Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1958 Company 411 - The Keel

USNTC - Great Lakes - The Keel - Company 411 Yearbook 1958

Roster for Recruit Company 411 for 1958, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: E. S. Waller, QM1. Training commenced 10 September 1958 and concluded on 8 November 1958. 87 Men Graduated.

Company 411 Command Leaders

  • LCDR G. R. Hopwood, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • Lt J. M. Leiser, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • Ens. J. F. Murphy, USNR
    Batallion Commander
  • E. S. Waller, QM1
    Company Commander

Company 411 Graduating Class Roster

  1. Gary J. Kasowski
    RPOC
  2. R. H. Plumb, Jr.
    EPO
  3. Terry W. Krchov
    APO
  4. E. J. Wilson, Jr.
    MAA
  5. D. E. Andrews
    Company Clerk
  6. L. A. Arsenault
  7. John J. Baker
  8. Ronald R. Begin
  9. Lloyd P. Bowers
  10. William S. Butler
  11. Thomas D. Cady
  12. Gerard P. Chenel
  13. T. P. Dalton
  14. R. D. Denhart
  15. John H. Flynn
  16. H. R. Fontaine
  17. G. W. France, Jr.
  18. Glenn F. Fulton
  19. Buddy Gant
  20. G. W. Gardner
  21. David S. Gates
  22. J. T. Gilner, Jr.
  23. Mitchell W. Graff
  24. Leroy Greer, Jr.
  25. John Hafferty
  26. K. E. Haske
  27. R. J. Hatcher
  28. P. J. Hepp, Jr.
  29. D. M. Houghton
  30. M. E. Iverson
  31. L. D. Johnson
  32. R. E. Kizorek
  33. W. P. Kozubal, Jr.
  34. T. L. LaPointe
  35. Oliver A. Lee, Jr.
  36. Robert E. Lodi
  37. B. L. MacTough
  38. D. J. Marvicsin
  39. N. K. Marshall
  40. R. C. Marchand
  41. James A. Massey
  42. P. J. Matucheck
  43. J. M. Mayo, Jr.
  44. G. M. McMahon
  45. G. B. Meadows
  46. T. R. Meredith
  47. Gene A. Mezeske
  48. Charles E. Minks
  49. Richard G. Morin
  50. Errol W. Myrick
  51. David G. Nelson
  52. Ronald W. Nelson
  53. D. H. Neuwald
  54. G. E. Nims, Jr.
  55. Robert W. O'Dell
  56. R. J. Ouellette
  57. R. A. Pecoraro
  58. Robert L. Pehr
  59. Norman A. Ploss
  60. J. C. Pohl, Jr.
  61. Harry E. Powell
  62. R. L. Prescott
  63. Larry G. Race
  64. M. E. Remley, Jr.
  65. Theodore Rhyne
  66. Wayne E. Rison
  67. Carl Rizzi
  68. Ralph Sanchez
  69. T. J. Schaud
  70. P. L. Shelmadine
  71. N. A. Shestok, II
  72. B. G. Sinclair
  73. Jack D. Slais
  74. D. A. Sonntag
  75. W. A. Strieder
  76. R. C. Thompson
  77. W. A. Thomason, Jr.
  78. G. G. Vadeboncoeur
  79. D. R. Vechinski
  80. James W. Welch
  81. Edmund J. Weldon
  82. Robert Wessing
  83. James R. Wright
  84. James R. Wuttke
  85. J. J. Yanoviak
  86. Graham S. Yates
  87. W. J. Reader

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 5  
Recruits, Page 5

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books