Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1959 Company 357 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 357 Yearbook 1959

Roster for Recruit Company 357 for 1959, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: W. A. Mazur, AO1. Training commenced 11 August 1959 and concluded on 10 October 1959. 75 Men Graduated.

Organization: 1st Regiment, 17th Battalion

Company 357 Command Leaders

  • LCDR R. E. McCabe, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • Lt H. C. Anson, USNR
    Regimental Commander
  • LTJG R. M Wasserman, USNR
    Battalion Commander
  • W. A. Mazur, AO1
    Company Commander

Company 357 Graduating Class Roster

  1. Olaf S. Olson
    RPOC
  2. K. W. Christiansen
    EPO
  3. Lamus Rush, Jr.
    MAA
  4. Richard B. Reeves
    Company Clerk
  5. Richard Belsky
  6. R. Buchanan
  7. W. E. Burrus, Jr.
  8. R. Burdewick
  9. R. J. Butkiewicz
  10. R. E. Butterfield
  11. Thomas H. Capps
  12. V. W. Conklin
  13. M. W. Dahl
  14. Wendell E. Day
  15. David W. Deyo
  16. R. E. Earley
  17. D. M. Foster
  18. W. H. Gainer
  19. K. J. Genisot
  20. T. E. German
  21. L. J. Gesiakowski
  22. Henry L. Gibson
  23. T. E. Govero, Jr.
  24. Robert L. Griek
  25. A. Grossenbacher
  26. Leo A. Harder
  27. J. J. Hodgins
  28. T. R. Hoffman
  29. E. F. Housman
  30. D. H. Hubbard
  31. David J. Irwin
  32. N. R. Johnson
  33. Paul A. Jones
  34. L. T. Kaminskey
  35. F. A. Killane
  36. N. J. Lacourciere
  37. Richard A. Luken
  38. R. L. MacKinnon
  39. Michael J. Mann
  40. K. L. Mazzaferro
  41. Johnny McKinley
  42. A. R. Metzger
  43. R. E. Moulin
  44. W. K. Murray
  45. Michael Olesin
  46. Frederick Paff
  47. R. E. Peppriell
  48. Harold R. Perry
  49. Peter V. Prock
  50. John Rissi, Jr.
  51. J. K. Sargent
  52. D. J. Schabla
  53. T. H. Scheidacker
  54. Richard A. Scott
  55. R. L. Skinner
  56. Frank Spacek
  57. D. W. Springer
  58. R. A. Stever
  59. Wayne H. Steele
  60. J. G. St. Lawrence
  61. F. C. Style, Jr.
  62. R. E. Tucker
  63. Jose A. Velez
  64. A. Wadiak, Jr.
  65. Robert E. Zupet
  66. Raymond Bohannon
  67. Charles A. Donley
  68. E. W. Jarman
  69. J. Anglin
  70. D. P. Bianchi
  71. D. P. Clemons
  72. W. P. Dowling
  73. W. F. Foley
  74. J. K. Krone
  75. B. F. Ryan

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books