Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1966 Company 573 - The Keel

1966 Company 573 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 573 for 1966, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: G. G. Wentz, BT1. Training commenced 29 September1966 and concluded on 8 December 1966. 76 Men Graduated.

Commenced Taining:
29 September1966

Completed Training:
8 December 1966

Organization:
1ST REGIMENT 15TH BATTALION

Company 66-573 Command Leaders

  • LT M. A. Colonna, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT M. D. Harkness, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG H. J. Pappas, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • G. G. Wentz, BT1
    Company Commander
  • C. J. Seiferd, FA
    Company Commander's Aide

Company 66-573 Graduating Class Roster

  1. T. Risner
    RPOC
  2. M. Fridley
    EPO
  3. S. Sordoni
    First Platoon Leader
  4. H. Patrick
    MAA
  5. R. Sedore
    Company Clerk
  6. Jerome W Adams
  7. Bruce M. Adams
  8. Jack A. Alexander
  9. Terry L. Anderson
  10. Darrell L. Asa
  11. Francis A. Barber
  12. Gary D. Barylski
  13. Robert Bonneville
  14. Richard A. Braun
  15. David W. Brewster
  16. William F. Bryant
  17. Everett Cantrell
  18. Donald W. Clark
  19. Leonard F. Cooper
  20. Robert J. Cox, Jr.
  21. Craig L. Curry
  22. Anthony N. Drexel
  23. Hayden 0. Duke
  24. Kevin L. Evans
  25. Dennis G. Evans
  26. Allan L. Gooding
  27. David M. Halifax
  28. Richard C. J. Hall
  29. Steven 0. Heintze
  30. Eric R. Hoffmann
  31. Robert W. Jepson
  32. Kennith Johnson
  33. Charles G. Jordan
  34. Van D. Kestner
  35. Ray K. Kopf
  36. Thomas G. Kucar
  37. Dennis D. Ladow
  38. Howard R. Leschke
  39. Ronald A. Link
  40. William J. Lowery
  41. Lyonel Martin
  42. Clarence Meredith
  43. Michael D. Monroe
  44. Walter P. Napier
  45. James R. Nesbitt
  46. Karl C. Nylund
  47. Charles R. Ownby
  48. Gregory Padgett
  49. Frank W. Pierson
  50. Richard C. Piel
  51. Roy A. Pinchera
  52. Charles F. Powell
  53. Richard A. Rachey
  54. David G. Radant
  55. Thomas Ramenda
  56. John F. Reque
  57. Duane B. Risch
  58. Alan T. Roberts
  59. Frank A. Scaringe
  60. Larry L. Siehl
  61. Thomas F. Smith
  62. Craig G. Smith
  63. Alan F. Stone
  64. John A. Supinger
  65. John A. Trombley
  66. Tony D. Turner
  67. Gary U I lenbruch
  68. Billy Underwood
  69. John A. Walczuk
  70. Thomas F. Walters
  71. John P. Worley
  72. Allen G. Yeomans
  73. Charles Zeilman
  74. Mark A. Zilliox
  75. W. G. Evans
  76. D. K. Calvert

Images Available For Recruit Company 66-573

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books