Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1963 Company 410 - The Keel

1963 Company 410 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 410 for 1963, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: W. E. Richter, TM1. Training commenced 12 August 1963 and concluded on 18 November 1963. 78 Men Graduated.

Commenced Training:
12 August 1963

Completed Training:
18 November 1963
Organization:
1ST REGIMENT 14TH BATTALION

Company 63-410 Command Leaders

  • LCDR D. Kraushaar, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT R. E. Hartzell, USNR
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG R. P. Murray, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • W. E. Richter, TMI
    Company Commander

Company 63-410 Graduating Class Roster

  1. T. Cieslak
    RPOC
  2. H. Mobley
    EPO
  3. J. Wolley
    First Platoon Leader
  4. B. Bundgus
    MAA
  5. J. Clark, IV
    Company Clerk
  6. Robert C. Allen
  7. E. G. Beausoleil
  8. Richard P. Belch
  9. Roby M. Blevins
  10. D. F. Brown, Jr.
  11. S. E. Burke
  12. M. G. Coffel
  13. Robert D. Cook
  14. J. W. Cunningham
  15. J. E. Dasecke, Jr.
  16. E. B. Dertinger
  17. Gary Derome
  18. S. M. Dodson
  19. John C. Driscoll
  20. Alfred W. Duvall
  21. Lloyd V. England
  22. James F. Evatt, Jr.
  23. George B. Fahey
  24. W. H. Ferguson
  25. William T. Guest
  26. Jack R. Hobbs
  27. Davio A. Hunter
  28. L. Jablonski
  29. Peter J. Jensen
  30. V. C. Johnson
  31. James Jordan
  32. Carl J. Kianka
  33. Kenneth J. Kwiek
  34. K. C. Laporte
  35. William A. Livert
  36. M. V. Looney
  37. Ralph B. Lowman
  38. R. C. Manning
  39. Ronald J. Manka
  40. S. K. McPherson
  41. George F. Moller
  42. R. C. Morrow
  43. Michael D. Norman
  44. D. J. Rembielak
  45. Larry Renfroe
  46. G. P. Rhodabarger
  47. J. E. Richards
  48. Luis R. Rivera
  49. Tomas Roman
  50. John R. Rogan
  51. Thomas H. Settle
  52. W. J. Simmons
  53. John E. Smith, Jr.
  54. D. L. Sullivan
  55. C. Thomas, Jr.
  56. Albert L. Thomas
  57. Luke J. Vanness
  58. L. F. Vanwie, Jr.
  59. Joseph Weber, Jr.
  60. J. A. Woodruff
  61. James R. Wright
  62. W. J. V. Young
  63. Gary J. Gregrio
  64. Charles B. Anderson
  65. Theodore Calamaras
  66. Harold E. Payne
  67. Terry M. Gaskin
  68. Jack D. Nelson
  69. Leroy D. Onorato
  70. J. C. Wilson
  71. R. A. Birdsall
  72. E. A. Salsman
  73. R. J. Hagemann
  74. R. L. Land
  75. H. I. Hirsch
  76. D. J. Hawrey
  77. L. P. Klaus
  78. H. J. Koehler

Images Available For Recruit Comapny 63-410

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books