Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Great Lakes Navy Boot Camp Yearbook 1958 Company 331 - The Keel

1958 Company 331 Great Lakes US Naval Training Center Roster - The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 331 for 1958, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: J. E. Ouellette, BM1. Commenced Training 25 July 1958; Completed Training 20 September 1958. 85 Men Graduated.

Commenced Training:
25 July 1958

Completed Training:
20 September 1958

Organization:
12TH REGIMENT, 125TH BATTALION

Company 58-331 Command Leaders

  • LCDR G. R. Hopwood, USN
    Brigade Commander
  • Lt J. M. Leiser, USN
    Regimental Commander
  • WO1 R. R. Bond, USN
    Battalion Commander
  • J. E. Ouellette, BM1
    Company Commander

Company 58-331 Graduating Class Roster

  1. J. P. Schwab, Jr.
    RPOC
  2. Fred Campbell
    EPO
  3. Benjamin L. Gooch
    APO
  4. Charles N. Leith
    MAA
  5. C. A. Damewood
    Company Clerk
  6. A. L. Angelaccio
  7. Lawrence Arble
  8. Ronald V. Bare
  9. K. S. Barrickman
  10. Thomas E. Bayne
  11. R. Beauregard, Jr.
  12. G. J. Becker, Jr.
  13. John A. Besack
  14. David R. Blain
  15. Joseph L. Bore
  16. William L. Bosco
  17. W. E. Brown, Jr.
  18. R. J. Cammarata
  19. Carl E. Carter
  20. Paul B. Cathcart
  21. C. R. Chrzanowski
  22. Roger R. Clark
  23. Sheldon A. Cohen
  24. Gary R. Combs
  25. Alvin R. Conner
  26. Donald L. Corbett
  27. D. L. Coulter
  28. Cedric L. Crowell
  29. K. C. Diepold
  30. Carl G. Doyle
  31. R. A. Fenimore
  32. Erie R. Fillman
  33. James E. Ford
  34. P. W. Gagnon
  35. Richard 0. Garris
  36. A. F. Graham, Jr.
  37. Harry E. Gruber
  38. Richard B. Hall
  39. Elmer W. Heinzer
  40. K. B. Hinckley, Jr.
  41. Robert J. Jartin
  42. Robert E. Jordano
  43. Edward Kaminski
  44. Charles Kindja
  45. John E. Knepper
  46. Albert P. Letts
  47. Eddie W. Lewis
  48. Lance L. Litty
  49. John A. Lochary
  50. C. E. Mathias
  51. Robert G. McGuire
  52. W. R. McLaughlin
  53. David H. McPeak
  54. R. T. Nawrocki
  55. Daniel S. Nester
  56. William J. Noel
  57. C. D. Osborne
  58. M. A. Pearlstein
  59. R. P. Plummer
  60. John R. Presco
  61. W. J. Richard
  62. Henry A. Sansouci
  63. Terry L. Shoup
  64. Paul Simonetti
  65. James 0. Smith
  66. Larry E. Smith
  67. Richard E. Stepp
  68. David E. Stormer
  69. J. T. Sullivan, Jr.
  70. Leo R. Therrien
  71. Leon Thomason
  72. William C. Thomas
  73. D. C. Thomas, Jr.
  74. D. R. Thompson
  75. R. R. Twilley
  76. V. L. Wager, Jr.
  77. Ronald A. Waz
  78. Donald E. Welsh
  79. Wallace E. West
  80. Kirby L. Wright.
  81. Jon R. Wyndham
  82. J. L. Smith
  83. G. W. Bartron
  84. B. Kammerman
  85. R. W. Whitehill

Images Available For This Recruit Company

Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 1 Recruits, Page 2
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 3 Recruits, Page 4
Recruits, Page 5  
Recruits, Page 5  

 

Return to Top of Page

United States Naval Training Center - Great Lakes, IL Archive

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books