Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp 1968 Company 336 The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 336 Yearbook 1968

Roster for Recruit Company 336 for 1968, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: J. W. Wade, CS1 . Training commenced 24 June 1968 and concluded on 13 August 1968. 84 Men Graduated.

Company 68-336 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 11th Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 24 June 1968
  • Completed Training: 13 August 1968

Company 68-336 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LT F. J. Sullivan, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT D. G Willett, USN
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG D. R. Little, USNR
  • Company Commander: J. W. Wade, CS1

Company 68-336 Recruit Roster

  1. David McGowan - RPOC
  2. Robert Warrington - EPO
  3. Anthony Lliff - First Platoon Leader
  4. Larry McQueen - MAA
  5. Jerry Boles - Company Clerk
  6. Raymond Avels
  7. James Birdsong
  8. Phillip Blose
  9. Paul Boyle
  10. Kim Brewington
  11. Ronald Brister
  12. James Burks
  13. Jimmy Cadenhead
  14. Leonard Carter
  15. Kenneth Chiasson
  16. James Cira
  17. Louis Clelland
  18. Stephen Crabtree
  19. James Crocker
  20. William Culmer
  21. Lester Duplessie
  22. Bruce Eaton
  23. W. Featherston
  24. Lawrence Fones
  25. Harry Gallatin
  26. Willard Graham
  27. Steven Green
  28. Nathaniel Green
  29. John Green
  30. P. Greenswalt
  31. John Gresham
  32. Mark Hartle
  33. Ronald Hopper
  34. Wayne Houck
  35. Allan Howe
  36. Daniel Hudgins
  37. Daniel Hunt
  38. Paul Hydrick
  39. William Jacobs
  40. Richard Johnson
  41. Roland Joseph
  42. Douglas Ladd
  43. Jerry Luers
  44. Doyle Mackall
  45. William Marshall
  46. Larry McClanahan
  47. Clarence Michael
  48. Edison Miller
  49. Johnnie Mitchell
  50. Stephen Mulanax
  51. Shannon Newman
  52. Michael Pierce
  53. R. Pollard
  54. William Postal
  55. W. Presgraves
  56. Kenneth Rabalais
  57. Larry Robinson
  58. John Shumate
  59. Everett Sizemore
  60. Gary Smith
  61. Gary Snodgrass
  62. Timothy Speers
  63. Thomas St. Clair
  64. Howard Stewart
  65. Philip Tanner
  66. Rodger Taraska
  67. David Taylor
  68. Steven Templin
  69. Gary Thompson
  70. Steven Weaver
  71. Roger Whatley
  72. Fred White
  73. Bruce Williams
  74. Larry Wolfe
  75. Michael Wright
  76. Colin Wright
  77. Walter Wright
  78. Richard Zacofsky
  79. Ronald Gill
  80. Richard Maxwell
  81. James McDermott
  82. Rodney Ratzlaff
  83. Robert Ullman
  84. J. R. Fox

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 68-336

Company 68-336 Recruits Page One

Company 68-336 Recruits, Page 1

Company 68-336 Recruits Page Two

Company 68-336 Recruits, Page 2

Company 68-336 Recruits Page Three

Company 68-336 Recruits, Page 3

Company 68-336 Recruits Page Four

Company 68-336 Recruits, Page 4

Company 68-336 Recruits Page Five

Company 68-336 Recruits, Page 5

Return to Top of Page

USNTC - Great Lakes Keel Yearbooks
GG Military Archives

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

History of Great Lakes NTC (1951)