Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1964 Company 402 - The Keel

1964 Company 402 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 402 for 1964, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: W. R. Mathers, ABE1. Commenced Training 3 September 1964; Completed Training 29 October 1964. 74 Men Graduated.

Commenced Training:
3 September 1964

Completed Training:
29 October 1964

Organization:
1ST REG1MENT 19TH BATTAL1ON

Company 64-402 Command Leaders

  • LT D. C. Weston, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT L. G. Kimmel, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG E. F. Koch, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • W. R. Mathers, ABE1
    Company Commander

Company 64-402 Graduating Class Roster

  1. M. Hackenbruch
    RPOC
  2. R. Campbell
    EPO
  3. K. Estes
    First Platoon Leader
  4. D. Wierenga
    MAA
  5. G. Loucks
    Company Clerk
  6. Robert H. Allen
  7. H. E. Armstrong
  8. Donald R. Barnes
  9. David H. Beeson
  10. Donald R. Bridges
  11. Jeffrey J. Brown
  12. Larry R. Brooks
  13. B. M. Brubaker
  14. Harold V. Burch
  15. Brice Byrd
  16. Joseph E. Casey
  17. David M. Chapman
  18. Ted W. Clark
  19. James B. Cooper
  20. John L. Dimirjian
  21. M. J. Dolfinger
  22. Jerry W. Emblom
  23. Arthur R. Erway
  24. L. B. Fisher
  25. P. W. Gallimore
  26. Floyd E. Germain
  27. Michael J. Gorthy
  28. Mancel R. Gray, Jr.
  29. G. S. Helveston, Jr.
  30. Kenneth S. Neufer
  31. James W. Higgins
  32. James D. Hilburn
  33. W. B. Hillman, Jr.
  34. John H. Hoekstra
  35. L. D. Householder
  36. Jerry L. Hubbard
  37. R. E. Johnson
  38. William B. Jones
  39. Billie King
  40. William D. Kinzer
  41. Daniel D. Larson
  42. Phillip A. Leach
  43. John H. Lovelace
  44. Earl W. Martin
  45. R. F. Martinez, Jr.
  46. William S. Martin
  47. W. J. McGuire
  48. Dennis P. Meyer
  49. John R. Miller
  50. Larry R. Miller
  51. Roy F. Neal
  52. Charles E. Ogle
  53. Walter H. Ploetz
  54. G. L. Ressler
  55. John R. R. Riffle
  56. Randall R. Riska
  57. C. D. Sindledecker
  58. Tommy L. Smith
  59. Charles A. Smith
  60. H. F. Spraggins, Jr.
  61. David M. Stephens
  62. Lee B. Stevens
  63. Ronald H. Stout
  64. James A. Strigle
  65. Jerry S. Taylor
  66. W. D. Williams
  67. James A. Woods
  68. D. W. Kalavitinos
  69. P. D. Smith
  70. D. C. Mulhern
  71. D. W. Keller
  72. C. A. Linsenbigler
  73. H. T. Scott
  74. G. W. Tinkle

Images Available For Recruit Company 64-402

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books