Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp Orlando Yearbook 1982 Company K024 - The Rudder

Front Cover - 1982 Company K024 Orlando USNTC Recruit Yearbook Roster - The Rudder

1982 Book: Rudder: United States Naval Training Center, Orlando, Florida, Recruit Training Command Training Company K024. Commenced Training 8 Dec 1982; Graduation on 1 Feb 1983.

  • Commenced Training
    December 8, 1982
  • Graduation
    February 1, 1983

Company K024 Commanders

  • PN1 Linda G. Carlson
    Company Commander
  • SH2 Vicki L. Johnson
    Company Commander

Recruits for Company K024

  1. Denise M. Williamson
    RCPO
  2. Allison R. Beale
    MAA
  3. Beverly J. Walker
    Yeoman
  4. Jacqueline M. Holliday
    Port Watch PO
  5. Donna L. Turck
    Starboard Watch PO
  6. Aleta M. Davidson
    EPO
  7. Starr L. Payne
    EPO
  8. Rebecca A. Backman
  9. Rebecka L. Bastis
  10. Brenda J. Bedard
  11. Ronda D. Bemis
  12. Erika G. Boxberger
  13. Judy C. Brown
  14. Melinda J. Chambers
  15. Yvonne M. Cira
  16. Rose M. Claridy
  17. Brenda A. Coleman
  18. Jeanette Cox
  19. Victoria L. Creger
  20. Gina R. D'Angelo
  21. Lisa Y. Edwards
  22. Rena R. Evans
  23. Cynthia M. Eye
  24. Nancy J. Feeser
  25. Barbara K. Gardner
  26. Christina D. Gentry
  27. Cherie J. Gigandet
  28. Kelly J. Giseburt
  29. Carmona L. Guinto
  30. Janeen M. Hall
  31. Marsha L. Harmon
  32. Mary E. Hartman
  33. Janet Johnson
  34. Sadie M. Jones
  35. Cynthia E. Lindley
  36. Sharon D. Lytle
  37. Heather L. Marvin
  38. Elizabeth M. Mathie
  39. Naomi R. Mick
  40. Sandra L. Mock
  41. Tracy C. Mole
  42. Tammie V. Neakrase
  43. Robyn S. Norris
  44. Michele D. Nowicki
  45. Melissa A. Oldick
  46. Lori B. Ostrowski
  47. Sharon L. Partain
  48. Dawn M. Paulin
  49. Dianna L. Poorman
  50. Michele K. Reynolds
  51. Margaret M. Rhone
  52. Susan A. Roberts
  53. Susie G. Romo
  54. Kathleen A. Ronan
  55. Kim M. Sanford
  56. Tamara R. Schlichtmann
  57. Kathleen A. Sell
  58. Lavertta R. Sherman
  59. Dawn C. Shorb
  60. Cindy L. Smith
  61. Rosalea L Sneed
  62. Karen Spencer
  63. Kimberly Summer
  64. Barbara K. Thunberg
  65. Antoinette B. Trent
  66. Michele M. Wallace
  67. Joy A. Warriner
  68. Dana J. Wright

Images Available for This Recruit Company

Front Cover Company Commanders & Leaders
Front Cover Company Commanders & Leaders
Recruits, Page 2 Recruits, Page 3
Recruits, Page 2 Recruits, Page 3
Recruits, Page 4 Recruits, Page 5
Recruits, Page 4 Recruits, Page 5
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Orlando, FL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search