Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1968 Company 713 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 713 Yearbook 1968

Roster for Recruit Company 713 for 1968, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: K. Toler, BU1. Training commenced 3 December 1968 and concluded on 23 January 1969. 74 Men Graduated.

COMPANY 68 - 713 Summary

  • Organization
    1st Regiment, 12th Battalion
  • Commenced Training
    3 December 1968
  • Completed Training
    23 January 1969

Company 713 Command Leaders

  • Brigade Commander
    LT F. J. Sullivan, USN
  • Regimental Commander
    LT D. G. Willett, USN
  • Battalion Commander
    WO1 L. L. Walz, USN
  • Company Commander
    K. Toler, BU1
  • Company Commander's Aide
    T. L. McCrary, SA

Recruits of Company 68-713

  1. James McFerran - RPOC
  2. Robert Wright - EPO
  3. Forres McCartney - First Platoon Leader
  4. Lee Degroot - MAA
  5. Michael Mitchell - Company Clerk
  6. Ron Gordon - Honorman
  7. Michael Barnes
  8. William Barrett
  9. Ronnie Beck
  10. Gerald Bitterman
  11. Steven Boleky
  12. Clarence Brown
  13. Harold Burton
  14. Daniel Cavanaugh
  15. James Ceparski
  16. James Cooper
  17. R. Courtemanche
  18. Lorran Crone
  19. James Darnell
  20. M. Distefano
  21. Richard Domas
  22. Lester Drumm
  23. Charles Dunkel
  24. George Fangboner
  25. Charles Gelardi
  26. Bruce Goshorn
  27. John Green
  28. Robert Gruhn
  29. Thomas Horstman
  30. Richard Hostettler
  31. Christopher Hubbs
  32. Paul Kennedy
  33. James Kepke
  34. John Laducer
  35. Charles Lane
  36. Robert Lowers
  37. S. McLaughlin
  38. Keith Mehringer
  39. Edward Miglets
  40. John Montgomery
  41. Robert Morton
  42. Robert Mutschler
  43. K. Permaloff
  44. Jerry Peters
  45. Bobby Pitts
  46. Robert Pritchett
  47. James Ray
  48. Raymond Richard
  49. John Robinson
  50. Lawrence Ross
  51. David Sanderson
  52. G. Scarcella
  53. Larry Sheposh
  54. Terry Shoaff
  55. Lanny Simmons
  56. Douglas Speakman
  57. D. Stottlemyer
  58. Terry Talo
  59. James Terrebrood
  60. James Turner
  61. Michael Bernlagen
  62. James Brady
  63. Dwight Brugger
  64. Philip Fulgieri
  65. John Wynne
  66. Robert Harison
  67. Phillip Mustopich
  68. Ernest Pritchard
  69. Ronald Raahauge
  70. Gerald Rolling
  71. David Simon
  72. Robert Timmons
  73. Patrick Williams
  74. Bruce Woodworth

Images Available From Recruit Company 68-713

Company 68-713 Recruits Page One Company 68-713 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-713 Recruits Page One Company 68-713 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-713 Recruits Page Three Company 68-713 Recruits Page Four
Company 68-713 Recruits Page Three Company 68-713 Recruits Page Four

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books