Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1968 Company 244 - The Keel

1968 Company 244 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 244 for 1968, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: R.J.D. Boley, GMGC. Training commenced 8 May 1968 and concluded on 10 July 1968. 77 Men Graduated.

COMPANY 68 - 244 Summary

  • Organization
    1st Regiment, 14th Battalion
  • Commenced Training
    8 May 1968
  • Completed Training
    10 July 1968

Company 68-244 Command Leaders

  • Brigade Commander
    LT F. J. Sullivan, USN
  • Regimental Commander
    LT D. J. Willett, USN
  • Battalion Commander
    LT A. Gordon, USN
  • Company Commander
    R J. D. Boley, GMGC
  • Company Commander's Aide
    N. Frey

Recruits of Company 68-244

  1. James Orr : RPOC
  2. Bruce Warner : EPO
  3. Landon Carter : First Platoon Leader
  4. Richard Owen : MAA
  5. Charles Shivery : Company Clerk
  6. Keith Anders
  7. Thomas Bennett
  8. George Blake
  9. Theodore Bolen
  10. Valentine Bosch
  11. Dennis Buff
  12. Mickle Burger
  13. George Carroll
  14. Michael Colunge
  15. David Cook
  16. William Cornelius
  17. William Dyer
  18. Richard Fabrizio
  19. John Falchetto
  20. Stephen Finnick
  21. R. Frankovits
  22. James Funk
  23. Terrence Garner
  24. Russel Gilbreath
  25. Dennis Greenia
  26. Bruce Harriman
  27. Clarence Hayes
  28. David Heins
  29. Joseph Hernandez
  30. Daniel Hoos
  31. Peter Horgan
  32. Larry Hughes
  33. George Ippolito
  34. Michael Jamieson
  35. Glenn Johnson
  36. Glenn Johnson
  37. Vernon Jones
  38. Wallace Lacaze
  39. Wendell Lawson
  40. William Lawrence
  41. S. Litchfield
  42. Gregory Loscko
  43. Archie Mays
  44. Robert McAllister
  45. Billy McRight
  46. Mark Meinster
  47. Manuel Melendez
  48. Berley Miller
  49. Allen Miller
  50. Ronald Moser
  51. Larry Music
  52. Stephen O'Shea
  53. Richard Papagna
  54. Michael Pfaff
  55. Larry Phillips
  56. Thomas Price
  57. Harold Randall
  58. Danny Reed
  59. John Reganick
  60. Peter Remington
  61. Milford Robinson
  62. Gerald Savage
  63. George Scardino
  64. Thomas Schneider
  65. Walter Shivers
  66. John Siuta
  67. Dallas Smith
  68. Michael Sokalski
  69. Thomas Soukup
  70. John Stanley
  71. Thomas Swinford
  72. Roy Terrill
  73. Richard Vascellaro
  74. Ivan McClimans
  75. John Bragg
  76. Lucian Millner
  77. R. A. Chapman

Images Available For Recruit Company 68-244

Company 68-244 Recruits Page One Company 68-244 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-244 Recruits Page One Company 68-244 Recruits Page Two
Company 68-244 Recruits Page Three Company 68-244 Recruits Page Four
Company 68-244 Recruits Page Three Company 68-244 Recruits Page Four

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books