs. Käthe Götze
  27. Robert Götze
  28. Mr. Theo Gotisar
  29. Mr. Moritz Gottselig
  30. Miss Herta Gruschka
  31. Mr. Heinrich Guschl
  32. Mr. Dietrich Haack
  33. Mr. Walter Haack
  34. Mrs. Marie Hämmerle
  35. Mr. Carl Hahl
  36. Mrs. Hedwig Hamlet
  37. Mr. Walter Hansen
  38. Mr. Herbert Haubold
  39. Mrs. Anna Haubold
  40. Mr. Duke Haydon
  41. Mr. Kurt Heim
  42. Mrs. Gerda Heim
  43. Miss Erna Hofmann
  44. Miss Franziska Huber
  45. Mrs. Emma Janssen
  46. Mr. Meinert Jensen
  47. Mrs. Hermine Johnson
  48. Mr. Keller
  49. Mrs. Anna Kerschhofer
  50. Mrs. Adele Kinsky
  51. Mr. Rudolf Kleinwort
  52. Mrs. Frieda Koepke
  53. Mr. Otto Korter
  54. Mrs. Bertha Korter
  55. Miss Dora Krogmann
  56. Mr. Charles Kuesel
  57. Mr. William Lacher
  58. Mr. Rudolf Lehmann
  59. Mrs. Anna Lehmann
  60. Mr. Kurt Lehmann
  61. Mr. Josef Margraf
  62. Mrs. Elisabeth Margraf
  63. Mr. Karl Mayer
  64. Mrs. Anna Mayer
  65. Dr. Ernst Meinicke
  66. Mrs. Elise Meinicke
  67. Mrs. Ida Meyer
  68. Mr. Walter Mittag
  69. Miss Gretchen Muller
  70. Miss Hedwig Muller
  71. Mrs. Alma de Muth
  72. Mr. Harold Nickelsen
  73. Mrs. Hilda Nickelsen
  74. Hilda Nickelsen
  75. Mr. Alfred Oberle
  76. Mr. Hugo Petersen
  77. Mr. Martin Philip
  78. Mrs. Maria Philip
  79. Mr. Richard Quedens
  80. Mrs. Margaretha Rath
  81. Mrs. Maria Ribariu
  82. Miss Maria Ribariu
  83. Nicolaus Ribariu
  84. Miss Maria Rist
  85. Mr. Henry Roch
  86. Mr. Charles Ruckh
  87. Mr. John Runge
  88. Miss Johanna Scheerer
  89. Mr. Max Schneider
  90. Mr. Alfred Schoenwalder
  91. Mr. Joseph Schüller
  92. Mr. Ernst Schwaner
  93. Miss Berta Schwarz
  94. Mr. Hubert Schweter
  95. Mr. Karl Schwichtenberg
  96. Mr. Dietrich Soehl
  97. Mrs. Sophie Soehl
  98. Mr. Alfred Spaeth
  99. Miss Betty Stehn
  100. Mr. Zeno Suter
  101. Mr. August Tiedemann
  102. Mr. Hermann Trostel
  103. Mr. Nathan Turak
  104. Mr. Hans Wagenschwanz
  105. Mrs. Clara Willing
  106. Miss Anna Winter
  107. Miss Therese Wolgast
  108. Mrs. Frieda Zansinger
  109. Mr. Hugo Zeidler

To Southampton:

  1. Mr. John Lawery
  2. Mr. Richard Lewerenz
  3. Mr. William Lockwood

Return to Top of Page

Ships List of Third Class Passengers

To New York

  1. Mr. Kurt Ackermann
  2. Miss Emilie Aichinger
  3. Miss Barbara Albert
  4. Mr. Erwin Albrecht
  5. Mr. Rudolf Allmandinger
  6. Miss Rebekka Arfsten
  7. Miss Josefine Armbruster
  8. Mr. Fritz Asbeck
  9. Mr. Johann Backhausen
  10. Mr. Otto Baensch
  11. Mr. Reinhard Baensch
  12. Mr. Walter Bahrs
  13. Mrs. Elisabeth Balogh
  14. Margita Balogh
  15. Jan Balogh
  16. Olga Balogh
  17. Mr. Wilhelm Barth
  18. Miss Marie Bäurle
  19. Miss Elisabeth Bayer
  20. Miss Johannette Bayer
  21. Mr. Friedrich Becker
  22. Mr. William Behrmann
  23. Mrs. William Behrmann
  24. Mr. Kilian Benkert
  25. Mr. Paul Benzenhöfer
  26. Mr. Paul Bettke
  27. Mr. Franz Biesterfeld
  28. Mr. Willi Bogner
  29. Mr. Wilhelm Böhm
  30. Mr. Karl Böhme
  31. Mr. Werner Bonell
  32. Mr. Hellmut Brehmer
  33. Miss Emma Brenner
  34. Mr. Christian Brockstedt
  35. Mr. Martin Browarczik
  36. Mr. Kurt Browarczik
  37. Mr. Franz Bublak
  38. Mr. Alfred Büchel
  39. Mr. Otto Bundschuh
  40. Miss Gertrud Buschhorn
  41. Mr. Otto Carstens
  42. Mr. Charalambides
  43. Mrs. Marie Charvatova
  44. Frantisek Charvatova
  45. Mrs. Anna Clasen
  46. Mr. Otto Clasen
  47. Mr. Walter Cloxin
  48. Mrs. Walter Cloxin
  49. Mr. Fritz Dabelstein
  50. Mr. Georg Dechet
  51. Mr. Johann Degen
  52. Mrs. Johann Degen
  53. Miss Hermine Denzel
  54. Mr. Josef Diekerhoff
  55. Mr. Josef Dohle
  56. Miss Anna Dondl
  57. Mr. Eugen Dörr
  58. Mr. Willi Dose
  59. Mrs. Willi Dose
  60. Mr. Alois Dresler
  61. Mrs. Rose Dumelle
  62. Mr. Andrej Dutko
  63. Mr. Otto Eder
  64. Mr. Karl Egger
  65. Mrs. Barbara Einbecker
  66. Ida Einbecker
  67. Max Einbecker
  68. Mr. Emil Eisele
  69. Miss Anna Regina Eisele
  70. Miss Rosa Eller
  71. Mr. Paul Emcke
  72. Miss Margot Engel
  73. Mr. Friedrich Engel
  74. Mr. Michael Fahl
  75. Mr. Paul Fajbik
  76. Mr. Klaus von Falck
  77. Miss Regina Fechter
  78. Mr. Heinrich Federholzner
  79. Miss Regina Feihler
  80. Mr. Josef Fink
  81. Mr. Frank Fleischer
  82. Miss Marie Frank
  83. Mr. Willi Freiheit
  84. Mr. Paul Friedrich
  85. Miss Rosa Friedrich
  86. Miss Inge Friedrichsen
  87. Miss Hermine Fries
  88. Mr. Werner Fritz
  89. Mr. Paul Funke
  90. Mrs. Paul Funke
  91. Miss Maria Hirst
  92. Miss Helene Gabriel
  93. Mr. Kurt Gabriel
  94. Mr. Stefan Gajdos
  95. Mr. Wilhelm Ganski
  96. Mr. Willi Garbe
  97. Mr. Ferry Gaspar
  98. Miss Elli Geist
  99. Miss Pauline Gissibl
  100. Mr. Peter Gockel
  101. Miss Charlotte Goldammer
  102. Miss Cäcilie Gollatz
  103. Mr. Andreas Göller
  104. Mr. Hermann Gorgus
  105. Miss Hedwig Gorny
  106. Mr. John Görtz
  107. Mr. Ernst Graebig
  108. Miss Margarete Gratz
  109. Mr. Walter Graumann
  110. Mr. Emil Grell
  111. Mrs. Emil Grell
  112. Miss Else Griesbacher
  113. Miss Therese Griesbacher
  114. Mr. Adolf Griese
  115. Mr. Werner Griessing
  116. Mr. Reinhold Gröschke
  117. Mrs. Reinhold Gröschke
  118. Miss Alice Gröschke
  119. Mr. Eitel Gröschke
  120. Mrs. Ella Grothe
  121. Mr. Wolfgang Grunow
  122. Mr. Johann Grünwald
  123. Jacob Grünwald
  124. Mr. Albert Günter
  125. Mr. Alfred Gunther
  126. Mr. Hans Gunther
  127. Mr. Johannes Gunther
  128. Mrs. Johannes Gunther
  129. Mr. Hans Hagen
  130. Miss Johanne Hanich
  131. Miss Erna Harbecke
  132. Mr. Alfred Haugk
  133. Mr. Fritz Heidelberger
  134. Mr. Joseph Heidrich
  135. Miss Anna Held
  136. Mr. Hans Heller
  137. Miss Josefine Henninger
  138. Mrs. Erna Hetke
  139. Charlotte Hetke
  140. Mr. John Heydorn
  141. Mr. Hans Hezner
  142. Mrs. Käthe Hezner
  143. Mr. Albert Hildebrandt
  144. Mrs. Albert Hildebrandt
  145. Edwin Hildebrandt
  146. Mr. Kurt Hocke
  147. Miss Hermine Hoffmann
  148. Mr. Eduard Hofmann
  149. Miss Ida Hofmeister
  150. Mr. Hugo Holthausen
  151. Mr. Paul Hüllstrunk
  152. Mr. Josef Humm
  153. Mr. Christian Huss
  154. Mrs. Marta Ihrig
  155. Miss Elisabeth Irmscher
  156. Mr. Emil Janke
  157. Mrs. Emil Janke
  158. Mrs. Emma Jotzat
  159. Miss Frieda Jotzat
  160. Mr. Heinz Jotzat
  161. Mr. Kurt Jotzat
  162. Mr. Walter Jotzat
  163. Mr. Johann Kaiser
  164. Mrs. Johann Kaiser
  165. Miss Anna Kamenar
  166. Mr. Richard Kaminsky
  167. Mrs. Richard Kaminsky
  168. Mr. Leo Karezewski
  169. Mr. Stefan Kavulik
  170. Miss Sophie Kees
  171. Miss Maria Kees
  172. Mr. Friedrich Kellermeier
  173. Mr. Andreas Kellinger
  174. Mr. Stefan Klasanovic
  175. Miss Else Klemmt
  176. Mr. Hermann Klimmek
  177. Mrs. Hermann Klimmek
  178. Miss Maria Klingler
  179. Mr. Ewald Koch
  180. Mr. Johann Koch
  181. Mr. Adam Kockelmann
  182. Miss Mina Kohler
  183. Miss Dora Köhnke
  184. Mr. Johann Kolb
  185. Mrs. Johann Kolb
  186. Gerhard Kolb Maria Kolb
  187. Mrs. Magdalena Kolla
  188. Mr. Juraj Koprionansky
  189. Mr. Thomas Kottmann
  190. Mrs. Julia Kovacs
  191. Margaret Kovacs
  192. Irene Kovacs
  193. Miss Anna Kravotsky
  194. Mr. Franz Krätschmer
  195. Mr. Josef Kraus
  196. Mr. Wilhelm Krause
  197. Mr. Georg Krauss
  198. Mr. Walter Krauss
  199. Mr. Albert Kräutle
  200. Mr. Otto Krickau
  201. Miss Gertrud Kripphäuser
  202. Mr. Emil Kruger
  203. Mr. Robert Kale
  204. Mr. Ernst Kuhn
  205. Mr. Karl Kuner
  206. Miss Maria Kurz
  207. Mrs. Viktoria Kuscher
  208. Mr. Erwin Kussing
  209. Mrs. Elinore Kwiatkowski
  210. Mr. Carl Lambertsen
  211. Miss Elise Lang
  212. Mrs. Margarethe Lang
  213. Miss Elsa Lang
  214. Mr. Julius Laslo
  215. Mrs. Julius Laslo
  216. Mr. Jacob Ledermann
  217. Mr. Kurt Leibfacher
  218. Miss Margarete Lenzer
  219. Mr. Heinrich Leschier
  220. Miss Marie Lezak
  221. Mr. Albert Lieke
  222. Miss Emma Lind
  223. Mrs. Elisabeth Linke
  224. Renate Linke
  225. Miss Dora Lip
  226. Mr. Ernst Lippold
  227. Mr. Hans Lochmann
  228. Mr. Franz Loes
  229. Miss Sophie Lorenzen
  230. Mr. Gerhard Lübberdink
  231. Mr. William Lücke
  232. Miss Luise Lüdecke
  233. Mr. Heinrich Lüdelfs
  234. Mrs. Heinrich Lüdelfs
  235. Miss Liselotte Lüdelfs
  236. Margot Lüdelfs
  237. Mr. Richard Ludewig
  238. Mr. John Lutsch
  239. Mr. Karl Luz
  240. Mrs. Anna Marinko
  241. Josef Marinko
  242. Sofie Marinko
  243. Mr. Jakob Markmann
  244. Mr. Kilian Martens
  245. Mr. Wilhelm Massat
  246. Mrs. Wilhelm Massat
  247. Mr. Mathies
  248. Miss Frieda Matschulat
  249. Mr. Arnold Matzen
  250. Miss Helene Matzen
  251. Mr. Erich Meinicke
  252. Mr. Max Melzl
  253. Mr. Heinrich Merkel
  254. Miss Therese Mesam
  255. Mr. Alfred Meyer
  256. Mr. Georg Meyer
  257. Mrs. Georg Meyer
  258. Mrs. Catherine Meyer
  259. Miss Catherine Meyer
  260. Miss Elisabeth Meyer
  261. Mr. Georg Milek
  262. Miss Johanna Milek
  263. Miss Anna Mislan
  264. Miss Marie Mislan
  265. Miss Rosa Mislan
  266. Mr. Fritz Mörchel
  267. Mr. Friedrich Muethling
  268. Mr. Ferdinand Muldo
  269. Mr. Adolf Muller
  270. Miss Centa Muller
  271. Mr. Karl Muss
  272. Mr. Rudolf Naumann
  273. Mr. Hugo Neu
  274. Mr. Fritz Neubacher
  275. Mr. Gunther Neuendorff
  276. Mr. Hans Neukirch
  277. Mr. Fritz Neumann
  278. Mr. Friedrich Neumeyer
  279. Miss Marie Niebergall
  280. Fred. Nikulla
  281. Lawrence Nikulla
  282. Mr. Theodor Nintzel
  283. Mr. Heinrich Nintzel
  284. Mrs. Heinrich Nintzel
  285. Miss Anna Nittel
  286. Mr. Johannes Nottelmann
  287. Mr. Josef Nüssle
  288. Mr. Josef Obermeier
  289. Miss Anna Oehlers
  290. Mr. Heinrich Offermann
  291. Mr. Conrad Olufs
  292. Mr. Max Oppermann
  293. Mr. Kurt Ortmann
  294. Mr. Pavel Ovadek
  295. Franz Ovadek
  296. Mr. Hermann Paak
  297. Mrs. Hermann Paak
  298. Mr. Gerhard Paul
  299. Mr. Otto Paulsen
  300. Mr. Franz Pfeiffer
  301. Cuno Pfeiffer
  302. Mr. Hinrich Pohlmann
  303. Miss Frieda Popp
  304. Mr. Hans Possel
  305. Miss Martha Ramm
  306. Mrs. Magdalene Rath
  307. Mr. Heinrich Reichmann
  308. Miss Rebekka Reisner
  309. Miss Else Renz
  310. Mr. Erich Richter
  311. Mr. Hubert Riedel
  312. Mrs. Hubert Riedel
  313. Mr. Leonhard Rieger
  314. Mrs. Anna Riegger
  315. William Riegger
  316. Mr. Emil Roeller
  317. Mrs. Emil Roeller
  318. Mr. Friedrich Rosendahl
  319. Mr. Rudolf Rosenthal
  320. Mr. Josef Ruckstuhl
  321. Mr. Felix Rudolph
  322. Mr. Otto Ruoff
  323. Mrs. Otto Ruoff
  324. Miss Anna Sabinsky
  325. Mrs. Marie Sarik
  326. Mr. Pavel Sarik
  327. Miss Marie Sarik
  328. Mr. Jan Sarik
  329. Michael Sarik
  330. Juraj Sarik
  331. Mr. Albert Scheidies
  332. Mr. Karl Scherer
  333. Dr. Hubert Scheurich
  334. Mr. Wilhelm Schick
  335. Mr. Xaver Schiller
  336. Mr. Josef Schlickau
  337. Mr. Willi Schlueter
  338. Miss Hedwig Schmale
  339. Miss Hildegard Schmid
  340. Mr. August Schmidt
  341. Mrs. August Schmidt
  342. Miss Lilian Schmidt
  343. Miss Else Schmidt
  344. Mr. Alexander Schmidt
  345. Miss Eleonore Schmitt
  346. Mr. Christian Schneider
  347. Mrs. Christian Schneider
  348. Mrs. Anna Schneidereit
  349. Mr. Anton Schoder
  350. Mr. Ferdinand Scholl
  351. Mr. Karl Schönherr
  352. Miss Sabine Schreiner
  353. Mr. Karl Schridde
  354. Mr. Wilhelm Schroeder
  355. Mrs. Else Schuck
  356. Mr. Josef Schuller
  357. Mr. Alwin Schumann
  358. Mrs. Alwin Schumann
  359. Mr. Walter Schumann
  360. Otto Schumann
  361. Elisabeth Schumann
  362. Frieda Schumann
  363. Mr. Carl Schwaighardt
  364. Mr. Otto Schweizer
  365. Mr. Eugen Schwinger
  366. Mrs. Eugen Schwinger
  367. Miss Helene Sczerba
  368. Mr. Albert Seckinger
  369. Mr. Fritz Siegmund
  370. Miss Rosa Siller
  371. Mr. Roman Sinhart
  372. Miss Johanna Soltau
  373. Mr. Johannes Sommer
  374. Mr. Florian Sonderegger
  375. Mrs. Florian Sonderegger
  376. Miss Marie Sonderegger
  377. Miss Hulda Sonderegger
  378. Miss Elsa Sonderegger
  379. Mrs. Elisabeth Soostmann
  380. Mr. Joseph Spicher
  381. Mrs. Joseph Spicher
  382. Mr. Ludwig Spitzer
  383. Miss Mary Stadner
  384. Miss Frieda Stahlhut
  385. Mr. Wolfgang Staub
  386. Miss Margot Steffens
  387. Mrs. Maria Steffens
  388. Miss Anna Stehlikova
  389. Mr. Hermann Steuer
  390. Mr. Wilhelm Stickdorn
  391. Mr. Otto Stoever
  392. Miss Margarethe Stradner
  393. Mr. Karl Stute
  394. Mr. Johann Sutter
  395. Mr. Walter Sütterlin
  396. Mr. Josef Thewald
  397. Mr. Hermann Timm
  398. Mr. Michael Tisza
  399. Mrs. Ida Trusat
  400. Miss Klara Uebele
  401. Mr. Otto Uhl
  402. Miss Emilie Ullrich
  403. Miss Rosa Ulmer
  404. Mr. Josef Ungeheuer
  405. Mrs. Josef Ungeheuer
  406. Mr. Walter Unterborg
  407. Mr. Richard Urban
  408. Mrs. Hedwig Urnau
  409. Fritz Urnau
  410. Miss Malvine Utermark
  411. Mr. Michal Vasilko
  412. Mr. Otto Voigt
  413. Mr. Hermann Volgmann
  414. Mrs. Hermann Volgmann
  415. Mr. Ferdinand Voos
  416. Mrs. Maria Wachter
  417. Mr. Wilhelm Wachter
  418. Ernst Wachter
  419. Miss Frieda Wagner
  420. Dr. Paul Waldenmaier
  421. Miss Marta Waldmann
  422. Mr. Peter Weber
  423. Mr. Paul Wehking
  424. Mr. Hans Weigand
  425. Miss Toni Weimer
  426. Mr. Ernst Weinand
  427. Miss Else Weitendorf
  428. Mr. Rudolf Wende
  429. Mr. Arnold Wetzstein
  430. Miss Anna Wezel
  431. Mr. Hans Wichers
  432. Mr. Kurt Wickardt
  433. Mr. Georg Wiechert
  434. Miss Brigitta Wilhelmsen
  435. Ernst Winter
  436. Miss Käte Witt
  437. Mr. Franz Wölki
  438. Mrs. Franz Wölki
  439. Mrs. Wilhelmine Wolter
  440. Miss Herta Wolter
  441. Mr. Heinrich Zell
  442. Mr. Josef Zemanek
  443. Mr. Karl Zukunft
  444. Mrs. Karl Zukunft

To Southampton / To Southampton

  1. Mr. Joseph Franz
  2. Mr. Hermann Klees
  3. Miss Ingeborg Megenhart
  4. Mr. Jaspar von Oertzen

Return to Top of Page

April 1929 Westbound Voyage - S.S. Hamburg

  • Date of Voyage: 1929 Apr 19 - Apr 29 (11 Days)
  • Vessel: Hamburg
  • Class: Tourist Third Cabin and Third Class
  • Route: Hamburg » Boulogne » Southampton » New York
  • Captain: Schwamberger
  • Number of Printed Pages: 31
  • Number of Interior Photographs: 6
  • Number of Exterior Photographs: 2
  • Transcription: Paul K. Gjenvick
  • Récapitulation:
    • Tourist Third Cabin Passengers: 112
    • Third Class Passengers: 448
    • Senior List of Senior Officers and Staff: 45
    Language(s): German / English
  • Dimensions: 11.5 x 20 cm
  • Morton Allan Directory: Page 258, Column 1
Return to Top of Page