Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Passenger List, Dominion Line, R.M.S. New England, 27 September 1900

Second Saloon Passenger List for the R.M.S. New England of the Dominion Line, Departing 27 September 1900 from Liverpool for Boston via Queenstown (Cobh).

List of Second Saloon Passengers

Dominion Line

R.M.S. New England

From Liverpool to Boston via Queenstown (Cobh)

Thursday, 27 September 1900

List of Second Saloon Passengers

Front Cover - 27 September 1900 Passenger List, S.S. New England, Dominion Line

  1. Mrs. CATHERINE Alexander
  2. Mrs. J. J. ANSON
  3. Mr. Frank ASHTON
  4. Miss A. E. Atkinson
  5. Mr. William BAHT
  6. Mrs. S. H. BARKER
  7. Miss M. BARKER
  8. Miss E. BARKER
  9. Mr. Thos. BARLOW
  10. Miss A. L. Baron
  11. Miss MYRA BENNETT
  12. Mr. George BOOCOCK
  13. Mr. William Beattie
  14. Mrs. A. Beattie
  15. Mrs. J. BILSLAND
  16. Miss ANNA BJORK
  17. Mr. John Black
  18. Mr. F. BLEILER
  19. Mrs. BLEILER
  20. Mrs. Jane BOOCOCK
  21. Mr. J. GOWN
  22. Mrs. GOWN and Two Children
  23. Mrs. M. J. BROADHURST
  24. Miss ADA BROADHURST
  25. Mrs. J. P. BROADLEY
  26. Master Henry BROADLEY
  27. Mr. H. T. Brown
  28. Miss Mary BUCKLEY
  29. Miss B. BURKE
  30. Miss M. BURKE
  31. Miss ISABELLA CALDWELL
  32. Miss ELLEN CALDWELL
  33. Miss Annie Campbell
  34. Miss Julia CANNIFF
  35. Mrs. M. CASEY
  36. Miss Elizabeth CASS
  37. Mr. IAN CENTERVALL
  38. Mrs. Grace CHAPMAN
  39. Mrs. Mary CLANCY
  40. Mr. Thomas Clarke
  41. Miss Alice Clark
  42. Miss M. Clarke
  43. Miss E. M. CLINTON
  44. Miss JOHANNA Connor
  45. Mrs. S. CONSTANTINE
  46. Mrs. CORDEN and Infant
  47. Mr. George COUNCIL
  48. Mrs. E. COX
  49. Mr. E. E. CRADDOCK
  50. Miss M. A. CREEDON
  51. Miss B. CREEDON
  52. Miss Nellie CRONIN
  53. Mr. Fred CUZENER
  54. Mr. John CUZENER
  55. Miss LILIAN CUZENER
  56. Miss Helen DALKON
  57. Miss ANNA DALKON
  58. Miss B. DALTON
  59. Miss MARIA DARNTON
  60. Miss M. A. DEANE
  61. Miss DOAK
  62. Mr. DOLLIVER
  63. Mrs. DOLLIVER
  64. Mr. PAT DONLON
  65. Mrs. Donohoe
  66. Miss Mary Donohoe
  67. Miss Lizzie Donohoe
  68. Mr. Edward Donohue
  69. Miss Delia Donohue
  70. Miss N. Donohue
  71. Master T. GILL
  72. Mr. Hans GODEZ
  73. Miss Antonio GRANDJEAN
  74. Miss-ANNA GRANDJEAN
  75. Miss MAUDE GUDERLEE
  76. Miss Mary DONOVAN
  77. Mr. Thomas DOOLEY
  78. Mrs. DOOLEY
  79. Miss G. Dr.CHMANN
  80. Mr. G. N. EARL
  81. Mrs. H. EARL
  82. Miss Minnie Edwards
  83. Miss Lottie Ellis
  84. Miss Annie EUDEY
  85. Mr. Wm. FEENEY
  86. Mr. LEON J. FINLAY
  87. Miss Nellie FLYNN
  88. Mrs. L. FOTHERGILL
  89. Miss SUSAN FUDGE
  90. Mrs. Francis Hall
  91. Mr. C, H. HARROLD
  92. Mrs. C. H. HARROLD
  93. Miss M. HARROLD
  94. Mr. JOS. Hartley
  95. Mrs. Hartley
  96. Miss E. Hartley
  97. Miss LENI HARTMANN
  98. Miss M. K. Haywood
  99. Miss AGNES HEELEY
  100. Mrs. A. HIGGINBOTTOM
  101. Miss E HIGGINBOTTOM
  102. Mr. A. HODGKINSON
  103. Mr. John HOLMES
  104. Mrs. Jane G. HOLT
  105. Mr. William HOLYOKE
  106. Mr. J. E. Hoyle
  107. Mr. Edwin Hoyle
  108. Mrs. Hoyle
  109. Miss A. HUMPHRIES
  110. Mrs. Mary A.,HYETT
  111. Mrs. L. HYNES
  112. Miss MARIE HYNES
  113. Miss Jackson
  114. Mrs. Jones
  115. Miss B. A. Joyce
  116. Miss STEPHANIE KAUER
  117. Miss Mary KEEFE
  118. Miss M. KELEHER
  119. Miss NORA KELLEHER
  120. Mr. John Kelly
  121. Miss A. E. Kelly
  122. Mrs. A. KILROY
  123. Miss Jane KILROY
  124. Master John KIRK
  125. Mr. W. KNEEN
  126. Mrs. KNEEN and Infant
  127. Miss Anne KNEEN
  128. Miss Bessie KNEEN
  129. Mr. S. P. KNOWLES
  130. Mrs. LILLY KNOWLES
  131. Rev. GUY LAWTON
  132. Miss Annie LEACH
  133. Miss Edith LEES
  134. Miss AMELIA LEONARD
  135. Mrs. Esther LEWIS
  136. Mrs. HETTIE LEWIS
  137. Miss Ethel LEWIS
  138. Miss GERTRUDE LEWIS
  139. Mrs. J. M. LORING
  140. Miss M. LORING
  141. Miss A. H. LUNDBERG
  142. Miss JOSEPHINE LYONS
  143. Miss M. LYONS
  144. Miss NORAH LYONS
  145. Miss N. LYONS
  146. Miss F. MAER
  147. Mrs. MARSTEN
  148. Mr. Harry MAYES
  149. Miss ROSE McFARLAND
  150. Mrs. Jane A. McMICHAM
  151. Master McMICHAM
  152. Miss F. McNEIL
  153. Mr. Carl MEIER
  154. Mrs. ANNA MEIER
  155. Miss Alice MEIER
  156. Miss EMMA MEIER
  157. Mr. Alex. MOLLARD
  158. Mrs. MOLLARD
  159. Mrs. CATHERINE MONAHAN
  160. Miss W. MONAHAN
  161. Miss Kate Morris
  162. Mr. Joe MOSS
  163. Miss E. Nelson
  164. Miss A. NICHOLLS
  165. Mrs. M. O'DONNELL
  166. Mr. D. O'HERN
  167. Miss INGEBORG OLSEN
  168. Miss BERTA OLSON
  169. Miss M. O'Neil
  170. Miss FANNY OSNER
  171. Mr. DAN Owen
  172. Mrs. E. Owen
  173. Mrs. A. M. PASCALL and Infant
  174. Miss Bessie PASCALL
  175. Miss GERDA PAULSON
  176. Mr. Fred Payne
  177. Mr. A. Payne
  178. Mr. A. PEEL
  179. Miss PELLS
  180. Miss A. Perkins
  181. Mr. John RADCLIFFE
  182. Mrs. RADCLIFFE
  183. Miss HILDA RADCLIFEE
  184. Mrs. JENNIE Ralph
  185. Mrs. E. RHODES
  186. Miss MAUDE ROBBINS
  187. Mr. ALEC Ross
  188. Miss A. SCHOFIELD
  189. Mr. D. A. SHANAHAN
  190. Mrs. SHANAHAN
  191. Master ED. SHANAHAN
  192. Master James SHANAHAN
  193. Mr. John SHAW
  194. Miss M. T. SHEEHAN
  195. Miss M. F. SHERIDAN
  196. Mr. John Smith
  197. Mr. SIDNEY Smith
  198. Master J. V. Smith
  199. Mr. D. McD. SNEDDON
  200. Mrs. John STAFFORD
  201. Master Harry STAFFORD
  202. Miss Bessie STAFFORD
  203. Mrs. M. STEEL
  204. Miss R. E. STEEL
  205. Mrs. CATHERINE STRETTON
  206. Miss A. S. STREYFFELT
  207. Miss Mary SWEENEY
  208. Mr. J. H. SUGDEN
  209. Mrs. SUGDEN
  210. Miss C. SULLIVAN
  211. Miss L. A. SULLIVAN
  212. Mrs. SUNDIN
  213. Mr. HEIN RICK TABLER
  214. Miss Grace Thompson
  215. Master T. H. TOMLINSON
  216. Mr. James USHER
  217. Mr. Thomas USHER
  218. Mr. N. A. WALCOTT
  219. Mrs. WALCOTT
  220. Mr. J. W. Walker
  221. Miss N. S. Walker
  222. Mrs. J. WARREN
  223. Mr. L. WEBER
  224. Mrs. CATHERINE Webster
  225. Mr. JULIUS WERNER
  226. Master WHITTAKER
  227. Mrs. WHITTAKER
  228. Miss Lizzie WIDDUP
  229. Miss GODFRED WILD
  230. Mr. Thomas Williams
  231. Miss L. Wilson
  232. Miss E. Wilson
  233. Mr. Peter Wood
  234. Miss M. WORT
  235. Miss Maggie Wright
  236. Miss JESSE Wright
  237. Mr. LYMAN'S PARTY
  238. Miss M. BRISCON
  239. Mr. JAS. Jenkins
  240. Mr. Thos. A. Kerr
  241. Miss J. MORTISEN
  242. Miss-1T. MORTISEN
  243. Mr. A. PLUMMER
  244. Mrs. C. PLUMMER
  245. Miss E. Saunders
  246. Mr. J. R. Squires
  247. Mr. A. STIRK
  248. Mr. W. H. Thomas
  249. Mrs. L. Thomas
  250. Miss E. Thomas
  251. Master H. Thomas
  252. Master F. Thomas
  253. Mr. J. H. Wickens
  254. Mr. JOS. WILDBER
  255. Mrs. S. WILDBER
  256. Mr. P. WRATHALL
  257. Mr. GEO. COMBS
  258. Miss A, CRAVEN
  259. Mrs. D. F. CRONK
  260. Miss D. CRONK
  261. Miss M. CRONK
  262. Mrs. J. Dr.NBY
  263. Mr. A. FREWIN
  264. Mrs. E. S. FREWIN
  265. Miss E. FREWIN

Fleet of Steamers.

  • Steamer (Twin-Screw) 13000 (building)
  • Commonwealth (Twin-Screw) 13000
  • New England (Twin-Screw).. 11400
  • Canada (Twin-Screw) 9000
  • Dominion 'Twin-Screwi 6618
  • Vancouver 5221
  • CAMBROMAN 5500
Return to Top of Page