Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp Orlando Yearbook 1974 Company 121 - The Rudder

1974 Company 121 Orlando USNTC Recruit Yearbook Roster - The Rudder

Company 74-121 Recruit Roster from Orlando, Florida Naval Training Center. Company Commander ET1 LEWIS D. RAY. 79 Men Graduated.

  • COMMENCED TRAINING
    30 April 1974
  • GRADUATION
    2 July 1974
  • ORGANIZATION
    1ST REGIMENT - 5TH BATTALION

Company 74-121 Leadership Command

  • Regimental Commander
    LT ROBERT H. WRIGHT
  • Battalion Commander
    CWO P. PFEIFER
  • Company Commander
    ET1 LEWIS D. RAY

Company 74-121 Roster of Recruits

  1. Fred M. Sparrow - RCPO,
  2. Richard A. Utsey - Honorman,
  3. Raymond R. Moreey - Yeoman,
  4. Tommie C. Woodard - MAA,
  5. Trellyon R. Elliott - EPO
  6. David Alexander,
  7. James Beasley,
  8. Julius Bedminster,
  9. James Bowie
  10. Gregory Buffington,
  11. William Burke,
  12. William Carr,
  13. Robert Clark
  14. Clyde Clower Jr.,
  15. David Cook,
  16. Brian Coon,
  17. Charles Crawford
  18. Michael Cross,
  19. Sammy Davis,
  20. John Dillingham,
  21. William Eitreim,
  22. Kevin Entz
  23. Alan Foehr,
  24. Gregory Frost,
  25. Federico Gandy,
  26. Robert Ginsburg,
  27. William Goodbar
  28. Michael Hamel,
  29. Michael Hassell,
  30. James Hensarling,
  31. Michael Herrick,
  32. Bart Holloway
  33. Kevin Hopper,
  34. Donald Howard,
  35. Lorenzo Jackson,
  36. John Janutis,
  37. Bobby Johnson
  38. Keith Karsten,
  39. Joseph Lawler,
  40. John Leatherwood,
  41. Jerry McGill,
  42. Derek Moreland
  43. Ronald Olson,
  44. Stanley Pearse,
  45. David Reichle,
  46. Clifton Scott,
  47. John Shirley
  48. Arthur Smith,
  49. Edward Soper,
  50. Thomas Sorg,
  51. John Steele,
  52. Byron Stockdale
  53. Lamar Strong,
  54. Brian Sullivan,
  55. Whitmell Summers,
  56. Stuart Taylor,
  57. Guy Thompson
  58. William Tuck,
  59. William Walley,
  60. David Walters,
  61. Michael Walters,
  62. Joseph Watts
  63. Gregory Wells,
  64. Patrick West,
  65. Warren Whisenant,
  66. Paul White,
  67. Stephen Woodcock
  68. David Woodward,
  69. Manley Youngblood,
  70. Billy Vails,
  71. Raymond Ball,
  72. Gary Mroch
  73. Michael O'Mara,
  74. Steven Fogle,
  75. Larry Harger,
  76. Siamon Wyatt,
  77. Michael Smith
  78. Harold Nichols
    Not Pictured
  79. William Plummer
    Not Pictured

1974 Company 121 USNTC Orlando Commanders

dfs LT ROBERT H. WRIGHT Regimental Commander
LT ROBERT H. WRIGHT
Regimental Commander
CWO P. PFEIFER Battalion Commander ET1 LEWIS D. RAY Company Commander
CWO P. PFEIFER
Battalion Commander
ET1 LEWIS D. RAY
Company Commander

Roster of 1974 USNTC Orlando Company 121

Row 1: Fred M. Sparrow - RCPO, Richard A. Utsey - Honorman, Raymond R. Moreey - Yeoman, Tommie C. Woodard - MAA, Trellyon R. Elliott - EPO
Row 1: Fred M. Sparrow - RCPO, Richard A. Utsey - Honorman, Raymond R. Moreey - Yeoman, Tommie C. Woodard - MAA, Trellyon R. Elliott - EPO
Row 2: David Alexander, James Beasley, Julius Bedminster, James Bowie
Row 2: David Alexander, James Beasley, Julius Bedminster, James Bowie
Row 3: Gregory Buffington, William Burke, William Carr, Robert Clark
Row 3: Gregory Buffington, William Burke, William Carr, Robert Clark
Row 4: Clyde Clower Jr., David Cook, Brian Coon, Charles Crawford
Row 4: Clyde Clower Jr., David Cook, Brian Coon, Charles Crawford
Row 5: Michael Cross, Sammy Davis, John Dillingham, William Eitreim, Kevin Entz
Row 5: Michael Cross, Sammy Davis, John Dillingham, William Eitreim, Kevin Entz
Row 6: Alan Foehr, Gregory Frost, Federico Gandy, Robert Ginsburg, William Goodbar
Row 6: Alan Foehr, Gregory Frost, Federico Gandy, Robert Ginsburg, William Goodbar
Row 7: Michael Hamel, Michael Hassell, James Hensarling, Michael Herrick, Bart Holloway
Row 7: Michael Hamel, Michael Hassell, James Hensarling, Michael Herrick, Bart Holloway
Row 8: Kevin Hopper, Donald Howard, Lorenzo Jackson, John Janutis, Bobby Johnson
Row 8: Kevin Hopper, Donald Howard, Lorenzo Jackson, John Janutis, Bobby Johnson
Row 9: Keith Karsten, Joseph Lawler, John Leatherwood, Jerry McGill, Derek Moreland
Row 9: Keith Karsten, Joseph Lawler, John Leatherwood, Jerry McGill, Derek Moreland
Row 10: Ronald Olson, Stanley Pearse, David Reichle, Clifton Scott, John Shirley
Row 10: Ronald Olson, Stanley Pearse, David Reichle, Clifton Scott, John Shirley
Row 11: Arthur Smith, Edward Soper, Thomas Sorg, John Steele, Byron Stockdale
Row 11: Arthur Smith, Edward Soper, Thomas Sorg, John Steele, Byron Stockdale
Row 12: Lamar Strong, Brian Sullivan, Whitmell Summers, Stuart Taylor, Guy Thompson
Row 12: Lamar Strong, Brian Sullivan, Whitmell Summers, Stuart Taylor, Guy Thompson
Row 13: William Tuck, William Walley, David Walters, Michael Walters, Joseph Watts
Row 13: William Tuck, William Walley, David Walters, Michael Walters, Joseph Watts
Row 14: Gregory Wells, Patrick West, Warren Whisenant, Paul White, Stephen Woodcock
Row 14: Gregory Wells, Patrick West, Warren Whisenant, Paul White, Stephen Woodcock
Row 15: David Woodward, Manley Youngblood, Billy Vails, Raymond Ball, Gary Mroch
Row 15: David Woodward, Manley Youngblood, Billy Vails, Raymond Ball, Gary Mroch
Row 16: Michael O'Mara, Steven Fogle, Larry Harger, Siamon Wyatt, Michael Smith
Row 16: Michael O'Mara, Steven Fogle, Larry Harger, Siamon Wyatt, Michael Smith

No Photos Available

  1. Harold Nichols
  2. William Plummer
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Orlando, FL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search