Browse The Gjenvick-Gjønvik Archives Home Page

346th Infantry, 87th Division - Roster of Company "A" - 1919

Formed on 19 September 1917, training at Camp Pike, Arkansas and Deployment from Camp Dix to England and France.

CAPTAIN

  1. Curtis R. Welbarn

1st LIEUTENANTS

  1. Joseph H. Dupuy
  2. William B. Robinson
  3. Walter D. Dunbar

1st SERGEANT

  1. Clyde R. Steger

MESS SERGEANT

  1. Arthur E. Frazee

SUPPLY SERGEANT

  1. Albert E. Miller

SERGEANTS

  1. Clarence A. Brooks
  2. John G. Plonsky
  3. Charles E. Weírauch
  4. Albert P. Moenkhaus
  5. Hervy A. Pilotte
  6. Carry P. Garlough
  7. Shep A. Calligher
  8. Francis L. Howell
  9. Thurman G. Tarpley
  10. Roy A. Hughes
  11. Harry F. Frost
  12. Edward Dolson

CORPORALS

  1. Ole T. Lee
  2. Gilbert Andrews
  3. Earl H. Frankland
  4. Harry J. Glover
  5. Howard C. Iverson
  6. Lloyd S. Odney
  7. John McMonigal
  8. Oliver A. Anderson
  9. Edward Follmuth
  10. August O. Loats
  11. James W. Ivy
  12. Raymond F. Weger
  13. Wils C. Foster
  14. Guy Mitchell
  15. Brinley L. Richards
  16. Leonard E. Short
  17. Francis Conheady
  18. Charles H. Widrick
  19. George H. Amplement
  20. Fay L. Carpenter
  21. Claude G. Reid
  22. George Fitzgerald
  23. James M. Bradley
  24. Wilbur R. Aldrich
  25. William L. Leaf
  26. Hugo H. W. Grans
  27. Maгvin D. Weil
  28. Fred W. Bonacker
  29. Maxwell Goldman
  30. John F. Johnson
  31. Patrick J. Lavin
  32. Robert Kiefer

COOKS

  1. Conrard F. Larson
  2. George E. McKinnon
  3. Herman H. Rigg
  4. Harold B. Waters

MECHANICS

  1. Arthur H. Diringer
  2. Anthony W. Owen
  3. Frank J. Teichen
  4. James P. Zeuli

BUGLER

  1. Luther G. Stevenson

PRIVATES 1st CLASS

  1. Samuel Alaimo
  2. Robert G. Barlow
  3. Leroy L. Beard
  4. Charles Boeseneck
  5. Michael Borowczyki
  6. William F. Braker
  7. Leonard M. Breeman
  8. George J. Brezel
  9. Armand Bringman
  10. John Brugger
  11. Nicolay Buch
  12. Francis J. Burns
  13. Vincenzo Carbone
  14. Guiseppe Ceпname
  15. Harold Cobb
  16. Clarence Comfy
  17. Francesco Contiguglia
  18. Louis E. Cummings
  19. James P. Deal
  20. Aloysíus L. DeBackers
  21. Pietro Del Vecchio
  22. Walter W. Drabinski
  23. Lester J. Dubois
  24. John Dunlap
  25. Patrick J. Durkin
  26. Peter Ebert
  27. Peter P. Eiskant
  28. Paul J. English
  29. Patrick J. Finnerty
  30. Francis L. Fitzgerald
  31. Charles E. Forstbauer
  32. Lewis W. Friend
  33. George F. Garno
  34. Peter W. Goebel
  35. George F. Harmon
  36. Henry O. Heck
  37. Walter J. Kelly
  38. Stanley W. Kronson
  39. Thomas F. Molloy
  40. John E. Morgan
  41. Sherman Murphy Jr.
  42. Robert J. Murray
  43. Clarence J. Volkmar
  44. William G. Walrath
  45. Henry P. Wisotzke
  46. George Yannaτis
  47. Frank A. Zytkowski
  48. Arthur B. Williams

PRIVATES

  1. Emmanuel Apostalakis
  2. Bogart J. Appeldoorn
  3. Albert Arp
  4. Gardner R. Austin
  5. Guiseppe Badalemonte
  6. Aziz Baker
  7. Frank Balling
  8. Francesco Barilla
  9. Edward Beck
  10. Harold R. Behr
  11. Rocco Benevento
  12. Valentine Berg
  13. William 0. Beyer
  14. Vito Birardi
  15. John Blashaw
  16. Charles P. Bluemlein
  17. Peter Botko
  18. Domenic Bruseghinni
  19. George F. Bryan
  20. George A. Buchanan
  21. Stanislaw Budziscewski
  22. Eugene P. Burke
  23. Edward W. Burns
  24. Harry G. Butler
  25. Michael Calarco,
  26. William M. Caldon
  27. James A. Campbell
  28. Stephen Campagno
  29. Edward Cantlin
  30. William J. Gardinale
  31. Joseph B. Carson
  32. John M. Casey
  33. Mariana Ciprico
  34. Droste Clerico
  35. Sabato Coпte
  36. William J. Copes
  37. Domenic Coppola
  38. James J. Cunningham
  39. John Czarnecki
  40. Arthur V. Daly
  41. Cornelius J. Danahy
  42. Domenico D'Angelo
  43. John D'Angelo
  44. Felice Demarco
  45. Gaetano DePasquale
  46. John Derby
  47. Herbert G. Desmon
  48. Antonio Detucci
  49. Edward Doughan
  50. Arthur P. Doyle
  51. Harry Drake
  52. Joseph F. Endres
  53. Bernhardt F. Englehardt
  54. Howard J. Englert
  55. William W. Evans
  56. Edward L. Ebert
  57. George Faraon
  58. George Feis
  59. Michael Feola
  60. Adam G. Fargo
  61. Alessandro Feriozzi
  62. Francis J. Fitzgerald
  63. Adam Fleckenstein
  64. William P. Fogarty
  65. John Fołey
  66. Edward Foos
  67. Angelo Fortunate
  68. Fred Friedel
  69. John W. Gali
  70. Nicola Gatina
  71. Franck C. Godzick
  72. George C. Gorges
  73. Edward Grigat
  74. Antonio Guglozzo
  75. Claude G. Hayes
  76. Thomas J. Heffernan
  77. William L. Horwedel
  78. Edward Jones
  79. Benjamin Kandeł
  80. Carl G. Kantor
  81. Thomas Kelly
  82. Frank Kiefer
  83. Stephen Kosíuski
  84. John G. Kurtz
  85. John R. Langley
  86. Peter Littivel
  87. William H. Lohman
  88. Félix Lomba
  89. George F. Londraville
  90. Joseph J. Loula
  91. Lester McBride
  92. Alphonsus J. McNeil
  93. Lloyd A. McKibben
  94. John F. Mahaney
  95. William C. Matylas
  96. Morris Menice
  97. William H. Minson
  98. John J. Murphy
  99. Michael O'Brien
  100. Fred Peoples
  101. Clarence A. Post
  102. William B. Propes
  103. Andre Rodak
  104. Patsy Santoro
  105. Walter Seaman
  106. Matthew Sinbine
  107. Joseph Stone
  108. Joseph E. Sweeney
  109. John Swiergula
  110. John S. Szulist
  111. Stanley Tesmerowich
  112. James N. Vandewater
  113. George A. Vay
  114. Ancel Von Almen
  115. Oliver T. Webster
  116. James G. Welch
  117. John J. Welch
  118. Walter Wojciechowski
  119. Albert A. Wyand
  120. Peter Zaccaginni
  121. Walter A. Zahn
  122. Victor E. Zalewich
  123. August Zieman
  124. Stanislaw Zojac

In Memoriam

  1. Lt. Tillman B. Gray
  2. Pvt. Immerfall
  3. Pvt. O'Connell
  4. Pvt. Erickson
  5. Pvt. Malone
  6. Pvt. Walds
  7. Pvt. Miller
  8. Pvt. Slankard
  9. Pvt. Bristow
  10. Pvt. Cuchioftis

 

Return to Top of Page

Unit History : United States Army

Search The Archives

Google Custom Search

Third Officers Training Camp - Camp Devens 1918

1st Battery - FA

1st Company - Infantry

2nd Company - Infantry

3rd Company - Infantry

4th Company - Infantry