Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Passenger List, American Line, S.S. Philadelphia, 12 September 1903

Second Cabin Passenger List for the S.S. Philadelphia of the American Line, Departing 12 September 1903 from Southampton to New York via Cherbourg, Commanded by Captain W. J. Roberts.

List of Second Class Passengers

American Line

S.S. Philadelphia

Captain W. J. Roberts

From Southampton To New York via Cherbourg

Saturday, 12 September 1903

Ships List of Senior Officers

  1. Captain: W. J. Roberts
  2. Purser: H. E. Hinsley
  3. Surgeon: T. W. Small
  4. Chief Steward: George Bell

Ships List of Second Cabin Passengers

Passenger List, American Line S.S. Philadelphia, 1903, Southampton to New York
  1. Mr. Svan Andersson
  2. Mrs. Mary Andersson
  3. Miss Mabel Andersson
  4. Miss Anna Andersson
  5. Mr. Edward Bobe
  6. Miss Alice M. Booker
  7. Mrs. Bosshardt
  8. Mr. Geo. Beckett
  9. Mr. Wm. Burrowes
  10. Mr. John Bridges
  11. Mr. Cecil Bridges
  12. Mr. Fred Bond
  13. Mrs. Francis Barnard
  14. Miss Rosalie Barbitta
  15. Mr. Cecil Lawrence Berry
  16. Miss Ada Bray
  17. Mrs. M. H. Bassett
  18. Mrs. Anna M. Bennett
  19. Mr. Ed. Bowden
  20. Mrs. Bowden
  21. Miss Florence Bowden
  22. Master Eddie Bowden
  23. Master Ralph Bowden
  24. Dr. J. J. Blueston
  25. Sister Bridgel
  26. Miss Brooke
  27. Mr. A. Caldwell
  28. Mr. Geoffery C. Cansfield
  29. Miss Lillie Cove
  30. Miss Nellie Cooney
  31. Miss C. F. Crocker
  32. Mr. Emile Coulaz
  33. Mrs. Gertrude Mary Davies
  34. Miss Mabel Davies
  35. Mr. W. B. Dawson
  36. Miss Olga Dawson
  37. Mr. W. K. Duncombe
  38. Mr. Gustav Drivenski
  39. Miss J. Dodge
  40. Mr. C. F. Dawson
  41. Mrs. Dawson
  42. Miss Ottillia Dawson
  43. Mrs. M. H. Esselstyn
  44. Master Spencer Esselstyn
  45. Master Frank Esselstyn
  46. Mrs. Elizabeth Eva
  47. Miss Ada Eva
  48. Mr. Sydney D. Eva
  49. Miss L. M. Eckardt
  50. Miss E. C. Eckardt
  51. Mr. Paul J. Enman
  52. Mr. Espekoui
  53. Mrs. Espekoui
  54. Master Harris Espekoui
  55. Mr. Carl Foulon
  56. Rev. E. M. Fairchild
  57. Mrs. Fairchild
  58. Mr. Wm. L. Foushee
  59. Miss A. Fredin
  60. Miss H. R. Griswold
  61. Mr. Joseph Gould
  62. Mr. Wilfrid F. Gould
  63. Mrs. Annie Gill and Infant
  64. Master William Gill
  65. Mr. Wm. Graham
  66. Mr. Jules Georges
  67. Mr. Ernest Gurzeler
  68. Mr. Tomas Garassini
  69. Mrs. Garassini
  70. Miss Emma Garassini
  71. Sister Hyacinth
  72. Mr. Wm. F. Haas
  73. Mr. Adolph Haucnstein
  74. Mr. John Hedinger
  75. Mr. Geo. W. Haynes
  76. Mrs. S. Haynes
  77. Miss Ethel M. Haynes
  78. Mr. John Huxley
  79. Mrs. John Huxley
  80. Miss E. M. Hibbs
  81. Mr. B. H. Hill
  82. Mr. A. S. Houghton
  83. Mrs. Lindsay Houghton
  84. Miss May Houghton
  85. Mr. Colin B. Hunt
  86. Mr. Forest P. Hunter
  87. Mrs. Ethel E. Hopson and Infant
  88. Master Eric Ernest Hopson
  89. Mr. Jas. W. Heavens
  90. Mrs. Jas. W. Heavens
  91. Master Heavens
  92. Mr. Fredlc. Higginbotham
  93. Mrs. Higginbotham
  94. Miss R. 1. Higginbotham
  95. Master H. E. Higginbotham
  96. Mr. Joseph Hodges
  97. Mr. Fred. Hore
  98. Mr. J. de Haas
  99. Mr. R. L. Halperin
  100. Mr. F. Geo. Ingram
  101. Mr. Owen Jones
  102. Mr. David Jones
  103. Mrs. Nellie Jones
  104. Alias P. A. Jacobs
  105. Miss Mina Jorissen
  106. Mr. Max Josim
  107. Mrs. Max Josim
  108. Mrs. D. C. Jones
  109. Mr. Geo. Jarratt
  110. Miss Mary Kendall
  111. Mr. Charles F. Keefer
  112. Mr. H. L. Kenyen
  113. Mr. Selman Kuschelewsky
  114. Miss E. Lobb
  115. Mr. Jess Lane
  116. Mr. Arthur A. Lane
  117. Mr. Charles W. Lane
  118. Mrs. Elsa Laufer
  119. Mrs. Mary Lambert
  120. Mr. Johan Lindstrom
  121. Miss Clara Lambert
  122. Master John Lambert
  123. Miss Edith Lambert
  124. Mr. J. Livingstone
  125. Mr. Clement Lenom
  126. Mrs. Lenom
  127. Mr. G. A. Laffargue
  128. Mrs. Laffargue
  129. Miss A. Laffargue
  130. Miss G. Laffargue
  131. Miss Lincoln
  132. Mr. John T. Mellodew
  133. Mrs. Mellodew
  134. Mr. Godfrey B. Moore
  135. Mrs. Ruby Moore
  136. Mr. H. Marriage
  137. Mr. G. C. Marriage
  138. Mr. Charles Mildare
  139. Mrs. Mildare
  140. Miss Mildred Monteith
  141. Mr. Elon Mitchell
  142. Mr. Joseph McCarthy
  143. Mr. Carl Moewes
  144. Mrs. Moewes
  145. Miss Ida Moewes
  146. Miss Lieschen Moewes
  147. Master Rudolph Moewes
  148. Miss B. Meyer
  149. Mr. Hermann Muller
  150. Mr. J. B. McGibbon
  151. Mr. Frank W. Miller
  152. Rev. J. Móller
  153. Miss Nicholson
  154. Miss Alice Nelson
  155. Mr. W. S. Newland
  156. Mr. Robert Oldenburg
  157. Mrs. Susie Oldenburg
  158. Miss Ivey Oldenburg
  159. Master Theodore Oldenburg
  160. Mr. James Osborne
  161. Mrs. Maria Osborne
  162. Miss Elizabeth Osborne
  163. Mr. Geo. Oppenheimer
  164. Miss Dora Powell
  165. Mr. Wm. Proudfoot
  166. Mrs. Proudfoot
  167. Master Win. Proudfoot
  168. Master John Proudfoot
  169. Master Fred Proudfoot
  170. Miss Alice Proudfoot
  171. Mr. J. H. Phillips
  172. Mr. T. W. Phillips
  173. Mrs. M. Phillips
  174. Mr. Frank L. Pope
  175. Mrs. Pope
  176. Mr. William Pillinger
  177. Mrs. Sarah Pillinger
  178. Mr. W. Pinch
  179. Mrs. Pinch
  180. Mr. Franz K. Parsche
  181. Mrs. Parsche
  182. Mr. F. Porter
  183. Mr. Erik G. Petterson
  184. Mr. Carl J. Rapp
  185. Mrs. B. Roth
  186. Master Wm. Roth
  187. Mr. Arthur D. Robbins
  188. Mr. Alfred Raper
  189. Mrs. Raper
  190. Miss Margaret P. Raper
  191. Miss Emma Reed
  192. Mr. Rudolph
  193. Mrs. Rudolph and Infant
  194. Miss Lilly Rudolph
  195. Master Felix Rudolph
  196. Miss Nellie Rudolph
  197. Mr. Ricciola
  198. Mrs. H. Hortentia Schneider
  199. Miss Emma Stuhr
  200. Mrs. Frank J. Stewart
  201. Miss Pauline K. Stewart
  202. Miss Frances B. Stewart
  203. Mr. H. B. Stunt
  204. Mrs. E. Sanford
  205. Mr. Paul Sixtus
  206. Mr. Jossel Sturmer
  207. Mr. Jacob Simmons
  208. Mr. Edwin W. Saybolt
  209. Mr. Emile Stuckey
  210. Mr. W. Sarisin
  211. Mrs. Maria Soilesgren
  212. Miss Adolfina Soilesgren
  213. Mrs. Ruoke Silberman
  214. Mrs. E. J. Trethewey
  215. Master Robert Trethewey
  216. Mr. T. Trevvett
  217. Mrs. F. Taylor
  218. Mr. L. H. Thibault
  219. Mr. J. C. Tacon
  220. Miss Edith M. Tuckwell
  221. Mr. John Thompson
  222. Miss Marian Uppercu
  223. Mrs. E. S. Veeder
  224. Mr. R. M. Vining
  225. Mr. Joseph Wurbel
  226. Mrs. Margaret Wurbel
  227. Master Milton Wurbel
  228. Mr. Otto H. Wentscher
  229. Mrs. L. Webb
  230. Miss Walker
  231. Mr. Albert Ward
  232. Mrs. Ward
  233. Mrs. Florence E. White
  234. Mrs Wicks
  235. Master Wicks
  236. Miss Wicks
  237. Mr. E. H. White
  238. Miss Matilda Wilhelmstone
  239. Miss E. Yates
Return to Top of Page