Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1964 Company 004 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 4 Yearbook 1964

Roster for Recruit Company 4 for 1964, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: A. A. Ricks, SM1. Training commenced 13 January 1964 and concluded on 17 March 1964. 71 Men Graduated.

Company 4 Command Leaders

  • LCDR D. Kraushaar, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT R. E. Hartzell, USNR
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG A. J. Kujawa, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • A. A. Ricks, SM1
    Company Commander

Company 4 Graduating Class Roster

  1. K. Bishop
    RPOC
  2. S. Holder
    EPO
  3. J. Cain
    First Platoon Leader
  4. D. Richardson
    MAA
  5. R. Salembier
    Company Clerk
  6. R. C. Anderson
  7. James L. Bates
  8. James C. Bero
  9. L. D. Beylard, Jr.
  10. James C. Bingaman
  11. Edgar Brent
  12. Larry W. Brown
  13. J .W. E. Bryant
  14. Robert H. Burrell
  15. L. L. Burnett
  16. James R. Chartier
  17. Lester J. Day
  18. Richard J. Dennis
  19. James L. Duncan
  20. Harry I. Duprey
  21. R. R. Fahlbeck
  22. Michael E. Foss
  23. Allen R. Godek
  24. Edmund R. Hannon
  25. Marvin M. Henkins
  26. Paul F. Jardis
  27. Donald W. Jarvis
  28. R. L. Jellison
  29. R. P. Karpicki
  30. E. T. Kwiatkowski
  31. R. R. Larochelle
  32. Larry W. Larock
  33. Paul V. Leblanc
  34. Donald R. Lemay
  35. K. A. Letourneau
  36. John A. Madden
  37. Peter R. Marek
  38. D. P. Martin, Jr.
  39. J. J. McCarthy, Jr.
  40. M. J. McGowan
  41. Joseph A. Miller
  42. Robert S. Miller
  43. Floyd F. Mundie
  44. Russell J. Namaka
  45. Kenneth D. Orwig
  46. Lester Perkins
  47. Joseph J. Perzeley
  48. John F. Ponegalek
  49. B. F. Shawcross
  50. C. R. Shuttleworth
  51. David W. Smith
  52. M. J. Sullivan, Jr.
  53. Kenneth J. Tacy
  54. Frank A. Teliski
  55. R. A. Thibodeau
  56. J. E. Tilford, Jr.
  57. A. C. Vanbuskirk
  58. Mark F. Viereck
  59. Paul E. Vogel
  60. Gerald A. Welpe
  61. Rankle Williams
  62. Mack Williams
  63. Richard Wilkins
  64. D. Wolkersdorfer
  65. C. E. Wilmer
  66. W. C. Wallace
  67. J. R. Lamica
  68. D. A. Knoll
  69. J. F. Yablonski
  70. E. L. Dance
  71. P. G. Lomothe

Images Available For Great Lakes USNTC Company 4, 1964

Recruits, Company 64-004 Page One Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Two
Recruits, Company 64-004 Page One Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Two
Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Three Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Four
Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Three Recruits, Company 64-004 Page Four

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books