Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp San Diego Yearbook 1960 Company 368 - The Anchor

1960 Company 368 San Diego US Naval Training Center Roster - The Anchor

Roster for Recruit Company 368 for 1960, United States Naval Training Center, San Diego, California. Company Commander: John N. Valencia, DCC. 80 Men Graduated.

Company 60-368 Leadership Command

  • Company Commander
    JOHN N. VALENCIA, DCC
    Battalion Commander
    LT JG E. J. KOCZAK

Company 60-368 Roster of Recruits

  1. E. A. Van ORMAN
    Recruit Chief Petty Officer
  2. DAVID R. WITT
    Honorman
  3. Allen, Glendal F.
  4. Amos, James R.
  5. Atencio, Daniel F.
  6. Austin, Kenneth L.
  7. Baker, Gary L.
  8. Beams, Nathan
  9. Beaver, Donald R.
  10. Bell, Jimmie D.
  11. Boyd, Thomas A.
  12. Brookey, Jimmie A.
  13. Burns, Jim Jr.
  14. Cambo, Anthony Jr.
  15. Chadbourn, D. E.
  16. Chandler, R. L.
  17. Chavis, Richard J.
  18. Connerley, R. D.
  19. DeManche, R. D.
  20. Diggs, Delwyn D.
  21. Douglas, James S.
  22. Dugan, Dale W.
  23. DuPree, Carl L.
  24. Edmiston, Elton D.
  25. Espinoza, R. C.
  26. Evans, Merrill P.
  27. Fleming, Joe K. Jr.
  28. Forse, Aubrey D.
  29. Fowler, F. F.
  30. Frazee, Wylie M.
  31. Freitas, R. S.
  32. Gregory, A. H.
  33. Griggs, Wesley G.
  34. Harper, G. F. III
  35. Harr, Daniel L.
  36. Haugen, Gary R.
  37. Hogge, Jerry E.
  38. Homer, James M.
  39. Howard, Edward C.
  40. Howard, Kenneth W.
  41. James, Mose A.
  42. Keating, Harlin D.
  43. King, Armer Jr.
  44. Kralicek, R. L. Jr.
  45. Lugo, Fernando
  46. MacRae, James R.
  47. Markel, A. F.
  48. Martin, R. J. III
  49. Mason, Gerald
  50. Miller, John R.
  51. Mondragon, F. Jr.
  52. Munford, Larry J.
  53. Parker, Billie R.
  54. Pontrella, G. A.
  55. Pressler, David A.
  56. Reed, Russell L.
  57. Rhynes, Joseph E.
  58. Rhynes, N. D.
  59. Rolling, Ralph J.
  60. Royall, Buddy R.
  61. Sanders, Leo H. Jr.
  62. Sanders, Frank M.
  63. Schreiber, Jack L.
  64. Smith, Charles F.
  65. Smith, Tommy D.
  66. Springer, Joe E.
  67. Standridge, L. E.
  68. Steiner, C. 0.
  69. Stevens, F. J. Jr.
  70. Thompson, D. A.
  71. Trammell, Jack W.
  72. Turner, Charles C.
  73. Tyson, William P.
  74. Ulibarri, E.
  75. Vance, Victor A.
  76. Walker, Ralph W.
  77. Wilson, Bobby G.
  78. Yoder, Kenneth L.
  79. Young, Whitney C.
  80. Zuke, William F.

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Company 60-368 Recruits Page One Company 60-368 Recruits Page Two
Company 60-368 Recruits Page One Company 60-368 Recruits Page Two
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Three Company 60-368 Recruits Page Four
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Three Company 60-368 Recruits Page Four
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Five  
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Five  
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Six Company 368

DAVID R. WITT, AA
Honorman

R. J. MARTIN
Outstanding Recruit

J. R. MILLER Academic Award Winner

E. A. VanORMAN
Outstanding Recruit
Company 60-368 Recruits Page Six Page Six Captions

 

Return to Top of Page