Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1969 Company 5946 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 5946 Yearbook 1969

Roster for Drill Company 5946 for 1969, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: F. G. Davis, ENC. Training commenced 31 July 1969 and concluded on 24 September 1969. 80 Men Graduated.

COMPANY 69 - 5946 Summary

  • .Commenced Training
    31 July 1969
  • Completed Training
    24 September 1969
  • Organization
    2nd Regiment, 24th Battalion

Company 5946 Command Leaders

  • LT CDR H. C. Morse, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT CDR R. J. Hadley, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG T. H. Schupp
    Battalion Commander
  • F. G. Davis, ENC
    Company Commander

Recruits of Company 69-5946

  1. Jerome Ludwig
    RPOC & EPO
  2. Robert Foley
    First Platoon Leader
  3. Lloyd Barnes
    MAA
  4. Carl Knutsen
    Company Clerk
  5. David Allred
  6. John Aubuchon
  7. Frank Baskett
  8. Steven Bennett
  9. Richard Billings
  10. David Blake
  11. Donald Bolduc
  12. Thomas Butler
  13. Ronald Buzzard
  14. John Chick
  15. David Chosie
  16. Donald Coffie
  17. Gary Cook
  18. Paul Decker
  19. Timothy Dejean
  20. Alfred Doucette
  21. Jon Dunham
  22. Donald Eastman
  23. Daniel Emery
  24. John Fietsam
  25. F. Fletcher
  26. Douglas Goodrich
  27. Walter Gouse
  28. Michael Grisham
  29. Claude Griffith
  30. David Happ
  31. John Holmes
  32. Merle Illian
  33. Donald Jacques
  34. Darryl James
  35. Delbert Jayne
  36. John Jones
  37. John Kellogg
  38. James Laramore
  39. Robert Lindsay
  40. Bruce Locklin
  41. Arthur Lowes
  42. Ronald Machinski
  43. James Mar
  44. Joseph Marshall
  45. Scott McDonald
  46. Frank Modica
  47. Dennis Moody
  48. Charles Murdick
  49. John Oliva
  50. Steven Olson
  51. Michael Osborne
  52. Larry Parker
  53. Jack Percifield
  54. Ross Peters
  55. Terry Plowman
  56. Charles Reyher
  57. Mark Rolfe
  58. John Ruff
  59. Stephen Sanborn
  60. Robert Schofield
  61. Michael Schmalz
  62. James Semler
  63. Henry Skaggs
  64. John Sullivan
  65. John Teichman
  66. John Terzakis
  67. John Thomas
  68. Vincent Ullrich
  69. David Vanloan
  70. Philip Vittitow
  71. Fred Walker
  72. Brian Wallace
  73. Steven Ward
  74. David Waugh
  75. Phillip Whaley
  76. John Young
  77. Joseph Zora
  78. Robert Dunn
  79. Michael Rupright
  80. Dennis Scott

Images Available For Recruit Company 69-5946

Company 69-5946 Recruits Page One Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Two
Company 69-5946 Recruits Page One Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Two
Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Three Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Four
Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Three Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Four
Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Five  
Company 69-5946 Recruits Page Five

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books