Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1960 Company 611 - The Keel

1960 Company 611 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 611 for 1960, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: P. A. Koopman, MMC. Training commenced 9 December 1960 and concluded on 17 February 1961. 88 Men Graduated.

Commenced Training:
9 December 1960

Completed Training:
17 February 1961

Organization:
1ST REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION

Company 60-611 Command Leaders

  • LCDR F. K. Woodburn, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT W. A. Cockell, Jr., USNR
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG J. E. Rutenber, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • P. A. Koopman, MMC
    Company Commander

Company 60-611 Graduating Class Roster

  1. Cral E. Felver
    RPOC
  2. F. A. Ferands
    MAA
  3. Raymond Zeller
    Company Clerk
  4. Albert R. Asher
    APO
  5. J. P. O'Sullivan
    EPO
  6. John J. Bossie
  7. R. M. Bowman
  8. J. D. Campana
  9. C. A. Carcelli, Jr.
  10. A. D. Caruso
  11. R. W. Carlson
  12. R. J. Colley
  13. C. S. Colley
  14. John C. Corp
  15. L. R. Coyle
  16. P. G. Dilacio
  17. J. M. Donahue, Jr.
  18. James P. Duff, Jr.
  19. R. F. Eagleye
  20. D. W. Ellersick
  21. Duane E. Ewert
  22. Otto A. Aagaard
  23. W. G. Aspinall
  24. J. T. Frizzell
  25. W. J. Gelina
  26. R. J. Gregor
  27. G. P. Gurholt
  28. T, L. Harfst
  29. Kirk C. Hickok
  30. George A. Hogg
  31. George H. Holden
  32. T. A. Holmberg
  33. K. J. Kalinoff
  34. George W. Karmel
  35. George F. Kirby
  36. G. E. Larson, Jr.
  37. Harold D. Lee
  38. Gerald Lowery
  39. James C. Marchand
  40. S. A. Martin
  41. K. W. Moehlmann
  42. John W. Norton
  43. R. E. Okosky
  44. J. T. Bostroem
  45. K. N. Palmer
  46. James C. Phippins
  47. W. C. Piggott
  48. Oran P. Post
  49. W. W. Raines
  50. John F. Risko
  51. F. W. Robinson
  52. R. J. Robinson
  53. R. M. Roman
  54. James T. Roman
  55. Ronnie Salyer
  56. D. F. Scavetti
  57. G. J. Schubert
  58. J. T. Schmidt
  59. B. A. Shatuck
  60. D. L. Showalter
  61. Howard L. Smith
  62. M. M. Smith
  63. R. P. Stevenson
  64. E. G. Swanson
  65. James L. Sweeney
  66. R. L. Tackett
  67. John C. Turek
  68. C. P. H. Walker
  69. James A. Vass
  70. James E. White
  71. J. C. Whipple
  72. L. J. Williams, Jr.
  73. James R. Withrow
  74. W. C. Yeager
  75. V. P. Young
  76. J. E. Bernier
  77. Dennis P. Zylka
  78. Donald Brazie
  79. W. F. Musick
  80. J. E. Schaf
  81. C. E. Abbott
  82. Donald Conner
  83. W. F. Burbas, Jr.
  84. Burns
  85. Lucas
  86. R. D. Biggs
  87. G. J. Pansinski
  88. A. J. Bermudez

Images Available for 1960 Company 611 USNTC

Recruits and Commanders

1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 1 1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 2
1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 1 1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 2
1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 3 1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 4
1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 3 1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 4
1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 5  
1960 Company 611 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 5  
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books