Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

1970 Company 199 Orlando USNTC Recruit Yearbook Roster - The Rudder

1970 Company 199 Orlando USNTC Recruit Yearbook Roster - The Rudder

Navy Boot Camp Orlando Yearbook for Company 70-199 where 54 Men Graduated.

  • COMMENCED TRAINING
    18 November 1970
  • GRADUATION
    5 February 1971
  • ORGANIZATION
    1ST REGIMENT - 3RD BATTALION

Company 70-199 Leadership Command

  • Regimental Commander
    LT. JOE D. WILBANKS
  • Battalion Commander
    CWO ROBERT G. NORRIS
  • Company Commander
    RDC LEWIS E. SMITH

Company 70-199 Roster of Recruits

  1. Carey J. Logan
    RCPO,
  2. Dayton R. Paschal
    Yeoman
  3. Robert J. Wenaas
    EPO
  4. Donald L. Wilson
    Honorman & 1st Platoon Leader
  5. Jack D. Burns
    MAA
  6. Darryl Auguster
  7. Bruce Bartee
  8. Henry Bivins
  9. Mark Bozarth
  10. Wallace Britton
  11. Daniel Burke
  12. David Darville
  13. William Dawkins
  14. Jerry DeGraaf
  15. Michael Delehanty
  16. Jay Dix
  17. Edward Drapkin
  18. Charles Duren
  19. Rickey Ellis
  20. Billy Fleming
  21. Gilbert Gonzales
  22. Willard Greene
  23. Kerry Grim
  24. Franklin Jones
  25. Claude Jordan
  26. David Joyce
  27. George Justice
  28. Kenneth Lain
  29. Bernard Lammert
  30. Edward Leistner
  31. Charlie Litchfield
  32. Jay Lueckel
  33. William Manley
  34. Joseph Martfeld
  35. Samuel McCormick
  36. Robert Mitchell
  37. James Munsell
  38. Jimmie Nelson
  39. Gary Peterson
  40. Lynn Peterson
  41. Jerry Pickard
  42. Paul Pratt
  43. Mickey Ratcliff
  44. James Renfroe
  45. Jack Rowe
  46. Gary Snell
  47. Robert Songe
  48. Robert Spitzenberger
  49. Lloyd Stephan
  50. Edwin Stroop
  51. George Sykes
  52. Jack Tidball
  53. Raymond Turner
  54. Robert Walker

Company 199 USNTC Orlando Commanders

Orlando Fl Naval Training Center Rudder 1970 Company 199 LT. JOE D. WILBANKS
LT. JOE D. WILBANKS
Regimental Commander
CWO ROBERT G. NORRIS RDC LEWIS E. SMITH
CWO ROBERT G. NORRIS
Battalion Commander
RDC LEWIS E. SMITH
Company Commander

1970 Graduating Class of Company 199 Roster

Row 1 : Carey J. Logan - RCPO,	Dayton R. Paschal - Yeoman,	Robert J. Wenaas - EPO,	Donald L. Wilson - Honorman & 1st Platoon Leader, Jack D. Burns - MAA
Row 1 : Carey J. Logan - RCPO, Dayton R. Paschal - Yeoman, Robert J. Wenaas - EPO, Donald L. Wilson - Honorman & 1st Platoon Leader, Jack D. Burns - MAA
Row 2: Darryl Auguster, Bruce Bartee, Henry Bivins, Mark Bozarth
Row 2: Darryl Auguster, Bruce Bartee, Henry Bivins, Mark Bozarth
Row 3: Wallace Britton, Daniel Burke, David Darville, William Dawkins
Row 3: Wallace Britton, Daniel Burke, David Darville, William Dawkins
Row 4: Jerry DeGraaf, Michael Delehanty, Jay Dix, Edward Drapkin
Row 4: Jerry DeGraaf, Michael Delehanty, Jay Dix, Edward Drapkin
Row 5: Charles Duren, Rickey Ellis, Billy Fleming, Gilbert Gonzales
Row 5: Charles Duren, Rickey Ellis, Billy Fleming, Gilbert Gonzales
Row 6: Willard Greene, Kerry Grim, Franklin Jones, Claude Jordan
Row 6: Willard Greene, Kerry Grim, Franklin Jones, Claude Jordan
Row 7: David Joyce, George Justice, Kenneth Lain, Bernard Lammert
Row 7: David Joyce, George Justice, Kenneth Lain, Bernard Lammert
Row 8: Edward Leistner, Charlie Litchfield, Jay Lueckel, William Manley
Row 8: Edward Leistner, Charlie Litchfield, Jay Lueckel, William Manley
Row 9: Joseph Martfeld, Samuel McCormick, Robert Mitchell, James Munsell
Row 9: Joseph Martfeld, Samuel McCormick, Robert Mitchell, James Munsell
Row 10: Jimmie Nelson, Gary Peterson, Lynn Peterson, Jerry Pickard
Row 10: Jimmie Nelson, Gary Peterson, Lynn Peterson, Jerry Pickard
Row 11: Paul Pratt, Mickey Ratcliff, James Renfroe, Jack Rowe
Row 11: Paul Pratt, Mickey Ratcliff, James Renfroe, Jack Rowe
Row 12: Gary Snell, Robert Songe, Robert Spitzenberger, Lloyd Stephan
Row 12: Gary Snell, Robert Songe, Robert Spitzenberger, Lloyd Stephan
Row 13: Edwin Stroop, George Sykes, Jack Tidball, Raymond Turner
Row 13: Edwin Stroop, George Sykes, Jack Tidball, Raymond Turner
Row 14: Robert Walker
Row 14: Robert Walker

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Orlando, FL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search