Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

Navy Boot Camp 1948 Company 110 The Keel

Front Cover, Navy Boot Camp 1948 Company 110 The Keel

Roster for Recruit Company 110 for 1948, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander E. C. Zralka, B.M.C. 99 Men Graduated. Training dates not reported.

Company 110 Graduating Class Roster

  1. Raymond H. Alxander
  2. Harvey L. Alxander
  3. Alford G. Anderson
  4. Ralph I. Anderson
  5. Anthony Antonucci
  6. Winthrop D. Bassett
  7. Rudy R. Barthel
  8. Lebert L. Boyd
  9. Edward J. Boyer
  10. Casimir Bielski
  11. Lee S. Brown
  12. Paul N. Brock
  13. Willie Brooks
  14. Charles M. Buckley
  15. John D. Burges
  16. Harry P. Buzan
  17. Milton H. Carr
  18. Otis B. Carter
  19. Daniel G. Cherry
  20. Vearle D. Cochran
  21. Dennis Conway
  22. Dale T. Cox
  23. Howard S. Cranmer
  24. Jeremiah P. Davey
  25. Bertrand F. Dawson
  26. Robert J. Dejeski
  27. William J. Delory
  28. William D. Desmarais
  29. George A. Dixon
  30. Micheal Dobrowski
  31. Robert D. Damson
  32. Joseph R. Dwyer
  33. George F. Esher
  34. Lows Flinn
  35. Clarence E. Frazier
  36. John W. Fuhrmann
  37. Gorden L. Gardner
  38. Francis F. Godlewski
  39. George C. Gray
  40. Franklin G. Haines
  41. James M. Haney
  42. John Harkness
  43. Harry Harrison
  44. Richard B. Hays
  45. Edward G. Hennessey
  46. Gerald S. Hejda
  47. Hugh D. Hightower
  48. Vernon A. Householder
  49. Fredrick R. Johnson
  50. Lyman R. Josker
  51. Sidney F. Kapaln
  52. Joseph T. Costorina
  53. Glenn C. Kull
  54. Kenneth J. Kusman
  55. Walter E. Lacey
  56. Robert L. Lawson
  57. Wayne A. Litfiy
  58. Neal Lucas,
  59. Robert W. Mack
  60. Walter C. Marler
  61. Richard C. Marsh
  62. Edward B. Matheson
  63. Joseph T. May
  64. David W. Maynard
  65. Alvin B. McArthur
  66. Jessie C. McKibben
  67. Leo McGowan
  68. Kenneth F. McKinnon
  69. Paul J. McQuade
  70. Bernard D. Miller
  71. William J. Mohrman
  72. Charles F. Montgomery
  73. Albert Mrazik
  74. George T. Nelson
  75. Thomas P. Nelson
  76. John H. Nesius
  77. James B. Overbeck
  78. Milton F. Poirier
  79. Joseph F. Pritchard
  80. James W. Pugh
  81. Gifford T. Robinson
  82. Richard Rose
  83. Lawrence L. Rosenburg
  84. Haskell M. Shook
  85. Alex Smith
  86. Robert Spencer
  87. Lloyd B. Stanley
  88. Clarence M. Thompson
  89. William H. Thompson
  90. William S. Traill
  91. Richard Trobl
  92. LeRoy Unger
  93. Leonard Vegazo
  94. Robert E. Warwick
  95. Richard A. Wendling
  96. Arthur M. White
  97. Vincent J. Williamette
  98. John R. Wolfe
  99. James Bernard Wood.

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 48-110

Page One, Recruit Company 110 of 1948

Company 48-110 Recruits, Page 1

Page Two, Recruit Company 110 of 1948

Company 48-110 Recruits, Page 2

Return to Top of Page

USNTC - Great Lakes Keel Yearbooks
GG Military Archives

USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

History of Great Lakes NTC (1951)