Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1960 Company 464 - The Keel

1960 Company 464 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 464 for 1960, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: R. J. Sulanke, FT1. Training commenced 22 September 1960 and concluded on 28 November 1960. 90 Men Graduated.

Commenced Training:
22 September 1960
Completed Training:
28 November 1960

Organization:
2ND REGIMENT, 23RD BATTALION

Company 60-464 Command Leaders

  • LCDR F. K. Woodburn, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • LT L. E. Easterling, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • WO1 A. C. Kowalski, USN
    Battalion Commander
  • R. J. Sulanke, FT1
    Company Commander

Company 60-464 Graduating Class Roster

  1. W. C. Lundberg
    RPOC
  2. John E. Lewis
    EPO
  3. J. B. James, Jr.
    APO
  4. D. A. Frietzsche
    MAA
  5. P. J. Hanrahan
    Company Clerk
  6. Jose A. Alverio
  7. R. H. Bakken
  8. Donald G. Battoe
  9. Richard L. Bell
  10. M. H. Benseman
  11. J. Bilancetti
  12. R. M. Brommer
  13. J. A. Bullian
  14. R. Buttenbaum
  15. Jeffrey Byron
  16. Roger E. Cox
  17. R. L. Dandrea
  18. S. H. Davidson
  19. K. H. Delaney
  20. J. E. Dickerson
  21. C. F. Dillow
  22. A. W. Durham
  23. James R. Ebert
  24. D. R. Enerson
  25. P. J. Favicco
  26. E. S. Frazier
  27. R. M. Frisch
  28. G. W. Girdler
  29. T. G. Gollatz
  30. Donald J. Groff
  31. Richard Gunn
  32. R. H. Hackett
  33. D. A. Harris, Jr.
  34. L. R. Henry
  35. G. T. Higdon
  36. Gary L. High
  37. James E. Hitch
  38. W. F. Hope
  39. H. R. Hosier, III
  40. Roger M.. Hunt
  41. L. A. Hyle
  42. James W. Jayson
  43. W. L. Julien
  44. G. G. Kopecky
  45. Neal G. Kreider
  46. James T. Leech
  47. Dennis R. Long
  48. Walter G. Martin
  49. W. K. McDowell
  50. D. R. McFarland
  51. L. A. McGarvey
  52. William D. Menke
  53. David Mercier
  54. M. D. Miller
  55. E. Muscarella
  56. R. L. Myers
  57. John T. Nelson
  58. J. J. Peterson
  59. R. H. Pinckley
  60. R. F. Profilio
  61. Ted G. Purvis
  62. D. Richardson
  63. Wayne P. Ross
  64. L. Rosenberry
  65. Gerald J. Russell
  66. M. Schneider, Jr.
  67. R. F. Scheible, Jr.
  68. R. J. Schmidt
  69. Duane C. Sears
  70. Peter D. Singer
  71. Terry C. Smith
  72. E. K. Spamer
  73. E. W. Staton
  74. J. Stauffacher
  75. R. J. Stevens
  76. W. G. Stees
  77. D. A. Storms
  78. J. K. Sullivan, Jr.
  79. Ben J. Talaga
  80. N. Teller, Jr.
  81. J. D. Trussell
  82. R. J. Upsal
  83. A. J. Vaccaro
  84. H. E. Ward, Jr.
  85. David W. Weber
  86. Kerry J. Weber
  87. Robert W. Welker
  88. David L. Woods
  89. Gary L. Woods
  90. R. Brunelle

Images Available for 1960 Company 464 USNTC

Recruits and Commanders

1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 1 1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 2
1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 1 1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 2
1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 3 1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 4
1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 3 1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 4
1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 5  
1960 Company 464 USNTC Great Lakes Recruits Page 5  
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books