Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1968 Company 443 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 443 Yearbook 1968

Roster for Recruit Company 443 for 1968, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: J. H. Kolenda. Training commenced 1 August 1968 and concluded on 30 September 1968. 77 Men Graduated.

COMPANY 68 - 443 Summary

  • Commenced Training
    1 August 1968
  • Completed Training
    30 September 1968

Company 443 Command Leaders

  • Brigade Commander
    LT F. J. Sullivan, USN
  • Regimental Commander
    LT R. A. Carlsen, USNR
  • Battalion Commander
    C. R. Wright, QMCM
  • Company Commander
    J. H. Kolenda

Recruits of Company 68-443

  1. Edward J. Johnson - RPOC
  2. Roger A. Snell - EPO
  3. William Kearney - First Platoon Leader
  4. Louis E. Brohl - MAA
  5. Ira L. Cape - Company Clerk
  6. Michael Badgett
  7. Michael Baggett
  8. Philip Blais
  9. George Blotkamp
  10. Daniel Brossard
  11. David Buelow
  12. Warren Cavenaugh
  13. Vernon Cheney
  14. Dean Cheney
  15. Donald Collins
  16. George Cutler
  17. Virgil Dickinson
  18. Wade Dillow
  19. John Doss
  20. Maurice Edson
  21. Kerry Endsley
  22. Kent Fehribach
  23. Rober Fisher
  24. James Foley
  25. Clayton Frame
  26. Charles Ginn
  27. Michael Gyuro
  28. R. Hankemeier
  29. Robert Hansen
  30. Peter Harmatuk
  31. Larry Holland
  32. Brian Ingalls
  33. James Isanhart
  34. William Jennings
  35. Mallieu Jorndon
  36. Randolph Kennedy
  37. Dennis Kroeger
  38. Robert Kuehniein
  39. Leonard Lackey
  40. Dean Laforest
  41. Martin Lash
  42. Richard Leneair
  43. Frank Little
  44. Edward Lynn
  45. David Michael
  46. Michael Michell
  47. Robert Newcomb
  48. Michael Passino
  49. James Poff
  50. Thomas Potter
  51. Don Reinhold
  52. David Reisinger
  53. Daniel Scherer
  54. Ronald Sims
  55. Hugh Smith
  56. Harry Smith
  57. Mark Smith
  58. Verdieman Smith
  59. Gene Soult
  60. Mark Stevens
  61. John Sutherland
  62. Stephen Terhune
  63. Wndel Thimmesch
  64. Norman Tingley
  65. George Vaughn
  66. George Vineyard
  67. Patrick Vollman
  68. Harold Weaver
  69. Leonard Weems
  70. Robert Williams
  71. Ronald Williams
  72. John Wood
  73. Michael Worstyla
  74. Ronald Yates
  75. Michael Yingling
  76. William Hicks
  77. D. W. Beck

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Company 68-443 Recruits Page One Company 68-443 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-443 Recruits Page One Company 68-443 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-443 Recruits Page Three Company 68-443 Recruits Page Four
Company 68-443 Recruits Page Three Company 68-443 Recruits Page Four

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books