Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1967 Company 239 - The Keel

1967 Company 239 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 239 for 1967, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: J. W. Krouse, MR1. Training commenced 6 June 1967 and concluded on 11 August 1967. 73 Men Graduated.

COMPANY 67-239 Summary

  • ORGANIZATION
    2ND REGIMENT 27TH BATTALION
  • Commenced Training
    6 June 1967
  • Completed Training
    11 August 1967

Company 67-239 Command Leaders

  • LT F. J. Sullivan, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT D. L. Schwaderer, USN
    Regimental Commander

  • LTJG P. J. Burns, Jr., USNR
    Battalion Commander

  • J. W. Krouse, MR1
    Company Commander

Recruits of Company 67-239

  1. Thomas A. Dorough : RPOC
  2. John E. North : EPO
  3. William C. Beaman : First Platoon Leader
  4. Terry L. Neal : MAA
  5. Michael G. Clark : Company Clerk
  6. Michael Abolt
  7. Johnnie D. Adler
  8. Bennie K. Amonett
  9. Vincent N. Arcuri
  10. Don Carl Bandy
  11. Gerald A. Beamus
  12. Richard K. Beach
  13. Louis Borreggine
  14. L. Breitsprecher
  15. Richard W. Briley
  16. Harris A. Byerley
  17. Jimmy H. Campbell
  18. Steven M. Caulder
  19. William Collins
  20. Edward J. Cullen
  21. Allen B. Custis
  22. Richard E. Decker
  23. Joseph W. DeLaney
  24. Damon E. Dicks
  25. Fred Donaldson
  26. Joseph Eaton
  27. Earnest Edwards
  28. John R. Evans
  29. Michael Fruchey
  30. Earl John Garnsey
  31. Thomas J. Gilmore
  32. William J. Hamer
  33. Floyd P. Holley
  34. Floyd M. Jarrells
  35. Leo A. Johnson
  36. Stephen E. Kelm
  37. Daniel F. Knotts
  38. John E. Koppari
  39. Dennis R. Kratzke
  40. Brian A. LaPorte
  41. George F. Leamy
  42. Charles G. Linder
  43. Everet D. Litzner
  44. Thomas Ray Logan
  45. Cecil Ray Martin
  46. Tyrone McConaghy
  47. Thomas McDonnell
  48. David McFarland
  49. Philip D. Morgan
  50. Donald R. Oakley
  51. Leonard Phillips
  52. Phillip G. Potter
  53. Larry B. Price
  54. Donald H. Reese
  55. Bobby Rosenbalm
  56. James R. Sanders
  57. Robert M. Seals
  58. Kenneth B. Slocum
  59. Jimmie Stanton
  60. Richard W. Steele
  61. Stephen L. Swales
  62. Gordon E. Teeter
  63. James R. Thurston
  64. Darrell Tinsley
  65. Anthony R. Traver
  66. Donald W. Trail
  67. Robert N. Tribett
  68. David Vanwinkle
  69. Marsh Vernillion
  70. Glenn R. Wallis
  71. Albert Wendling
  72. E. Reese, Jr.
  73. D. F. Buchanan

Images Available For Recruit Company 67-239

Company 67-239 Recruits Page One Company 67-239 Recruits Page Two
Company 67-239 Recruits Page One Company 67-239 Recruits Page Two
Company 67-239 Recruits Page Three Company 67-239 Recruits Page Four
Company 67-239 Recruits Page Three Company 67-239 Recruits Page Four

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books