Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 2000 Division 522 - The Keel

2000 Division 522 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Division 522 for 2000, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Division Commanders: YNC (AW) S. E. Merino, FC1 (SW) P. A. Norwood and OS2 A. B. Anderson. 65 Men and Women Graduated 17 November 2000.

DIVISION 00-522 LEADERSHIP

  • DIVISION COMMANDER
    YNC (AW) MERINO, S.E.
  • DIVISON COMMANDER
    FC1 (SW) NORWOOD, P.A.
  • DIVISION COMMANDER
    0S2 ANDERSON, A.B.
  • RECRUIT CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
    ASHCROFT ANDREW D.
    WILLARD, MO
  • ASST. RECRUIT CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
    ROJEK SABRINA R.
    BURLINGTON, WA
  • DIVISION YEOMAN
    SIKORSKI AMANDA Z.
    HOLLYWOOD, MD
  • MASTER AT ARMS
    HEROLD LANITA A.
    SAN BERNARDINO, CA
  • MASTER AT ARMS
    SOMMER ROBERT J.
    LANOKA HARBOR, NJ

Recruits Of Division 522

  1. ALEXANDER AIYSHA C.
    BRONX, NY
  2. BAKER SHANTELE D.
    BALTIMORE, MD
  3. BARR KARLI A.
    LAS VEGAS, NV
  4. BARRERA JOSE A.
    CHICAGO, IL
  5. BERGER TIFANY A.
    GLENSHAW, PA
  6. BIGGS RICKY L.
    GREENVILLE, NC
  7. BILYK LARISSA J.
    BOULDER, CO
  8. BORDEN DELAINA E.
    MOSCOW, ID
  9. BOUBAKER FOFANA
    HYATTSVILLE, MD
  10. BOUNTY BRANDY M.
    POWELL, WY
  11. BRUBAKER LISA M.
    ROSE BUD, AR
  12. CADAVID CHRISTOPHER M.
    CARY, IL
  13. CANELAS HERBERTH E.
    CHANTILLY, VA
  14. CARNEY PATRICK M.
    SCHAUMBURG, IL
  15. COOK RIKI A.
    EVERETT, WA
  16. COUSLAND ELVERA K.
    SUMNER, WA
  17. COVINGTON SHAQUINTA L.
    WAGRAM, NC
  18. CRAWFORD ERIK N.
    DAYTON, OH
  19. CROCE JONATHAN A.
    GIBSTOWN, NJ
  20. DARRELL KARL
    DETROIT, MI
  21. DEANS JUSTIN W.
    CEDAR HILL, TX
  22. DICKEY JEFFREY V.
    COATESVILLE, PA
  23. DONALD JAMES W.
    CHICAGO, IL
  24. EVANS JOYCE M.
    GREENFIELD, CA
  25. FOLKMAN BRENNA A.
    CLEVE.HTS, OH
  26. GLADWIN JOANNA K.
    SPOKANE, WA
  27. GOODRICH BRIAN N.
    DARIEN, IL
  28. GOULD RICHARD M.
    WASHINGTON TWP, MI
  29. GRAHAM NICHOLAS E.
    STATESVILLE, NC
  30. HARMON SHANNON C.
    BELLINGHAM, WA
  31. HARSHBARGER ALLEN M.
    CARROLLTON, OH
  32. HIGGINBITHAM PAULA R.
    LAKE CHARLES, LA
  33. HO CANDICE
    HACIENDA HTS, CA
  34. HOHNSBEHN GEORGE K.
    CHESTERLAND, OH
  35. HOLLIDAY THERESA I.
    VENICE, CA
  36. JACK RONALD R.
    KOLANIA, POHNPEI
  37. JACKSON SHANDRA L.
    NINE MILE FALLS, WA
  38. JENSEN CHARLES C.
    PURDY, MO
  39. KNEIPP JOHN-PAUL
    PLANO, TX
  40. KOLEGO DARYL J.
    BALTIMORE, MD
  41. LACHAPELLE JR. ROBERT T.
    TOLDEO, OH
  42. LINDSAY AMANDA N.
    TARKIO, MO
  43. LOFTIN JUANITA A.
    DUDLEY, NC
  44. LOPEZ MOREIRA WENDY P.
    BRONX, NY
  45. LOVETT PATRICK H.
    NORTON, MA
  46. LOVINGOOD ALBERT C.
    LOXAHATCHEE, FL
  47. LYNN DANUE L.
    JEFFERSON, MD
  48. MEADORS BOBBY J
    DRUMMOUNDS, TN
  49. MURCHISON JR. REGINALD
    BALTIMORE, MD
  50. PONTON STEPHANIE Y.
    NEWPORT NEWS, VA
  51. PRIEST CANDICE E.
    INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  52. RADER BRENNAN M.
    GREAT FALLS, VA
  53. RICKARDS JEFFREY J.
    PROSPECT PARK, PA
  54. RICHARDSON BRIAN M.
    INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  55. ROBINSON CATHERINE N.
    CHULA VISTA, CA
  56. RODRIGUEZ ARIANNE D.
    ELIZABETH, NJ
  57. SANCHEZ CHRISTINA
    SAN ANTONIO, TX
  58. SCRUGGS BARRY J.
    BALTIMORE, ND
  59. SMITH JOSEPH P.
    CHICAGO, IL
  60. SMITH KENNETH
    SAVANNAH, GA
  61. SUPPLES WILLIAM P.
    MANASSAS, VA
  62. TAM VION C.
    UNION, OH
  63. TIGNER KENNETH J.
    MILO, IA
  64. TOMS JOSEPH R.
    MASON, OH
  65. WOOD JONATHAN D.
    BOURNE, MA

RECRUIT GRADUATION REVIEW

17 NOV 2000

REVIEWING OFFICER
ADMIRAL THOMAS FARGO
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
U.S. PACIFIC FLEET

GUEST OF HONOR
YNCM(SW/AW) MANUAL RODRIGUEZ
PACIFIC FLEET MASTER CHIEF

GRADUUATING DIVISIONS

DIV Division Commander Division RCPO Division Honor Recruit
517 AO1(AW) G A. GUENTHER
IC1(SW/DV) S. K. BROWN
AK1(AW) J. D. CARLEY
SR D. STUBBLEFIELD SR K. A. BRYANT
518 ETC(SS) E. C. HANSKNECHT
HT1 (SW) L. JEFFERSON
BM2(SW) G CARROLL
SR J. M. GARVIN SR S. P. DAVILA
519 GSMC(SW) R. BLAUVELT
DC1(SW) T. M. HOFFMANN
A02(AW) S. L. FLEMING
SR B. GRAY SR J. L. TUCKER
520 EMC(SW/AW) H. G GALERA
SHC(SW) E. T. TIMMONS
SH1 V. D. REED
SR R. L. JESSIE SR M. L. LANDERS
521 DC1 (SW) L. BROWN
YN1 (SW) L. FLORES
MR2(SW) C. M. BLAKELEY
SR D. D. RILEY SR ROBERTO FLORES
522 YNC(AW) S. E. MERINO
FC1 (SW) P. NORWOOD
0S2 B. ANDERSON
SR A. D. ASHCROFT SR B. M. BOUNTY
951 FCC(SW) R. E. LAWLER
ET1 (SW) E. L. SEAWRIGHT
EM2(SW) A. KELLY
SR K. BANKS SR P. A. GONZALEZ

AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • SONS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
    SR DAVID M. PAGE, DIVISION 518
    VIRGINIA BEACH, VIRGINIA
  • UNITED SERVICES ORGANIZATION SHIPMATE AWARD
    SR JASON P. GEORGE, DIVISION 520
    MELBOURNE, FLORIDA
  • MILITARY ORDER OF THE WORLD WARS
    SR TRAVIS D. MANDIGO, DIVISION 519
    HOUSTON, TEXAS
  • RETIRED OFFICERS ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
    SR ANDREW D. ASHCROFT, DIVISION 522
    WILLARD, MISSOURI
  • NAVY LEAGUE AWARD
    SR KATHERINE J. BANKS, DIVISION 951
    FORKLAND, ALABAMA
  • MILITARY EXCELLENCE AWARD NAVY CLUB U.S.A.
    SR GESANT GARCIA, DIVISION 521
    NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Division 00-522 Recruits Page One Division 00-522 Recruits Page Two
Division 00-522 Recruits Page One Division 00-522 Recruits Page Two
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Three Division 00-522 Recruits Page Four
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Three Division 00-522 Recruits Page Four
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Five Division 00-522 Recruits Page Six
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Five Division 00-522 Recruits Page Six
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Seven Recruit Graduation Review
Division 00-522 Recruits Page Seven Recruit Graduation Review

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books